Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 19, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Chan, WilliamLost 1-2vs.Eckermann, Andrew
2Raabus, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Mann, Simeon J
3Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Connolly, Joe
4Dickson, BlakeLost 0-2vs.Spark, Benjamin
5Moore, DionLost 0-2vs.Evans, Merlyn R
6Graham, Christopher JWon 2-0vs.Smith, Adam
7Connelly-Hansen, Allan JWon 2-0vs.Ly, Boung L
8Turner, Dan JLost 1-2vs.Hare, Matthew
9Hampton, LukeLost 0-2vs.Robertson, Patty A
10Jackson, HughWon 2-1vs.Gillard, Stu W
11Russell, SimonLost 1-2vs.Buckman, Gary
12Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-1vs.Aplin, Steven S
13Caldow, PhilLost 1-2vs.Flynn, Ricky
14Steele, Wayne ILost 0-2vs.Clancy, David M
15Tian, KuanWon 2-0vs.Veigel, Cameron J
16Cheung, JustinWon 2-1vs.Cubit, Ryan
17Lau, BrandonWon 2-1vs.Hinz, Levi B
18Cartwright, AshLost 0-2vs.Jackson, James H
19Barker, ReiLost 0-2vs.Wang, Jiaqi
20Piechnick, Daniel JWon 2-0vs.Simm, Tony R
21Oks, Oliver JWon 2-0vs.Jamieson, Chris
22Glanville, HughWon 2-1vs.Malanczak, John
23Van Kalker, ZekeWon 2-0vs.Evans, David M
24Lo, DominicWon 2-0vs.Puopolo, Justin
25Mladenoski, BillLost 0-2vs.Crompton, Neil R
26Ruan, Yi-FeiLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
27Shanley, GlennWon 2-1vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J
28Rayson, Shawn LLost 0-2vs.Walsh, Tyler A
29Gould, Rhys lLost 0-2vs.Lamb, Matthew C
30Ly, JasonLost 0-2vs.Cole, Chifley
31Wong, GarryWon 2-0vs.Ramos, Jonathon
32Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-0vs.Collis, Barrie f
33Haddy, Tom AWon 2-1vs.Hall, Brett
34Pirie, James GLost 0-2vs.Barsing, Mal H
35Ninnes, Jeremy SWon 2-0vs.Tink, John
36cui, chunLost 1-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
37Kelly, John-Paul KWon 2-1vs.Rampertshammer, Stefan
38Smith, Nik MWon 2-1vs.Han, Liwei
39Christiansen, SamWon 2-1vs.Zhang, Allen
40Trull, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Zhao, David X
41Vance, Andrew EWon 2-1vs.Crewe, David A
42Marshall, Geoffrey WLost 0-2vs.Jackway, Jamie
43Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-1vs.Hortle, Linden
44McCormick, AlexWon 2-0vs.Neal Young, Johnathan
45Tabet, Basam JLost 1-2vs.Martin, Brodie
46Smout, PeterWon 2-0vs.Searle, David
47Atkinson, SamLost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben J
48Macpherson, NormanWon 2-0vs.Zegveld, Malcolm
49Sutton, AlexLost 0-2vs.Piotto, Joel
50Fu, Yuk WongLost 0-2vs.Purdom, Anthony A
51Rokman, MarcusLost 0-2vs.Koh, Charles M
52Ye, James CWon 2-1vs.Quenoy, John D
53Varga, Andrew SLost 0-2vs.Nicoll, Aaron
Jackway, Robert S * BYE *
Shiels, Liam J * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All