Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 9, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Chiera, Luca [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Suwald, Michael [CHE]
2Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
3Benafel, Chris [USA]Won 2-0vs.Parker, Zachary [USA]
4Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Burks, John [USA]
5Petit, Xavier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL]
6Okada, Hiroaki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
7Dougherty, Robert [USA]Won 2-1vs.Romao, Carlos Eduardo [BRA]
8Hattori, Keitarou [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
9Leroy, Florian [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
10Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Takahashi, Kenji [JPN]
11Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
12Jensen, William [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Roux, Sebastien [FRA]
13Witt, Alexander [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Valmori, Riccardo [ITA]
14Queroub, Steve [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Kibler, Brian [USA]
15Bezrukov, Semion [USA]Won 2-1vs.Brito, Rafael [PRT]
16Jonsson, Anton [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
17Sullivan, Patrick [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
18Canu, Franck [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Finkel, Jon [USA]
19Bakke, Geir [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Ferraro, Anthony [CAN]
20Koleczek, Luke [USA]Won 2-1vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU]
21Hojgaard, Bogi [SCO]Lost 1-2vs.Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]
22Pils, Florian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Skjetne, Endre H [NOR]
23Stern, Jon [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
24Walamies, Tomi [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD]
25Taylor, Eric [USA]Won 2-0vs.Fujita, Ken'ichi [JPN]
26Herms, Roc [ESP]Won 2-1vs.D’Hondt, Jean-Louis [BEL]
27Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
28Rood, Cheyne [SCO]Lost 1-2vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke [JPN]
29Szigeti, Peter [USA]Won 2-0vs.Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
30Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Smith, Joshua [USA]
31De Rosa, Antonino [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Nakano, Fumiki [JPN]
32King, Michael [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Kosmidis, Jon [GRC]
33Lau, Sam Lie Kang [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
34Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.Gary, Justin [USA]
35Chung-Chi, Tu [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Ang, Jun Yang [SGP]
36Gomersall, Sam [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Kelleher, Tom [USA]
37Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.van der Velden, Stan [BEL]
38Tessitori, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
39Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Yamadaya, Kouhei [JPN]
40Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
41Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
42Fujieda, Isamu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
43Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
44Tashiro, Yoshiaki [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Heiss, Nathan [USA]
45Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA]
46Jeudon, Florent [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Buker, Chris [USA]
47Akritas, Pavlos [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Ho, Jack [TWN]
48Thijsen, Roy [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki [JPN]
49Wada, Naoya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]
50Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Flamme, Pascal [DEU]
51Kataoka, Kazuyuki [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Chao, Peter [TWN]
52Morita, Katsunobu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
53Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG]Drew 0-0-0vs.Rood, David [CAN]
54Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Turian, Michael [USA]
55Asahara, Akira [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Dato, Andrea [ITA]
56Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
57Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Curto, Xavier [ESP]
58Courtois, Frederic [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Krouner, Ken [USA]
59Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Humpherys, David [USA]
60van den Broek, Victor [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Stivoli, Federico [ITA]
61Remie, Jeroen [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
62Thorén, Jens [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
63Cory, Matthew [USA]Drew 0-0-0vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
64Fear, Edward [USA]Won 2-0vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
65Budde, Kai [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
66Linde, Matt [USA]Won 2-1vs.Freneau, Phil [USA]
67Hoaen, Richard [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Krempels, Craig [USA]
68Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
69Matsushima, Kouji [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Douglass, Morgan [USA]
70Stead, Bill [USA]Won 2-1vs.Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
71Nitter, Eivind [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Hiltunen, Arto [FIN]
72Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Pizzey, Lian [ENG]
73Rietzl, Paul [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
74Linskey, Ed [USA]Won 2-0vs.Chadha, Carlos [USA]
75Blume, Marco [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]
76Werner, Alex [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA]
77Ooiso, Masashi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Sun, Allen [USA]
78Larkin, John [IRL]Drew 0-0-1vs.Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
79Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Maki, Kouichirou [JPN]
80Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Rubin, Ben [USA]
81Österberg, Rickard [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Coueffe, Romuald [FRA]
82Kastle, Darwin [USA]Won 2-0vs.Gruber, Tobias [DEU]
83Haim, Christophe [FRA]Won 2-0-1vs.Maeba, Hideaki [JPN]
84Hernandez, Gines [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA]
85Ootsubo, Yuji [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Stark, Ben [USA]
86Crosby, Joseph [USA]Won 2-1vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
87Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Edwards, Bart [USA]
88Lipczynski, Aaron [USA]Won 2-0vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
89Wessels, Thijs [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Boeken, Noah [NLD]
90Rall, Oliver [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Ranks, Matthew [USA]
91Koss, Chad [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
92de Wilde, Alexander [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
93Seck, Ben [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Kasima, Akihiro [JPN]
94Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Cavaglieri, Will [ITA]
95Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Sottosanti, Paul [USA]
96Barbero, Jose [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
97Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Maher, Bob [USA]
98Umeno, Kengo [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Ueno, Kazuki [JPN]
99Ranque, Wielfried [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
100Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
101Lüscher, Sascha [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Guevin, Peter [USA]
102Yoshikuni, Mitsuyuki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Mestre, Raul [ESP]
103Daoust, Guillaume [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Kapalas, George [GRC]
104Pustilnik, Michael [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Nomichi, Hideki [JPN]
105Becker, Jonathan [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Fernandez, Antonio [ESP]
106Barkman, Maxim [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
107Yamagishi, Yuuichi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Madsen, Soren [DNK]
Brucker, David [DEU]* BYE *
Kühn, Janosch [DEU]* BYE *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching [TWN]* BYE *
Miori, Marina [FRA]* BYE *
Pauling, Owen [ENG]* BYE *
Starleaf, Derek [USA]* BYE *
Taru, Genki [JPN]* BYE *
Thille, Carl [SWE]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more