Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 van Lopik, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Koster, Olaf
2 - Lost 0-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
3 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-0 vs. de Bruijn, Vincent
4 Cadier, Ron Won 2-1 vs. de Jong, Hugo
5 Snepvangers, Bram Drew 1-1-1 vs. van Overbeek, Rene
6 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Deurloo, Didier
7 van Leeuwen, Sweitse Won 2-0 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
8 Kruithof, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Dijt, Sven
9 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-1 vs. Zantema, Kobus
10 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
11 Korevaar, Martijn Lost 0-2 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
12 Wong, Chen Win Won 2-1 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
13 Maaten, Rogier Won 2-0 vs. Gramser, Niels
14 Molle, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
15 Heijmans, Remke Won 2-0 vs. Aalbers, Friso
16 Brenninkmeijer, Felix Lost 0-2 vs. Luns, Joris
17 Grove, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. de Haan, Floris
18 van de Logt, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
19 Bresser, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
20 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-0 vs. van Hoorn, René
21 Surisiay, Micky Lost 1-2 vs. Richter, Niels
22 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Florijn, Peter
23 van den Brink, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Boelens, Jasper
24 Noorlander, Niels Won 2-0 vs. Boskaljon, Willem
25 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
26 van der Gaag, Jordy Lost 1-2 vs. Smets, Daan
27 Boeken, Noah Lost 1-2 vs. Meertens, Job
28 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Putman, Raoul
29 de Vries, Hanjo Won 2-0 vs. Zwaan, Jesse
30 Pot, Andre Lost 1-2 vs. Timmerman, Davey
31 Dolstra, Menno Lost 0-2 vs. van Wanrooy, Sander
32 Rutten, Alex Drew 1-1-1 vs. Karsten, Frank
33 Star, Leon Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex
34 van der Vaart, Henk Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
35 van der Ploeg, Tobie Won 2-1 vs. Kleij, Rogier
36 Koopman, Rinke Lost 0-2 vs. Groothuis, Tim
37 van Eeghen, Elmer Won 2-0 vs. Wijker, Joeri
38 Feenstra, Rens Won 2-1 vs. Hulkenberg, Jasper
39 Reinderman, Dimitri Lost 1-2 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels
40 Cnossen, Anne Lost 1-2 vs. van Wageningen, Mathijs
41 van den Oever, Roy Won 2-1 vs. Smink, Robert
42 Vliegenthart, Benjamin Lost 0-2 vs. Pover, Jean-Paul
43 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-1 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
44 Heynen, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
45 Rupert, Freek Lost 1-2 vs. de la Fosse, Sébastien
46 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Ziming
47 Noordermeer, Erik Lost 1-2 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
48 Pruijt, Daan Lost 0-2 vs. Radersma, Mike
49 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-0 vs. van den Brakel, Jeroen
  Bergen, Wesley     * BYE *
  van Binsbergen, Adri     * BYE *
  van Leeuwen, Arjan     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All