Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 31, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Iyanaga, Jun yaWon 2-0vs.Gokan, Masaki
2Nakada, NaokiWon 2-1vs.Hasegawa, Gaku
3Yano, KunihiroLost 0-2vs.Yokoi, Masaki
4Kawakita, ShirouLost 0-2vs.Ishihara, Jun
5Kurashima, KazukiWon 2-1vs.Shibuya, Tsutomu
6Ishibashi, KazumaWon 2-1vs.Itou, Tsuneo
7Sasagawa, TomohideWon 2-0vs.Oosawa, Takuya
8Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Honda, Ryuta
9Suzuki, AkiyoshiWon 2-1vs.Ando, Reiji
10Nagashima, MakotoWon 2-0vs.Sakamoto, Yuuki
11Haneda, MasatoshiWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Takahiro
12Kagami, GenWon 2-0vs.Matsushita, Masakazu
13Kaga, HiroyukiLost 1-2vs.ito, wataru
14Miyasaka, TakeshiLost 0-2vs.Satou, Masataka
15Ishikawa, MasayoWon 2-1vs.Fujita, Osamu
16Kaji, TomohiroLost 1-2vs.Kimura, Takuto
17Nakatani, HarukiLost 0-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta
18Nakamura, YuusukeWon 2-0vs.Sugaya, Hironobu
19Yoon, Soo HanLost 1-2vs.Azuma, Motokiyo
20kai, hiroyukiLost 0-2vs.Matuzaki, Kenjiro
21Arita, RyuuichiLost 1-2vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki
22Ishimura, ShintarouWon 2-0-1vs.Ikeda, Yuuichirou
23Mitsui, HideoLost 1-2vs.Maeno, Ryuju
24Kitayama, MasayaWon 2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
25Hirabayashi, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Ino, Kentarou
26Ogura, RyouWon 2-1vs.Katayama, Hidenori
27Oohashi, ToshiyaLost 0-2vs.Takahashi, Jun ya
28Akiyama, TakashiWon 2-1vs.Kim, Min-su
29Taru, GenkiLost 1-2vs.Kurakami, Shun
30Inoue, MasashiWon 2-0vs.Iwasaki, Yuusuke
31Yamauchi, ShouWon 2-1vs.Konno, Kousei
32Okamura, HidekiLost 0-2vs.Nomura, Masahiro
33Tominaga, MarioLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Shouhei
34Hashimoto, YuuLost 0-2vs.ikushima, yasuyuki
35Ishikawa, RenWon 2-1vs.Aridome, Tomohiro
36Aoyama, KatsuhikoWon 2-1vs.Ishihara, Takashi
37Tamada, RyouichiWon 2-1vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
38Shimoya, HiroyukiLost 0-2vs.Kaida, Hiroshi
39Ogawa, HiroyukiLost 0-2vs.Shimizu, Naoki
40Nagao, KeisukeLost 0-2vs.Oonishi, Tatsuya
41Nishimura, TakuyaLost 1-2vs.Asahara, Akira
42Saitou, TakayaWon 2-1vs.Tsumura, Akihide
43Katayama, TakahiroWon 2-1vs.Koyama, Kenta
44Ohshima, HiroshiWon 2-0vs.Ichihara, Yuuya
45Kataoka, AsamiLost 1-2vs.Ueyama, Yuuji
46Okada, WataruLost 1-2vs.Ogawa, Masahiro
47Nose, KoujiWon 2-0vs.Yamaguchi, Satoshi
48Shinozaki, YuuLost 1-2vs.Yokosuka, Tomohiro
49Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 1-2vs.Komuro, Shuu
50Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-1vs.Sasaki, Yuusuke
51Ootsuka, KoutarouLost 0-2vs.Koyano, Hirofumi
52Aoki, RyousukeLost 1-2vs.Kitagawa, Tomoaki
53Tomii, TsubasaLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Atsushi
54Okada, NorihiroLost 0-2vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
55Nakano, FumikiWon 2-0vs.hirokawa, tatuya
56Nonaka, KentarouWon 2-1vs.Kubota, Kenta
57Satou, ReiWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Ryou
58yamada, ryuuichirouLost 1-2vs.Ogata, Kei
59Tsumura, KenjiLost 0-2vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
60Handa, TakuyaLost 0-2vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro
61Ushie, YuutaLost 1-2vs.Kodera, Ryouta
62Mori, YuuyaWon 2-1vs.Oonishi, Junpei
63Furukawa, Ken ichiLost 1-2vs.Okabe, Gaku
64Fuma, MasaharuWon 2-1vs.Seto, Masakazu
65Kido, TakayoshiLost 0-2vs.Inoguchi, Hironobu
66Fujita, Ken ichiLost 0-2vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
67Endo, RyotaWon 2-1vs.Kuraoka, Satoshi
68Yasutomi, HirotoWon 2-1vs.Murata, Shouta
69Haneki, DaisukeWon 2-0vs.Matsuo, Yoshiyuki
70Moriya, ToshihikoWon 2-0vs.Ishimaru, Ken
71Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
72Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-1vs.Ibamoto, Masami
73Yamashita, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Hirosawa, Yuuta
74Sugimura, YoshiyasuWon 2-0vs.Urata, Takurou
75Ueda, KatsuyaLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
76Yamanishi, MamoruLost 1-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
77Yamane, YoshiyukiLost 1-2vs.Ikeda, Shun
78Itou, HirotoshiLost 1-2vs.Teranishi, Takayasu
79Terada, TadashiLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Hirotsugu
80tomizawa, youheiWon 2-1vs.Mori, Satoshi
81Matsuoka, TomohideWon 2-1vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
82Shiozu, RyoumaWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Ryouhei
83Shiozaki, ToshinoriLost 0-2vs.Wachi, Shin ya
84Ishida, ItaruWon 2-0vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
85Shigehara, ToshinoriWon 2-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
86Mizoguchi, YoshikatsuLost 0-2vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
Seki, Keita * BYE *
Oomori, Tomoaki * BYE *
Kaiyama, Suguru * BYE *
suzuki, akihide * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more