Round 6 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Stark Ben 15vs.Glaze Jeff 15
2Bush Michelle 15vs.Ho Lan 15
3O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 15vs.Mandel Daniel 15
4Schmidt Karl 15vs.Long Michael 15
5Blackwell Trevor 15vs.Pustilnik Michael 15
6Bigos Kyle 15vs.Cowley Bruce 15
7McCarrel Casey 15vs.Price David 15
8McNeill Dan 15vs.Hron Mike 15
9Stead Bill 15vs.McKenna Timothy 15
10Stokinger Andrew 15vs.Szigeti Peter 15
11Hubble Bryan 15vs.Carpenter Ryan 15
12Johnson Charles 15vs.Hegstad Brian 15
13Benafel Chris 15vs.Rush Gary 15
14Diaz-Matos, Andrew 15vs.Adam, Felix 15
15Stead Robert 15vs.Powell Colin 13
16Clark Jeffrey 13vs.Kennison Koby 13
17Gaffner Andrew 13vs.Musser Michael 13
18Polin Justin 13vs.Aden Eli 13
19Tempas Joel 13vs.Walentziak Craig 13
20Boneau Rick 12vs.Sayers Adrian 12
21Ross Tom 12vs.Smith Joshua 12
22Frazier Matt 12vs.Davis Brian 12
23Golden Ryan 12vs.Rubin Matt 12
24Honan Chris 12vs.Little Nick 12
25Minich Robert 12vs.Tsai Tony 12
26Hall Shay 12vs.Gilmore Mike 12
27Clegg Dan 12vs.Frangiosa Richie 12
28Comer Alan 12vs.Reid Kyle 12
29Tao Yubin 12vs.Kibler Brian 12
30Kelton Gregory 12vs.Hauptmann Aaron 12
31Humpherys David 12vs.Ralsten Rick 12
32O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 12vs.Shrader Lance 12
33Paul Donald 12vs.Hooper Geoff 12
34Fear Edward 12vs.Scarber Frank 12
35Loden Lance 12vs.Dunham Kory 12
36Downing Eric 12vs.Anderson Brett 12
37Hovious Bob 12vs.Jafari David 12
38Wilson Gabriel 12vs.Parke Jamie 12
39Vienneau Matthew 12vs.George Brent 12
40Fallon Chris 12vs.Sandridge Nicholas 12
41Fox Brian 12vs.Nguyen Duy 12
42Bartholow David 12vs.Danziger Tim 12
43Jarman Jimmy 12vs.Auer Jeff 12
44Wescoe Craig 12vs.Reiley Chris 12
45Coley John 12vs.Le Friant Christopher 12
46Tice Doug 12vs.Reeves Neil 12
47De Rosa Antonio 12vs.Wachter Toby 12
48Krakower Gary 12vs.Horowitz Steve 12
49Krause Gabriel 12vs.Parker Brock 12
50Krouner Ken 12vs.Lee Eu-Ming 12
51Senhouse Chris 12vs.Katz Adam 12
52Maher Bob 12vs.Urban Matthew 12
53Hale Matthew 12vs.Barnes Joel 12
54Prawdzik Nathaniel 12vs.Wise Gary 12
55Hustad James 12vs.Kesselman Eric 12
56Manning Chris 12vs.Lewandowski Eric 12
57Romig Ben 12vs.Kambourakis Joseph 12
58Bluett Taer 12vs.Steht Lee 12
59Kelleher Tom 12vs.Cunniff Raphael 12
60Fears Adam 12vs.Quirk Kevin 12
61Mondragon Daniel 12vs.Mcglinchey Mike 12
62Stern Dustin 12vs.Esko Chris 12
63Potapoff Alex 12vs.Walston Danny 12
64Kastle Darwin 12vs.Reed Joseph 12
65Dinatale Anthony 11vs.Livingston Steven 11
66Malka Sol 11vs.Chiumento Michael 11
67Krysak Jason 10vs.Leader David 10
68Klauk John 10vs.Smith Sean 10
69North Brook 10vs.Howland Mike 10
70Weber Joe 10vs.Johnson Andrew 10
71Hart Keith 10vs.Millares Ernie 10
72Ellis Randy 10vs.McAndrew Michael 10
73Macedo Ryan 10vs.Brown Sean 10
74Steele Tracey 10vs.Paul Brad 10
75Rubin Ben 9vs.Mazzagate Brent 9
76Lieberman Alex 9vs.Burdick Dan 9
77Defenbaugh John 9vs.Hules Greg 9
78Craig Mike 9vs.Evans Matthew 9
79Hagen Ken 9vs.James Don 9
80Reeves Joe 9vs.Boxberger Alan 9
81Davis James 9vs.Usary Marsh 9
82Jensen William 9vs.Bagashev Yuri 9
83Lyman Robert 9vs.Flieg Jeff 9
84Keffer Philip 9vs.Dooley Jason 9
85Prosise Geremy 9vs.Radzvile Rick 9
86Chance Travis 9vs.Mowshowitz Zvi 9
87Miller Stephen 9vs.Sergeant Geoff 9
88Kirpanos James 9vs.Rausche Jonathan 9
89Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 9vs.Hirsch Steve 9
90Robertsen Christian 9vs.Dougherty Robert 9
91Haley Stephen 9vs.Dunning Laurie 9
92Smith Alex 9vs.Bongiovanni Mauro 9
93Duggan Travis 9vs.Woodburn Jason 9
94Pikula Chris 9vs.Curry Richard 9
95Gilpin Steven 9vs.Meyer Christopher 9
96Wilkens Paul 9vs.Alvarado Joel 9
97Le Pine Mark 9vs.Hyle Riley 9
98Boneau Trent 9vs.Taylor Jeff 9
99Ozbasli Hakki 9vs.Shvartsman Alex 9
100Kiser-Davis Cory 9vs.Tidwell Brian 9
101Ong Brian 9vs.Clark Aaron 9
102Linde Matt 9vs.Ruse Kevin 9
103Denmark James 9vs.Cunningham Eric 9
104Norton Matthew 9vs.Maxwell Jason 9
105Wolf Andrew 9vs.Pechon Jonathan 9
106Jack Chris 9vs.Parker Daniel 9
107Johns Scott 9vs.Burge Greg 9
108Marlow William 9vs.Davenport Travis 9
109Goode Josh 9vs.Copley Steven 9
110Potter Jason 9vs.Linskey Ed 9
111Job, Jonathan 9vs.LeBlanc Garrett 9
112Schneider Justin 9vs.Flora Dustin 9
113Thompson James 9vs.Hill Zac 9
114Hernandez Frank 9vs.Harvie, Donovan 9
115Mezzic Jason 9vs.Gerhardt B. Scott 9
116Serignese Paul 9vs.Frank Joel 9
117Noble Matt 9vs.Shields John 8
118Rose Sumer 7vs.Iachini Michael 7
119Powell Kirk 7vs.Smith Brian 7
120Egli Walter 6vs.Lopez Kyle 6
121Brown, Beau 6vs.Simon Neil 6
122Morrow Henry 6vs.Atwood Aaron 6
123Simmons Chris 6vs.Morris Anthony 6
124Douglas Richard 6vs.Hilsman Alexander 6
125Player Alex 6vs.Bayless Peter 6
126Karasovlis Mihail 6vs.Landriz Erik 6
127Patronick Anthony 6vs.Foster Ryan 6
128Segrest Nathan 6vs.Banks David 6
129Rodamilans Enric 6vs.Briggs Matthew 6
130Hirsch Stanley 5vs.Lacombe Shaun 6
131Elliott Scott 5vs.Hall Stacia 5
132Randall Chris 3vs.Lott Ben 3
Contreary Casey 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All