Round 6 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Yeo, Derrick 15vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 15
2Rider, Justin 15vs.Teh, Soon Leong 15
3Higashino, Masayuki 15vs.Lim, Jian Liang 15
4Ki, Robin 15vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui 15
5Hwang, Chi Chung 15vs.Yeong, Chin Wei 15
6Fujita, Tsuyoshi 15vs.Ng, Song Khim 15
7Kuo, Tzu-Ching 15vs.Wong, Kok Ming 15
8Lin, Yi Jie Vice 15vs.Choi, Kwok Keong 13
9Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 13vs.Ng, Soon Lye 13
10Ng, Weili 13vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee 13
11Zhou, Yujian 13vs.Yeh, Chao Lung 13
12Khoo, Aik Seng 12vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 12
13Ling, Alec 12vs.Ang, Jun Yang 12
14Peng, Tie Lun John 12vs.Epley, Alan 12
15Lie, Suwira 12vs.Hew, Jun-Wei 12
16Chai, Ming Huang Royce 12vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya 12
17Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 12vs.Teoh, Jeremy 12
18Chang, Mark 12vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus 12
19Kwan, David 12vs.Tan, Wei Quan 12
20Effendi, Yopi 12vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 12
21Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 12vs.Tham, Tishen 12
22Lim, Tzer Chern 12vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David 12
23Beduzzi, David 12vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 12
24Chao, Peter 12vs.Tan, Poy Kok 12
25Low, Fook Chuan Donny 12vs.Chernarak, Wattanachai 12
26Kok, Kim Yin 12vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix 12
27Holcomb, Ty 12vs.Yoong, Daren 12
28Wee, Pang Ming 12vs.Tang, Mun Wye 12
29Yeo, Wenli 12vs.Chan, Jonathan 12
30Au Yong, Wai Kin 12vs.Lau, Sam 12
31Ng, Wei San Wesley 12vs.Leong, Felix 12
32Zee, Way Leong 12vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 12
33Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 12vs.Lau, Desmond 12
34Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 12vs.Lin, Bao Qiang 12
35Gooi, Chin Hong 12vs.Ong, Kok Seng 12
36Wong, Nicholas 12vs.Ng, Wee Khoon 10
37Gan, Kian Keat Gary 10vs.Dunsford, Denny 10
38Purnawan, Chandra 10vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang 9
39Jiang, Yixiang 9vs.Zhao, Long 9
40Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 9vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 9
41Wang, Sim Loong 9vs.Nakamura, Satoshi 9
42Chiu, Tsz Hong 9vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 9
43Tay, Tze Yang 9vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz 9
44Ade, Yohanes 9vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 9
45Siew, Wei Quan 9vs.Soo, Waiken 9
46Agung, Jefry 9vs.Cheng, Keun Chi 9
47Yuen, Kwan Ching 9vs.Quak, Francis 9
48Soh, Terry 9vs.Lee, Keng Yin 9
49Cheong, Fabian 9vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael 9
50Tachasukjai, Mongkol 9vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 9
51Restel, Sven 9vs.Pang, Hon Seng 9
52Angkasa, Jansen 9vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 9
53Tan, Beng 9vs.Ong, Heng Woon 9
54Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 9vs.Wong, James 9
55Tamber, Tobey 9vs.Hong, How Tuan 9
56Koh, Shihao 9vs.Khoo, Wei Ren 9
57Ng, Jin King Benjamin 9vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 9
58Wang, Ming Chee 9vs.Lim, Leslie 9
59Natasastra, Jeffry 9vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 9
60Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 9vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael 9
61Chieng, Warton 9vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 9
62Chew, Choon Gee 9vs.Lee, Yen Chang 9
63Tham, Hanshen 9vs.Cai, Hui Yang 9
64Lim, Ban Lee 9vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol 9
65Cheah, Chuen Sheong 9vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 9
66Sng, Jason 9vs.Lo, Chien Hung 7
67Ng, Koon Ming 7vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 7
68Ng, Luke 7vs.Lim, Yang Zhi 7
69Chotirat, Ommaphat 6vs.Zhang, Qun 6
70Nyew, Yee Long 6vs.Tan, Chin Han 6
71Wu, Clement 6vs.Soh, Joe 6
72Tang, Poh Sheng 6vs.Tan, Choon Yan 6
73Eng, Boon Lee Eric 6vs.Tiong, Chris 6
74Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 6vs.Liao, Rubin 6
75Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 6vs.Lim, Tse Yee 6
76Ma, Andy 6vs.Goh, Keng Hwang 6
77Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 6vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi 6
78Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 6vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 6
79Tan, Gui Ping Gary 6vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 6
80Vachiranon, Pongsuta 6vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou 6
81Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 6vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut 6
82Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 6vs.Sng, Eugene 6
83Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 6vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 6
84Lin, Jinyi 6vs.Sia, Ching Hui 6
85Syahrul, Hisyam 6vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony 6
86Siagian, Joey 6vs.Zhong, Wei Wen 6
87Goh, Wee Teck 5vs.Woon, Khim Wai 4
88Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 4vs.Loh, Chuan Han 4
89Gan, Meng San 3vs.Tan, Koon Liang 3
90Lim, Y. 3vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3
91Suraj, Prakash Singh 3vs.Teo, Yi Chiang 3
92Seah, Choon Peng 3vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 3
Ng, Yun Chi 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All