Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 21, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Steele, Wayne IWon 2-0vs.Kawai, Yusuke
2Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Veigel, Cameron J
3Watts, RhysLost 0-2vs.Bandas, Jim
4Bennett, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Robertson, Patty A
5He, Timothy LLost 0-2vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J
6Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Varga, Andrew S
7Neeman, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Filler, Ellie
8Uppill, SimonWon 2-0vs.Gould, Rhys l
9Baberowski, HuxleyLost 0-2vs.Lamb, Matthew C
10Romans, DanielWon 2-1vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
11Graham, Christopher JWon 2-1vs.Gray, Scott R
12rolf, nicolasWon 2-0vs.Unwin, Daniel G
13Burrowes, Alex WLost 1-2vs.Wang, Yiling
14Litton, Jayson RWon 2-1vs.Woodrow, Daniel J
15Gillard, Stu WWon 2-0vs.Gasso, Jason A
16Davey, Philip JLost 0-2vs.davidson, carl r
17Forsyth, Kirk JLost 1-2vs.Coates, Luke
18Macpherson, NormanLost 1-2vs.Brown, Clarrie
19Lo, DominicWon 2-1vs.Dent, Seph
20Ng, DesmondLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
21Zhang, JamesWon 2-0vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
22Mladenoski, BillWon 2-0vs.Crewe, David A
23Koh, charles mWon 2-0vs.Crompton, Neil R
24Shanley, GlennLost 0-2vs.Chapman, Craig
25Batum, Paul ILost 0-2vs.Clancy, David M
26Eckermann, AndrewWon 2-1vs.feng, dennis
27Baker, Paul LLost 0-2vs.jackson, james H
28Rayson, Shawn LLost 1-2vs.Cubit, Ryan
29Hicks, Jason pLost 0-2vs.Simmons, Benjamin J
30Jamieson, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Jackway, Jamie
31Tink, JohnLost 0-2vs.Crawley, Robert
32Evans, Merlyn RWon 2-1vs.Glanville, Hugh
33Purdom, Anthony AWon 2-1vs.Simm, Tony R
34Tian, KuanLost 1-2vs.Cartwright, Ash r
35Piechnick, Daniel JLost 1-2vs.Marshall, Geoffry W
36Aplin, Steven SWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Harry
37Yue, Aaron KLost 1-2vs.Hinz, Levi B
38Flynn, RickyWon 2-0vs.Phillips, Russell
39Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-1vs.Burrows, Steven D
40Atkinson, SamDrew 1-1-1vs.Light, Jens O
41Quenoy, John DWon 2-0vs.Mercer, Michael
42Chamberlain, David JWon 2-0vs.Rzechowicz, Julian T
43Nicoll, AaronLost 0-2vs.Pirie, James G
44Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.Jackway, Robert S
45Zhang, JackyWon 2-0vs.Morgan, Travis D
46Scriven, Jarrod TLost 1-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
47Crane, DanielWon 2-0vs.Ninnes, Chris S
48Xia, Michael FLost 0-2vs.Cheleski, Carl
49Page, Christopher JLost 1-2vs.Mann, Simeon J
50Yip, Winston KLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin
51White, Jarod AWon 2-0vs.Bicioc, Edward P
52Copeman, Will JLost 1-2vs.Park, Hyun-woo
53Dang, DavidDrew 1-1vs.chonka, dwaine j
54Pepper, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Ackland, Daniel
Tulip, MichaeL A * BYE *
Hunn, Philip F * BYE *
Stoddart, Thomas G * BYE *
cui, chun * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All