Round 6: Results (Blue Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Pils, Florian [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Jagereder, Andreas [AUT]
2Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Rikeit, Alexander [DEU]
3Vavra, Nikola [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Bongaards, Jasper [NLD]
4Rosner, Bodo [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Gelan, Sven [BEL]
5Goron, Julien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
6Malin, Antti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Ruess, Jan [DEU]
7Lauer, Lubos [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT]
8Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
9Verhulst, Johan [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
10Wigge, Mathias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
11Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL]
12Remie, Jeroen [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]
13Rasir, Tobias [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD]
14Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
15Clarys, Steve [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Guyon, Arnaud [FRA]
16Olivera, Adrian [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Restoy, Lluis [ESP]
17Martin, Quentin [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Dooms, Bram [BEL]
18Valis, Filip [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Janczak, Sebastien [FRA]
19Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]
20Grunauer, Simon [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
21Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian [DEU]
22Milis, Michael [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Matikiewicz, Michal [POL]
23Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP]
24Rotsaert, Jeremy [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
25Meewes, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Wachter, Fabian [DEU]
26Bastos, Frederico [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
27Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Postema, Bas [NLD]
28Schmitz, Patrick [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kenttzler, Nicolas [FRA]
29Hendrick, Laurent [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
30Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Massart, Philippe [BEL]
31Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]Won 2-0vs.Hamon, Yann [FRA]
32Tromp, Sjors [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
33Zunko, Bojan [SVN]Won 2-0vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
34Soons, Pieter [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Grund, Florian [DEU]
35Birner, Armin [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
36Slemr, Jakub [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Klingel, Manuel [DEU]
37Verbeken, Dirk [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Urban, Adam [POL]
38Kasel, Peter [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC]
39Merkt, Ruven [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
40Krause, Tim [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Frieling, Jan [DEU]
41Theunis, Johan [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Nega, Krzysztof [POL]
42Dorle, Anthony [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Wermann, Oliver Roy [FRA]
43Yatsenko, Alex [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lech, Jeremy [FRA]
44Balogh, Andras [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
45Arneson, Xystein [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Neyens, Kris [BEL]
46Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
47Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Meissner, Patrick [DEU]
48Pieters, Yorick [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
49Platzer, Lubos [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Vanden Bossche, David [BEL]
50Debosscher, Michael [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
51Van De Haneberg, Fank [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Steinbach, Pascal [DEU]
52Stocking, Chris [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Stein, Harald [DEU]
53Bode, Roland [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Souche, Anthony [FRA]
54Van Den Broeck, Benjam [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Fetzer, Philip [DEU]
55Melichar, Martin [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Bronsgeest, Bas [NLD]
56Merckx, Robin [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Dach, Michel [DEU]
57Leonard, Micheal [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Twitchen, Ben [BEL]
58Schechtl, Leonard [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
59Kunzler, Matthias [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Holsteens, Tommy [BEL]
60Burvenich, Maarten [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA]
61Sauerborn, Morik [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]
62Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Hessens, Olivier [BEL]
63Smits, Daan [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Urban, Stefan [DEU]
64Callender, Avner [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Fromm, Felix [DEU]
65Liberloo, Philip [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Loeb, Davy [POL]
66D'hondt, Jean-louis [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Benzarti, Jonas [DNK]
67Feijen, Wim [NLD]vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
68Vanbelle, Jason [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Azabal, Natan [SYC]
69Otterstatter, Thomas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Verboven, Peter [BEL]
70Mitsios, Johannes [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Descamps, Stijn [BEL]
71Polgar, Laurens [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Voss, Jonathan [ZAF]
72Schiefereder, Hans [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.De Boer, Wim [NLD]
73Meyer, Rudy [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Andriopoulos, Nikos [GRC]
74Dale, Emmanuel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Distexhe, Michel [BEL]
75Radloff, Tobias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fuglistahler, Walter [NLD]
76Biffin, Vincent [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Geschwind, Ken [LUX]
77Herpoel, Wesly [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Martinez, Jordi [ESP]
78Jaeger, Jens [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE]
79Sels, Bert [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Michno, Michael [DEU]
80Massat, Nicolas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kostadinov, Dimitre [FRA]
81Liersch, David [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kneuper, Richard [DEU]
82Dictus, Mark [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Haug, Andreas [DEU]
83Witte De, Leon [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Van Roy, Thomas [DNK]
84Los, Vincent [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Kohler, Tim [DEU]
85Levieux, Jeremy [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Demandt, Daan [BEL]
86Bodson, Cedric [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Mantik, Dirk [DEU]
87Oomens, Wessel [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
88Huitema, Sjors [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Taburiaux, Boris [FRA]
89Mueller, Philipp [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Huber, Felix Jurg [CHE]
90Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Sienko, Piotr [POL]
91Gieling, Vincent [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Pichot, Thibault [FRA]
92Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Worner, Jurgen [DEU]
93Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Van Der Neut, Richard [NLD]
94Sirel, Mathieu [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Rabijns, Jammick [BEL]
95Van Der Poel, Rob [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Van De Logt, Tom [NLD]
96Czicze, Martin [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
97Massicard, Yann [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Santos, Guilermo [BEL]
98Stals, Mark [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Vervloet, Jeroen [BEL]
99Noklebye, Tor Hakon [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Zadrazil, Michal [CZE]
100Laboureau, Mickael [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Ley, Daniel [DEU]
101Jorgensen, Martin [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Liederbach, Florian [DEU]
102Hensen, Stijn [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Hielscher, Eric [USA]
103Lauter, Michael [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Boudaoud, Hakim [FRA]
104Reijmersdal, Niels [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
105Kunnen, Rudie [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
106Thebault, Raphael [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Labahn, Nicholas [DEU]
107Winkler, Eric [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Hartmann, Ivo [CHE]
108Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Andring, Gilles [LUX]
109Pierre, Sylvain [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Gavroy, Francois [BEL]
110Smink, Robert [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Jantunen, Pauli [FIN]
111Verdiani, Luca [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Waelkens, Wim [BEL]
112Dominguez, Javier [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
113Bruno, Vincent [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL]
114Salden, Koen [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Wolff, Jan [DEU]
115Wieske, Oliver [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Renko, Andrej [SVN]
116Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Hernandez, Jean-baptis [FRA]
117Brenner, Martin Johann [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kitachewsky, Daniel [FRA]
118Fischer, Florian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
119Michalik, Robin [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
120Rutar, Andrej [SVN]Won 2-1vs.Laffont, Gautier [FRA]
121Maes, Niels [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Nikkelen, Hans [NLD]
122Troenoatmodjo, Pierre [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
123Rodano, Orlando [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
124Rieff, Menno [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Uittenbogaard, Kenny [BEL]
125Kantin, Adrien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Adam, Nick [BEL]
126Rotstejn, Jonathan [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Van De Rijck, Stijn [BEL]
127Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
128Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.De Schryver, Jessica [BEL]
129Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]
130Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Hyun-young Kriz [DEU]
131Ogon, Jonathan [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Petit, Gabriel [BEL]
132Mori, Manuel [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD]
133Fortier, Remi [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Poliakoff, Pierre [BEL]
134Leman, Jonathan [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Van Ravenswaaij, Don [NLD]
135Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Nerhus, Steinar [NOR]
136Kronenberg, Ute [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
137Moreira, Maximo [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Hanin, Henri [BEL]
138Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Bernat, Xavier [ESP]
139Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Blank, Maxim [DEU]
140Van Der Gaag, Jordy [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Schneider, Jean [FRA]
141Belleflamme, David [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Schmitt, Sebastian [DEU]
142Davidson, Greig [SYC]Drew 1-1vs.Claeye, Thomas [BEL]
143Gierse, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Loublier, Michael [FRA]
144Peron, Stephane [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Curto, Xavi [ESP]
145Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Leca, Edy [BEL]
146Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Forestier, Nicolas [FRA]
147Dobis, David [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Lamr, Martin [CZE]
148Brahim, Gregory [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Navacerrada, Albert [ESP]
149Gabriel, Pierre - Denn [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Budeners, Toon [BEL]
150Schottler, Katja [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Pluntin, Herve [FRA]
151Aydogdu, Abdu [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Pirotte, Sebastien [BEL]
152Koopman, Rinke [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Bortels, Jeff [BEL]
153Suain, Maxime [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Boj Perez, Israel [ESP]
154Dunckhorst, Laurent [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Vandaele, Pascal [BEL]
155Mangane, Ndeye [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU]
156Monin, Marc [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Hainer, Helmut [DEU]
157Classen, Robert [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Biout, Christophe [FRA]
158Stibinger, Ales [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Strzalka, Alexandre [FRA]
159Riquier, Stephane [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Sia, Benjamin [FRA]
160Schoeters, Tino [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.De Jong, Yannick [DEU]
161Goeth, Christoph [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lhopital, Johan [FRA]
162Baro, Christophe [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Lang, Vincent [FRA]
163Demarche, Fabrice [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Lefebvre, Berenger [FRA]
164Van Born, Thomas [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Janssen, Seppe [BEL]
165Blank, Konstantin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Martineau, Sven [NLD]
166Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Marangoz, Guven [BEL]
167Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU]Won 2-1vs.San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL]
168Mertalo, Oskari [FIN]Won 1-0-1vs.Vanderheyden, David [BEL]
169Gutierrez, Thoralf [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Josephy, Stephane [BEL]
170Dewaele, Dirk [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Ponchaut, Oliver [BEL]
171Decoufour, Laurent [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Sparwald, Hannu [DEU]
172Brusselaers, Dieter [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Disztl, Thomas [FRA]
173Vanoppen, Senne [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Van Broeckhove, Anthon [BEL]
174Denaeghel , Gregory [BEL]Won 1-0vs.Weber, Thomas [DEU]
175Jorissen, Ruben H [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU]
Schneider, Daniel [DEU] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All