Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bonfield, Rebecca DLost 1-2vs.Aronica, Pietro
2Pereira, Nuno JWon 2-0vs.Kimbley, Douglas
3Pinder, Mark SLost 0-2vs.Ellis, Sean
4Coates, Richard SWon 2-0vs.Martin, Quentin
5Gershaw, AlexWon 2-1vs.Cadwallader, Aaron
6Edwards, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Chilcott, James
7Brown, DavidLost 1-2vs.Corwood, James
8Choca, Joao MWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
9Foster, JamesWon 2-1vs.Lowe, Mark
10Lovett, Nicholas ALost 1-2vs.Prentice, Daniel
11Sellers, Stuart AWon 2-0vs.Moore, Richard N
12Panara, BrunoWon 2-1vs.Griffiths, Mark W
13Yendall, DavidWon 2-1vs.Devine, Andrew
14Samra, ManveerLost 1-2vs.Porritt, Stephen
15Squire, GregoryLost 0-2vs.Duignan, Thomas M
16Thomas, DanWon 2-1vs.Gower, Paul J
17Allingham, JamesLost 0-2vs.Rigden, Charlotte E
18Orsini Jones, MatteoLost 0-2vs.Harle, Tom
19Keenan, StephenLost 1-2vs.Green, Ken H
20Lafferty, Ben PLost 0-2vs.Mottram, Peter J
21McAleer, StephenLost 1-2vs.Wat, Raymond K
22Stevenson, CraigWon 2-0vs.Bainbridge, Simon J
23Wright, Mick JLost 1-2vs.Ross, Edward J
24Kennerley, GraemeLost 1-2vs.Bateman, Christian
25Merritt, DanielLost 1-2vs.Frenzel, Rolf
26Childs, KeithLost 1-2vs.Beaver, Paul
27Purkiss, DavidLost 0-2vs.Gardner, Daniel
28Morrison, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Tennant, Alex D
29Moate, Matthew JLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
30Dawes, Laura MWon 2-0vs.Catton, Rob
31Mansfield, JeremyLost 0-2vs.Hughes, Richard A
32Cleak, JamesWon 2-1vs.Murray, Stephen A
33Chandler, Martyn JWon 2-0vs.Lubarr, Robin
34Shoemark, Alexander JLost 0-2vs.James, Russell A
35Mills, James RWon 2-1vs.Barclay, Bradley
36McIntosh, StephenLost 1-2vs.Bath, Silas E
37Connolly, BryanWon 2-1vs.Vincent, Chris
38Parker, RichardWon 2-0vs.Edwards, Mick
39Young, PaulWon 2-0vs.Tamburic, Bojan
40Nonis, PaulLost 0-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
41Scarr, OwenWon 2-0vs.Teasdale, Keir
42James, NathanielLost 0-2vs.Hall, Robert
43Roe, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Barnes, Craig
44Rickarby, ThomasLost 0-2vs.O'Neill, Richard
45Dellar, Martha EWon 2-1vs.Russell, Jason P
46Hislop, GrantLost 0-2vs.Wright, Stuart D
47Mcintyre, Graeme fWon 2-0vs.King, James G
48Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-0vs.Grover, Charlie
49Parker, Matt RLost 1-2vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
50Lim, Paul Qi-EnWon 2-0vs.Chaney, Matt A
51Wheatley, JakeLost 1-2vs.Marko, Vladimir
52Brannon, DavidLost 1-2vs.Marlow, Jim
53Sanders, Benjamin MLost 0-2vs.Davies, Russ J
54Smith, Richard TLost 1-2vs.Glenister, Mark
55Bains, SteveWon 2-1vs.Haggett, Matthew P
56Marshall, LewisWon 2-0vs.Griffiths, Philip C
57McGowan, Martin TLost 1-2vs.Richardson, Paul M
58Campbell, GaryWon 2-1vs.Parsons, Matthew
59Wilson, Ed cLost 1-2vs.Isle, Sean D
60Jemmett, JohnLost 1-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
61Simpon, Max JLost 1-2vs.Penton, Dominic
62Horden, Stuart RWon 2-0vs.Randle, Jonathan
63Maxwell, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Bland, Richard J
64Pizzey, LianLost 1-2vs.Scoones, Ben
65Theobald, Mark CLost 0-2vs.Lailey, Mark J
66Klein, Andrew CWon 2-1vs.Parker, Michael
67Plummer, RichardLost 0-2vs.Payne, Rikki
68Hagan, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Wen, Xiaocong
69Black, DylanWon 2-1vs.O'Keeffe, Simon P
70Goh, GavinLost 0-2vs.Dalliston, Shane P
71Houldsworth, LeeWon 2-1vs.Cooper, Christopher J
72Light, MattWon 2-1vs.Savage, Jason P
Howell, Josh J * BYE *
Parker, Sebastian * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All