Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1van Ravesteijn, TomLost 0-2vs.Van de Hanenberg, Frank
2Maaten, RogierWon 2-0vs.Alink, Daniel
3Genders, BartLost 1-2vs.Karsten, Frank
4Schreurs, JosLost 0-2vs.Duynisveld, Marco
5van Aerde, ThijsWon 2-0vs.Postema, Bas
6van de Logt, TomWon 2-0vs.Boeken, Noah
7Brouwer, JaapLost 0-2vs.Pesie, Pieter
8Snepvangers, BramLost 1-2vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs
9Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-0vs.Koning, Jurre
10Cornelissen, JesseWon 2-1vs.van den Broek, Victor
11Warmenhoven, RuudLost 0-2vs.Wiegersma, Jelger
12Vliegenthart, BenjaminDrew 1-1vs.Knapen, Bas
13Schuurmans, ArjanLost 1-2vs.Sikkema, Klaas Jan
14Kun, RowanLost 1-2vs.Thijsen, Roy
15Pinkster, WilcoWon 2-0vs.Breton, Xander
16Sasburg, RoelofWon 2-0vs.Oomens, Wessel
17Hendriks, JurLost 1-2vs.Dijt, Sven
18Schepel, WimWon 2-1vs.Remie, Jeroen
19Meyer, RudiLost 1-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
20Geuze, Henk-JanWon 2-1vs.Prins, Daniel
21Gijsbers, HarrieWon 2-1vs.Smulders, Nick
22van Leeuwen, ArjanDrew 1-1-1vs.Van Den Brink, Peter
23Rieff, MennoLost 1-2vs.Born, Rutger
24Dragstra, MarkLost 1-2vs.Vruggink, Joop
25Wiersma, ReneWon 2-0vs.Kesteloo, Peter
26Assen, JonneWon 2-0vs.Lagas, Joost
27Heijmans, RemkeLost 1-2vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe
28Detmers, RobWon 2-1vs.Tabak, Jack
29van Heeswijk, RoelDrew 1-1-1vs.Hagen, Michiel
30van Aggelen, EliLost 1-2vs.Cheung, Ka-Way
31van Zutphen, RonaldLost 1-2vs.van Beek, Hugo
32Lindeman, LennartWon 2-0vs.Elfrink, Peter
33de Leeuw, RonaldWon 2-1vs.Cornelissen, Stijn
34Nieuwenburg, RenéLost 1-2vs.Witt, Alexander
35Miltenburg, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.ter Wal, Gerjan
36Helmich, PaulLost 0-2vs.Assen, Johan
37Henstra, MattLost 1-2vs.Coenen, Rob
38Dini, CharlesWon 2-0vs.Deurloo, Didier
39van Abbe, PepijnWon 2-0vs.Lautan, Matourbah
40de Jong, JasperLost 1-2vs.Pouwels, Jeroen
41Visser, JohanWon 2-0vs.Wareman, Frank
42Wessels, FrankWon 2-0vs.van Bruchem, Cornelis
43Hoogendijk, GijsbertLost 1-2vs.van Binsbergen, Adri
44ter Horst, RickWon 2-1vs.Ernste, Gerard
45Blaas, JasperWon 2-1vs.Snijdewind, Ruben
46Ten Voorde, TomasLost 0-2vs.Spijker, Jarno
47Claessen, TimWon 2-1vs.van Melick, Ruud
48Kleinveld, Leendert WillemWon 2-1vs.Dols, Roel
49Poell, JohanWon 2-1vs.Thompson, Jimmy
50Pan, JimmyWon 2-0vs.Mandemakers, Niels
51Surisay, MickeyLost 0-2vs.Diepemaat, Martijn
52Struik, MartinLost 0-2vs.Feijen, Wim

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All