Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 10, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Wiegersma, Jelger Won 2-0 vs. Vrijhof, Jonathan
2 Bongaards, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Deurloo, Didier
3 Cornelissen, Kamiel Lost 0-2 vs. Hanenberg van den, Frank
4 - Lost 0-2 vs. Kler de, Tijs
5 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
6 Postema, Bas Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori
7 Roelofs, Frank Lost 0-2 vs. Sloot, Godelief
8 Pinkster, Wilco Won 2-0 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs
9 Bakel van, Bas Won 2-0 vs. Blaas, Jasper
10 Vos, Randy Lost 1-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien
11 Noordenburg van, Douwe Won 2-1 vs. Noorlander, Niels
12 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-0 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
13 Rutten, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Nieuwenburg, Rene
14 Richter, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven
15 Stals, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien
16 Jong de, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Heynen, Paul
17 Brink van den, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Thijsen, Roy
18 Bonnet, Rik Won 2-0 vs. Kouters, Joost
19 Dekker, Koen Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Rudy
20 Rienksma, Rienk Won 2-0 vs. Heeswijk, Roel
21 Sondag, Guido Lost 1-2 vs. Knapen, Bas
22 Assen, Jonne Lost 0-2 vs. Wal ter, Gerjan
23 Leeuwen van, Arjan Won 1-0-1 vs. Mandele van der, Joost
24 Veer van der, Siebe Lost 0-2 vs. Medevoort van, Robert
25 Logt van de, Tom Drew 1-1 vs. Remie, Jeroen
26 Straaten van, David Won 2-0 vs. Kapoen, Wouter Jan
27 Oomens, Wessel Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
28 Hagen, Michiel Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
29 Zwart, Jan Willem Won 2-0 vs. Soons, Pieter
30 Vos, Werner Lost 0-2 vs. Weff van der, Xion
31 Assen, Johan Won 2-0 vs. Sande van de, Niels
32 Niemeyer, Johnny Won 2-0 vs. Cadier, Ron
33 Kievits, Ron Lost 0-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
34 Kunnen, Rudie Won 2-0 vs. Luijtelaar van, Micha-el
35 Kesteloo, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Star, Leon
36 Leeuwen van, Ferry Won 2-0 vs. Oever van, Roy
37 Vos, Marnix Won 2-1 vs. Haaften van, Roy
38 Micheli, Marco Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf
39 Binsbergen van, Adri Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
40 Tromp, Sjors Won 2-0 vs. Noordzij, Wouter
41 Pan, Jimmy Won 2-0 vs. Bijen, Roger
42 Stone, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Hoekstra, Sean
43 Lenders, Nikki Won 2-1 vs. Menger, Joran
44 Rooij de, Danny Lost 0-2 vs. Salomons, Arjan
45 Miltenburg, Alexander Lost 0-2 vs. Nikkelen, Hans
  Verdonschot, Sander     * BYE *
  Kruithof, Nick     * BYE *
  Smoorenburg, Rafic     * BYE *
  Straetemans, Matthias     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All