Round 6 Pairings (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPointsOpponentPoints
2 Danes & a Dam6vs.Team Texas6
A Little Too Sick12vs.Dynasty12
Air Tight9vs.Potato Nation9
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com12vs.Cyanide12
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com215vs.Metagames15
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com36vs.Rug Doctors6
Anchans9vs.Leftovers9
Angstschreeuw6vs.www.electrotank.com6
Antarctica9vs.Outland9
AXIS9vs.Executioners9
Bald Dummy4vs.Gooders3
Ballers Symposium9vs.Family Games Center9
Big Dogs9vs.Good Guys9
Black-Ops9vs.Les Plus Class9
Bologna Demolition Team6vs.Team Clasp6
Capricorn6vs.Pierced6
Car Acrobatic Team12vs.Game Empire 212
Chouchen Team6vs.Dave6
CMD9vs.PT-AME9
Collector’s Corner6vs.Die Zocker6
Cosmopolitan6vs.Ziegler6
Cospasetic Costanza5vs.Dsd4
Crane Style High 5 Team7vs.Trash AAA7
Cyanide12vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com12
D.A.M.3vs.Vicious Bombings3
Damokles9vs.Egghead Games9
Dark Side of the Moon12vs.Tsd12
Datcho Club6vs.The Feables6
Dave6vs.Chouchen Team6
Die Zocker6vs.Collector’s Corner6
DM fan Club9vs.Wolfcorp9
Dsd4vs.Cospasetic Costanza5
Dynasty12vs.A Little Too Sick12
East Coast Creechers9vs.Team Champion.com9
Egghead Games9vs.Damokles9
Executioners9vs.AXIS9
Eyes wide shut12vs.Team 4212
Family Games Center9vs.Ballers Symposium9
Fatal Fx9vs.Goblin Gate Aarhus9
Fellowship of the Ting6vs.Kowalified6
Fire Beat6vs.Team Bigos5
Game Empire 212vs.Car Acrobatic Team12
Goblin Gate Aarhus9vs.Fatal Fx9
Godzilla12vs.Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon12
Good Guys9vs.Big Dogs9
Gooders3vs.Bald Dummy4
Hate Dragon6vs.Trust the French6
Holey Moley3vs.West Coast Avengers3
Huey, Brock + Linde9vs.www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl9
Icy Hot Stunnas12vs.Lyskavermaden12
Knight of Apocalypse0vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0
KOTC3vs.Team Emon Staff3
Kowalified6vs.Fellowship of the Ting6
KV Deckmasters3vs.Team Needs/Hotel Room3
Leftovers9vs.Anchans9
Les Plus Class9vs.Black-Ops9
Licence to Ill12vs.Twin tower + a midget12
Lil’ London Thugs9vs.Slay-Pillage-Massacre9
Lyskavermaden12vs.Icy Hot Stunnas12
Mecha Shpadoinkle10vs.The Unknown Stuntmen10
Metagames15vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com215
Monkey Dog12vs.Sugar Bus12
My Team Part 1715vs.Team Paris15
No Way6vs.Team Simply Saso6
Old Bridge Team3vs.Team Reprazent3
Outland9vs.Antarctica9
P7dttst3vs.Team Dayton3
Philly9vs.Sol Malka Fan Club9
Phoenix Fondation12vs.Raging Goblins12
Pierced6vs.Capricorn6
Potato Nation9vs.Air Tight9
PT-AME9vs.CMD9
Radiant Mafu6vs.www.dnscards.com6
Raging Goblins12vs.Phoenix Fondation12
Random Foriegners9vs.www.star-maker.nl/lap9
Riddiculatron6vs.Team Thundaa6
Ride or Die6vs.Salt Bag6
Righteous Babe10vs.The Watchmen10
Rug Doctors6vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com36
Salt Bag6vs.Ride or Die6
Saussback Team3vs.The Ken Ho All Stars3
Singing Frog6vs.Your Move Games: TNG6
SKG9vs.Team Egghead9
Slay-Pillage-Massacre9vs.Lil’ London Thugs9
Sol Malka Fan Club9vs.Philly9
Splat3vs.Terminal Dogma0
Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon12vs.Godzilla12
Sugar Bus12vs.Monkey Dog12
Team 4212vs.Eyes wide shut12
Team Bigos5vs.Fire Beat6
Team Champion.com9vs.East Coast Creechers9
Team Clasp6vs.Bologna Demolition Team6
Team Dayton3vs.P7dttst3
Team Deadguy9vs.Wakka Wakka9
Team Denmark10vs.The Ultimate Males10
Team Egghead9vs.SKG9
Team Emon Staff3vs.KOTC3
Team Needs/Hotel Room3vs.KV Deckmasters3
Team Paris15vs.My Team Part 1715
Team Reprazent3vs.Old Bridge Team3
Team Simply Saso6vs.No Way6
Team Texas6vs.2 Danes & a Dam6
Team Thundaa6vs.Riddiculatron6
Terminal Dogma0vs.Splat3
The Ancient Kavus9vs.www.teamacademy.com9
The Feables6vs.Datcho Club6
The Ken Ho All Stars3vs.Saussback Team3
The Ultimate Males10vs.Team Denmark10
The Unknown Stuntmen10vs.Mecha Shpadoinkle10
The Watchmen10vs.Righteous Babe10
Tick Trick Track6vs.Wheat & Rye6
Trash AAA7vs.Crane Style High 5 Team7
Trust the French6vs.Hate Dragon6
Tsd12vs.Dark Side of the Moon12
Twin tower + a midget12vs.Licence to Ill12
TwoPG7vs.Whatever7
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0vs.Knight of Apocalypse0
Vicious Bombings3vs.D.A.M.3
Wakka Wakka9vs.Team Deadguy9
West Coast Avengers3vs.Holey Moley3
Whatever7vs.TwoPG7
Wheat & Rye6vs.Tick Trick Track6
Wolfcorp9vs.DM fan Club9
www.dnscards.com6vs.Radiant Mafu6
www.electrotank.com6vs.Angstschreeuw6
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl9vs.Huey, Brock + Linde9
www.star-maker.nl/lap9vs.Random Foriegners9
www.teamacademy.com9vs.The Ancient Kavus9
Your Move Games: TNG6vs.Singing Frog6
Ziegler6vs.Cosmopolitan6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All