Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 31, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Grohmann, JonasWon 2-0vs.Brenner, Martin
2Müller, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Passin, Philip
3Steinsdörfer, DanielLost 1-2vs.Borczyk, Paul
4Wusowski, DanielLost 1-2vs.Sappl, Josef
5Labahn, NikolasWon 2-1vs.Steinert, Roman
6Arndt, TilmannLost 0-2vs.Platt, Karl Florian
7Rohde, Karl HeinzWon 2-0vs.Refsdal, Gunnar
8Rodi, DanielWon 2-1vs.Schwarz, Stephan
9Will, MarianLost 1-2vs.Ruess, Jan
10Blech, ReinhardLost 1-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
11Bisterfeld, MartinWon 2-0vs.Brueggemann, Julian
12Praße, StefanLost 0-2vs.Rutz, Jonas
13Stephan, JürgenLost 1-2vs.Baris, Dennis
14Wechsel, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Gierse, Alexander
15Koch, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Winter, Sascha
16Lorenz, KonstantinLost 0-2vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
17Hermann, ManfredWon 2-0vs.Winkler, Eric
18Timmer, FredericWon 2-1vs.Hilbert, Christian
19Storch, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Jeschke, Benjamin
20Wirths, ManuelWon 2-1vs.Schaffernicht, Erik
21Herold, JimLost 1-2vs.Wenner, Henning
22Kropp, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Wagner, Stefan
23Dannowski, CarstenWon 2-1vs.Dellas, Tim
24Eder, WolfgangWon 2-0vs.Hemmerich, Andreas
25Dinow, DennisLost 0-2vs.Passow, Christopher
26Rodemeyer, ThorstenWon 2-0vs.Pils, Florian
27Schulmerich, FelixLost 0-2vs.Scharfe, Tai
28Paulmaier, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Hüttenberger, Christian
29Lewandowski, MathiasLost 0-2vs.Gosch, Christian
30Mueller, AndreWon 2-1vs.Gladitz, Robert
31Görtzen, SimonLost 0-2vs.Geißler, Gunnar
32Lehmann, RobinWon 2-0vs.Rölke, Andre
33Gräfensteiner, DanielLost 1-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
34Unfried, JörgLost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael
35Schummer, RalphWon 2-1vs.Zaadstra, David
36Hieninger, AndreasDrew 1-1-1vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip
37Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Rosada, Adrian
38Zimmermann, MartinWon 2-1vs.Bruex, Roland
39Hemmer, PhilippLost 1-2vs.Brackmann, Aaron
40Juergens, DorianWon 2-1vs.Koppenhagen, Nick
41Hofmann, MikeLost 1-2vs.Rösner, Bodo
42Bauche, MarcelLost 1-2vs.Hahn, Philipp
43Bertelsmeier, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Tekülve, Jan
44Schröder, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Jaeger, Jens
45Sonnenschein, BenediktLost 0-2vs.Lorenz, Jan
46Fromm, FelixWon 2-1vs.Wiedemann, Tim
47Schmidt, MaximilianWon 2-1vs.Meissner, Patrick
48Eichhardt, MarcLost 0-2vs.Schein, Tobias
49Massat, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Gummert, Arne
50Schetter, JeromeWon 2-1vs.Klingbeil, Berthold
51Hübner, NormanLost 0-2vs.Arndt, Martin
52Schrader, KonstantinWon 2-0vs.Schmeußer, Simon
53Koch, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Rasir, Tobias
54Seiter, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Mack, Alex
55Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-1vs.Jersch, Alexander C
56Maron, AlfWon 2-1vs.Knoerr, Sebastian
57Luy, TheoLost 0-2vs.Johnson, Sven
58Lexa, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Koller, Tobias
59Körner, KevinLost 1-2vs.Magera, Markus
60Landt, NilsWon 2-0vs.Bienk, Jeffrey
61Hubacsek, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Mettich, Alexander
62Fischer-Gundlach, MoritzWon 2-0vs.Lutz, Patrick
63Thomsen, SaschaLost 0-2vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
64Wigge, MathiasWon 2-1vs.Delere, Andre
65Krieger, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Meyer, Stephan
66Grudowski, DennisWon 2-1vs.Vonderberg, Sven
67Wolff, JanWon 2-1vs.Jaeger, Christian
68Mojtahedy, BabakLost 0-2vs.Bode, Roland
69Johannsen, DennisWon 2-1vs.Michels, Tim
70Preuss, Karl -HeinzLost 0-2vs.Krpic, Yves
Günther, Stefan * BYE *
Niebler, Stephan * BYE *
Schramm, Andre * BYE *
Severin, Thoralf * BYE *
Trunk, Marcel * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All