Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 29, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Gall, TristanLost 1-2vs.Duff, Stuart F
2Hodges, Marcus RLost 0-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
3Mychael, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Turner, Daniel J
4Rossberg, ShaneLost 0-2vs.Hicks, Jason
5Brugman, JohnWon 2-0vs.Pirie, James G
6Steele, Wayne IWon 2-0vs.Drew, Daniel M
7Robertson, DavidLost 0-2vs.Trevilyan, Bryce R
8Manning, Heath SLost 0-2vs.Beckman, Emmanual J
9Unwin, Dave ALost 0-2vs.Walsh, Tyler
10Koenig, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Mircev, Christo
11Keys, Simon PWon 2-0vs.Hannaford, Paul W
12Williams, Matthew ALost 0-2vs.Foster, Angus C
13Oks, Oliver JWon 2-1vs.Collings, Tim
14Brown, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Doyle, Glenn K
15Copeman, Will JWon 2-1vs.Gordon, Andrew D
16Kwan, Chris DLost 1-2vs.Fleming, Ben J
17Siu, PaulWon 2-0vs.Magregor, Charles
18Wiltshire, BrettDrew 1-1vs.Fabian, Mark O
19Vanderwerk, PaulLost 1-2vs.Toropov, Nikolai
20Norton, Mark RLost 1-2vs.Hart, Jake
21Fraser, Simon DLost 0-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
22Stuart, RobWon 2-0vs.Pohlman, Peter W
23Nadebaum, RobWon 2-0vs.Isais, Ray
24Woodrow, DanielWon 2-0vs.davidson, carl r
25Rimmer, Adrian TWon 2-0vs.Reiman, John P
26Seck, BenWon 2-0vs.Jiang, Shun
27Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Brown, Alex
28Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Connolly, Joe
29Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn R
30Corney, Andrew DLost 1-2vs.Varga, Andrew S
31He, TimWon 2-0vs.Koch, Kieran L
32Shanley, GlennWon 2-0vs.Cornford, David Stephen
33Aitchison, Christopher MLost 0-2vs.West, Justin T
34Stokes, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Raslan, Anwar
35Chan, WilkinLost 0-2vs.Smith, Scott
36Lai, Andrew ZWon 2-1vs.Smith, Hayden J
37Musolino, Dominic ALost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
38Grain, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Diprose, Jason D
39Allen, ChrisWon 2-1vs.West, Benjamin
40Russell, Nathan DWon 2-1vs.Hope, Luke
41Vance, Andrew EWon 2-1vs.Gillard, Stu W
Wiltshire, Scott B* BYE *
Connoly, Dave* BYE *
Light, Jens O* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All