Round 6 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Ogami, Kenji (JP) Won, 2-1
Adelfin, Richard (PH) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Won, 2-0
Ando, Reiji (JP) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Hsu, Aric (TW) Lost, 1-2
Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Okamoto, Jin (JP) Lost, 1-2
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Lost, 0-2
Bedoucha, William F (HK) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Lost, 0-2
Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Lost, 0-2
Brugman, John (AU) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Lost, 1-2
Campbell, Stephen (AU) Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Lost, 0-2
Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Nobushita, Jun (JP) Won, 2-0
Chan, Jonathan (AU) Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Won, 2-0
Collins, Lenny (AU) Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Coltman, Dane (AU) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Won, 2-1
Corney, Andrew D (AU) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Drew, 0-0-3
Darmawan, Herman (ID) Ming, Wei (ID) Lost, 1-2
Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Lost, 0-2
Doecke, Michael T (AU) Corney, Andrew D (AU) Drew, 0-0-3
Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Wan, Johnson (HK) Won, 2-1
Endo, Takahiro (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Drew, 1-1
Fujita, Osamu (JP) Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Lost, 0-2
Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lin, Yous (TW) Won, 2-1
Fung, Ka Shun Dion (HK) Sy, Teddy (PH) Lost, 0-2
Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Zhou, Yujian (SG) Won, 2-0
Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Lost, 0-2
Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Brugman, John (AU) Won, 2-0
Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Won, 2-1
Higaki, Takao (JP) Wong, Doctor (TW) Lost, 1-2
Higashino, Masayuki (JP) Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Lost, 0-2
Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Collins, Lenny (AU) Drew, 1-1-1
Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Won, 2-0
Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Won, 2-0
Ho, Jack (TW) Nose, Koji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ho, Rod (AU) Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Won, 2-0
Hsieh, Frank (TW) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Drew, 1-1
Hsu, Aric (TW) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Won, 2-1
Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ikeda, Kei (JP) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi (JP) Yu, Dino (PH) Lost, 1-2
Indrawan, Frans (ID) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Ishida, Itaru (JP) Ogura, Ryo (JP) Won, 2-0
Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Sia, Paul (PH) Won, 2-0
Kageyama, Taro (JP) Tong, King Yim Kingston (HK) Won, 2-0
Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kanno, Daisuke (JP) Len, Jim (TW) Lost, 0-2
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Won, 2-0
Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Lost, 1-2
Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Ho, Rod (AU) Lost, 0-2
Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Momose, Kazuyuki (JP) Won, 2-1
Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Lost, 1-2
Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Won, 2-1
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Won, 2-1
Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Lost, 1-2
Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Drew, 1-1
Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Lost, 1-2
Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Takeda, Hideo (JP) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Bedoucha, William F (HK) Won, 2-0
Len, Jim (TW) Kanno, Daisuke (JP) Won, 2-0
Lin, Vice (TW) Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lin, Yous (TW) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Macdonald, Andrew D. (AU) *** BYE *** Pod 16  
Maki, Koichiro (JP) Ikeda, Kei (JP) Won, 2-1
Matsui, Kenji (JP) West, Justin T (AU) Lost, 1-2
Ming, Wei (ID) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Won, 2-1
Momose, Kazuyuki (JP) Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Lost, 1-2
Mori, Masaya (JP) Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Lost, 0-2
Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Niwa, Takashi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Drew, 1-1
Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Drew, 1-1
Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Won, 2-0
Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Ando, Reiji (JP) Won, 2-1
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Mori, Masaya (JP) Won, 2-0
Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Coltman, Dane (AU) Lost, 1-2
Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Won, 2-1
Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Sasaki, Yusuke (JP) Won, 2-1
Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Endo, Takahiro (JP) Won, 2-0
Niwa, Takashi (JP) Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Won, 2-0
Nobushita, Jun (JP) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Lost, 0-2
Noda, Koji (JP) Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Nose, Koji (JP) Ho, Jack (TW) Won, 2-1
Ogami, Kenji (JP) Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ogura, Ryo (JP) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Lost, 0-2
Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Lin, Vice (TW) Won, 2-1
Okamoto, Jin (JP) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Won, 2-1
Padua, Mario A (PH) Susanto, Agus (ID) Lost, 0-2
Padua, Mark A. (PH) Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Drew, 1-1
Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Won, 2-1
Richards, Scott (NZ) Ward, Sam (AU) Lost, 0-2
Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Won, 2-0
Sasaki, Yusuke (JP) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Lost, 1-2
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Won, 2-1
Seck, T. Ben (AU) Sim, Han How (MY) Won, 2-0
Seki, Yutaka (JP) Sun, Dell (TW) Won, 2-1
Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Won, 2-0
Sia, Paul (PH) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lost, 0-2
Sim, Han How (MY) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Lost, 0-2
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Lost, 1-2
Son, Won-Ho (KR) Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Lost, 1-2
Sun, Dell (TW) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Lost, 1-2
Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Won, 2-1
Susanto, Agus (ID) Padua, Mario A (PH) Won, 2-0
Sy, Teddy (PH) Fung, Ka Shun Dion (HK) Won, 2-0
Takeda, Hideo (JP) Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Won, 2-0
Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Won, 2-0
Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) *** BYE *** Pod 15  
Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Campbell, Stephen (AU) Won, 2-0
Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Won, 2-0
Tong, King Yim Kingston (HK) Kageyama, Taro (JP) Lost, 0-2
Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Drew, 1-1
Wan, Johnson (HK) Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Ward, Sam (AU) Richards, Scott (NZ) Won, 2-0
Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Won, 2-0
West, Justin T (AU) Matsui, Kenji (JP) Won, 2-1
Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Chan, Jonathan (AU) Lost, 0-2
Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Adelfin, Richard (PH) Lost, 0-2
Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Won, 2-0
Wong, Doctor (TW) Higaki, Takao (JP) Won, 2-1
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Won, 2-1
Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-0
Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Higashino, Masayuki (JP) Won, 2-0
Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Noda, Koji (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Drew, 1-1
Yopi, Effendi (ID) Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Lost, 0-2
Yu, Dino (PH) Ikeda, Tsuyoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
Zhou, Yujian (SG) Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All