Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hartmann, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Knoff, Henning
2Ecker, DannyLost 0-2vs.Baum, Philipp
3Michels, TimWon 2-1vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
4Roessler, AndreasLost 1-2vs.Fiedler, Kai
5Stephan, JuergenWon 2-1vs.Schnider, Jakob
6Schmelz, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Hauck, Manuel
7Zimmermann, MartinWon 2-1vs.Kaltofen, Moritz
8Körner, KevinLost 1-2vs.Attlfellner, Stefan
9Schwarz, SaschaWon 2-1vs.Eder, Rudi
10Potyka, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Hauck, Christian
11Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-0vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
12Dierbach, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Diezel, Michael
13Heyner, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
14Weismann, DominikLost 0-2vs.Dreger, Tobias
15Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Wallendorf, Jonas
16Luff, AndreLost 1-2vs.Bahr, Peter Michael
17Wolff, MortenLost 1-2vs.Faber, Manuel
18Kreisel, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
19Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-1vs.Steeger, Thomas
20Severin, ThoralfWon 2-0vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
21Wiesen, ArdijanWon 2-0vs.Kracker, Nikolai
22Hobelsberger, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Fischer, Florian
23Schmittbuettner, MarkusLost 0-2vs.Muecke, Sebastian
24Geißler, GunnarWon 2-0vs.Brötzmann, Hendrik
25Vellguth, AndreasWon 2-1vs.Ritzka, Simon
26Weidemann, FelixLost 0-2vs.Staat, Philipp
27Ehrismann, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Kempe, Steve
28Brix, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Gan, Kok Han
29Filler, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Johannsen, Dennis
30Latka, JaschaWon 2-1vs.Eidam, Martin
31Nolte, DennisLost 1-2vs.Sappl, Josef
32Massat, NicolasLost 1-2vs.Raeke, Thomas
33Heruth, MartinLost 0-2vs.Pritsch, Max
34Pils, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Habermann, Marvin
35Nitsch, DominikWon 2-0vs.Hottmann, Alex
36Tchernomazov, IljaLost 0-2vs.Burgold, Lino
37Tajak, LukasWon 2-1vs.Dickmann, Patrick
38Anders, TorstenLost 0-2vs.Wildner, Eric
39Zimmermann, RaoulWon 2-0vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
40Libkin, EugenWon 2-0vs.Schnell, Philipp
41Ecker, FlorianLost 0-2vs.Ziesche, Sebastian
42Reinschmidt, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Spenner, Dennis
43Platt, Karl FlorianLost 0-2vs.Hemmer, Philipp
44Ohlrogge, ChristophLost 1-2vs.Morys, Stefan
45Arians, HaukeLost 0-2vs.Leigh, Simon
46Maron, AlfLost 0-2vs.Adelmann, Sven
47Keppel, MarcoLost 0-2vs.Rösner, Bodo
48Knoerr, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Schmidt, Jan
49Hofmann, MikeWon 2-1vs.Sutor, Emanuel
50Eschelbach, TorstenLost 0-2vs.Darnhofer, Robert
51Sinner, DenisLost 1-2vs.Martin, Malik
52Brade, RaphaelLost 1-2vs.Unfried, Jörg
53Kroll, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Dornick, Jonas
54Feyand, Florian FWon 2-0vs.Radzom, Gunnar
55Görtzen, Simon MWon 2-0vs.Tabarelli, Marco
56Kuebler, DennisLost 0-2vs.Rosada, Adrian
57Kreuz, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Frentzen, Patrick
58Ruess, Jan HWon 2-1vs.Jana, Richard
59Strauss, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
60Budde, Jan-PhilippWon 2-1vs.Lutz, Patrick A
61Ecker, NiklasWon 2-1vs.de Graat, Julien
62Schmidt, SteffenWon 2-0vs.Steinert, Roman
63Surkamp, FlorianLost 0-2vs.Kohl, Reinhold
64Diekjobst, LukasWon 2-0vs.Brandt, Sebastian
65Fanghaenel, AlexLost 0-2vs.Roth, Lukas
66Passow, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Thomas, Niklas
67Jell, PhillipWon 2-0vs.Brendemühl, Bernd
68Thaler, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
69Brenner, MartinLost 0-2vs.Ohlhof, Frank O
Dosch, Sven * BYE *
Jung, Carsten * BYE *
Sabel, Dion * BYE *
Koch, Florian * BYE *
Bungard, Oliver * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All