Round 6 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Mori, Masaya 15 vs. Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 15
2 Ang, Jun Yang 6 vs. Hsu, Aric 6
3 Fujita, Tsuyoshi 9 vs. Lin, Yous 6
4 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 12 vs. Tam, Wing Lok 13
5 Indrawan, Frans 3 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 4
6 Lau, Sam Lei Kang 7 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 9
7 Padua, Mark A. 12 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 12
8 Richards, Scott 10 vs. Ward, Sam 12
9 Camangon, Gerald C 9 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 6
10 Lau, Ka On Keith 3 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 1
11 Brown-Santirso, Damian 12 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 12
12 Ho, Jack 7 vs. Nose, Koji 9
13 Coltman, Dane 9 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 9
14 Seki, Yutaka 9 vs. Sun, Dell 9
15 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 7 vs. Momose, Kazuyuki 6
16 Ikeda, Kei 9 vs. Maki, Koichiro 9
17 Lirag, Rafael L 9 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 9
18 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi 4 vs. Yu, Dino 4
19 Arita, Ryuichi 9 vs. Okamoto, Jin 7
20 Higashino, Masayuki 6 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 4
21 Campbell, Stephen 12 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 12
22 Hassaku, Jinpei 9 vs. Komiya, Tadayoshi 6
23 Lee, Sang-Ryol 3 vs. Takeda, Hideo 6
24 Darmawan, Herman 4 vs. Ming, Wei 3
25 Matsui, Kenji 10 vs. West, Justin T 10
26 Collins, Lenny 6 vs. Higono.L, Naoki 6
27 errero, Augusto Maria E 5 vs. Zhou, Yujian 4
28 Abe, Kazufumi 9 vs. Ogami, Kenji 9
29 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya 6
30 Ando, Reiji 13 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 15
31 Kanno, Daisuke 3 vs. Len, Jim 3
32 Niimi, Kiyoaki 3 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke 3
33 Hwang, Chie Chung 10 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 12
34 Hsieh, Frank 9 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 9
35 Brugman, John 6 vs. Harada, Hiroshi 6
36 Kim, Dong-Ku 3 vs. Kwan, David Wei Phang 6
37 Higaki, Takao 12 vs. Wong, Doctor 12
38 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 6 vs. Nobushita, Jun 6
39 Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 7
40 Morofuji, Takuma 6 vs. Niwa, Takashi 6
41 Itadani, Eisaku 8 vs. Sia, Paul 7
42 Fujita, Osamu 9 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 9
43 Kageyama, Taro 3 vs. Tong, King Yim Kingston 4
44 Noda, Koji 6 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 6
45 Bedoucha, William F 7 vs. Lee, Sang-Seok 9
46 Fujita, Kenichi 10 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 9
47 Fung, Ka Shun Dion 6 vs. Sy, Teddy 7
48 Padua, Mario A 9 vs. Susanto, Agus 9
49 Adelfin, Richard 7 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 6
50 Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 9 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 9
51 Ishida, Itaru 12 vs. Ogura, Ryo 11
52 Lin, Vice 6 vs. Okamoto, Hiroki 6
53 Lee, Kil-Ho 3 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 3
54 Kang, Nien Jiang 7 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 9
55 Corney, Andrew D 10 vs. Doecke, Michael T 12
56 Hew, Jun-Wei 9 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro 9
57 Douyama, Tsuyoshi 9 vs. Wan, Johnson 10
58 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee 12
59 Chan, Jonathan 9 vs. Widjaja, Rudy 8
60 Ho, Chee Yin 3 vs. Yopi, Effendi 3
61 rnandez, Mark Antoine N 6 vs. Sakakibara, Satosi 6
62 Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 6 vs. Son, Won-Ho 6
63 Endo, Takahiro 7 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 6
64 Seck, T. Ben 6 vs. Sim, Han How 6
65 Ho, Rod 7 vs. Kim, Joo-Nyeon 6
  Macdonald, Andrew D. 0 vs. *** BYE ***  
  Tan, Chuen Hwa 3 vs. *** BYE ***  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All