Round 6 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Acevedo, Sergio vs* BYE *
Ainsworth, Benjamin0-2-0vsOpalka, Jason
Anderson, Brett0-2-0vsFog, Sam
Appleton, Jeremy2-1-0vsBregoli, Mike
Armbruster, Chris1-2-0vsSwan, Brad
Aten, Tim0-2-0vsCain, Joseph
Bachmann, David2-0-0vsO’Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
Bau, Philip2-1-0vsJohnson, Jake
Baughman, Mike0-2-0vsHegstad, Brian
Benafel, Chris0-2-0vsMalka, Sol
Benjamin, James0-2-0vsChong, Rick
Beverley, Darren0-2-0vsMartin, Theron
Blackwell, Trevor2-1-0vsStark, Ben
Bluett, Taerthrum2-1-0vsDernovsek, David
Bolanos, Nick0-2-0vsChambers, Adam
Borteh, Alex2-1-0vsRubin, Ben
Bregoli, Mike1-2-0vsAppleton, Jeremy
Bridge, Kent2-0-0vsVineyard, Jared
Bright, Jeremy0-2-0vsZila, Jason
Brinkman, Will0-2-0vsKuehnl, Zack
Burt, Jarod1-2-0vsClarke, Nate
Bush, Michelle1-2-0vsCrosby, Joseph
Cain, Joseph2-0-0vsAten, Tim
Canty, Oliver0-2-0vsFaesi, Chris
Chambers, Adam2-0-0vsBolanos, Nick
Cho, Josh2-1-0vsHanson, Dan
Chong, Rick2-0-0vsBenjamin, James
Christman, Jason2-0-0vsHilts, Will
Clarke, Nate2-1-0vsBurt, Jarod
Clegg, Daniel2-0-0vsSchmitt, Damien
Comer, Alan2-1-0vsWostal, CJ
Cowley, Bruce2-0-0vsSorino, Roger
Creech, Lawrence0-2-0vsFinkel, Jon
Crosby, Joseph2-1-0vsBush, Michelle
Curtis, Lee1-2-0vsMaher, Bob
Davis, Brian0-2-0vsHernandez, Frank
Davis, Christopher2-1-0vsMorton, Jake
Dernovsek, David1-2-0vsBluett, Taerthrum
Dougherty, Robert2-1-0vsWilliams, David
Dunning, Laurie1-2-0vsGreene, Kevin
Eardley, John2-1-0vsSperling, Matt
Ellis, Chad2-0-0vsValera, Brandon
Epley, Alan2-0-0vsPetersohn, Michael
Faesi, Chris2-0-0vsCanty, Oliver
Finkel, Jon2-0-0vsCreech, Lawrence
Fog, Sam2-0-0vsAnderson, Brett
Fox, Brian2-1-0vsRislove, Ben
Frank, Joel2-0-0vsRomig, Ben
Frayman, Igor2-0-0vsShvartsman, Alex
Freeman, Brendon2-0-0vsGalut, Jason
Freneau, Philip0-2-0vsParker, Brock
Froehlich, Eric2-1-0vsJuday, Benjamin
Galut, Jason0-2-0vsFreeman, Brendon
Gary, Justin2-0-0vsSmith, Jason
Goldman, Brandon1-2-0vsSpeer, Clark
Greene, Kevin2-1-0vsDunning, Laurie
Gurwitz, Zev2-1-0vsKastle, Darwin
Hager, Lucas2-0-0vsHo, Lan
Hanson, Dan1-2-0vsCho, Josh
Harvey, Eugene2-1-0vsSmith, Josh
Hegstad, Brian2-0-0vsBaughman, Mike
Hernandez, Frank2-0-0vsDavis, Brian
Hills, Peter2-1-0vsKlevinskas, Jacob
Hilts, Will0-2-0vsChristman, Jason
Ho, Ken2-0-0vsLeader, David
Ho, Lan0-2-0vsHager, Lucas
Horvath, Adam0-2-0vsSullivan, Adrian
Hudson, Bryant0-2-0vsLazarski, Derek
Humpherys, David2-0-0vsLynch, Patrick
Jakobson, Tuli0-2-0vsWescoe, Craig
Jarvis, Steven1-2-0vsTurian, Michael
Jensen, William2-1-0vsLiszka, Robert
Job, Jonathan vs* BYE *
Johns, Scott1-2-0vsValentine, Ben
Johnson, Andrew2-0-0vsStrong, Adam
Johnson, Jake1-2-0vsBau, Philip
Juday, Benjamin1-2-0vsFroehlich, Eric
Kamihara, Ken2-1-0vsMiller, Lynn
Kastle, Darwin1-2-0vsGurwitz, Zev
Kenney, Edward2-0-0vsRhoades, Kirk
Kennison, Koby0-2-0vsMahoney, Joe
Kettemann, Nikolai2-0-0vsVanatta, Benjamin
Kibler, Brian2-0-0vsTsay, Tony
Klevinskas, Jacob1-2-0vsHills, Peter
Kovach, Steve1-2-0vsSmith, Barry
Kuehnl, Zack2-0-0vsBrinkman, Will
Lazarski, Derek2-0-0vsHudson, Bryant
Leader, David0-2-0vsHo, Ken
Leair, Aaron1-2-0vsLegleiter, Mitchell
Legleiter, Mitchell2-1-0vsLeair, Aaron
Leiher, Peter2-0-0vsReitman, Brent
Linde, Matt0-2-0vsShay, Richard
Liszka, Robert1-2-0vsJensen, William
Lovelace, Chris1-2-0vsMcLean, Drew
Lueck, Josh vs* BYE *
Lynch, Patrick0-2-0vsHumpherys, David
Maher, Bob2-1-0vsCurtis, Lee
Mahoney, Joe2-0-0vsKennison, Koby
Malka, Sol2-0-0vsBenafel, Chris
Martin, Theron2-0-0vsBeverley, Darren
McCarrel, Casey2-1-0vsTice, Doug
McCord, Scott vs* BYE *
McKenna, Tim2-1-0vsSayers, Adrian
McLean, Drew2-1-0vsLovelace, Chris
Mead, Hank2-0-0vsTallon, Dennis
Miller, Lynn1-2-0vsKamihara, Ken
Minniear, Adam1-2-0vsParke, Jamie
Morton, Jake1-2-0vsDavis, Christopher
Moungey, Jason2-0-0vsPavlov, Nicholas
Mowshowitz, Zvi2-0-0vsSteht, Lee
Munn, Casey0-2-0vsThompson, James
Nader, Johnathan0-2-0vsWoltereck, Chris
O’Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel2-1-0vsRossi, Eric
O’Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven0-2-0vsBachmann, David
Opalka, Jason2-0-0vsAinsworth, Benjamin
Pan, David2-0-0vsSwinney, Jeff
Parke, Jamie2-1-0vsMinniear, Adam
Parker, Brock2-0-0vsFreneau, Philip
Pavlov, Nicholas0-2-0vsMoungey, Jason
Petersohn, Michael0-2-0vsEpley, Alan
Price, David2-1-0vsPustilnik, Michael
Pustilnik, Michael1-2-0vsPrice, David
Regnier, Shawn1-1-0vsSmith, Gregory
Reitman, Brent0-2-0vsLeiher, Peter
Rhoades, Kirk0-2-0vsKenney, Edward
Rider, Gerard2-0-0vsStears, Jason
Rislove, Ben1-2-0vsFox, Brian
Rivera, Tim vs* BYE *
Romig, Ben0-2-0vsFrank, Joel
Rossi, Eric1-2-0vsO’Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel
Rubin, Ben1-2-0vsBorteh, Alex
Sayers, Adrian1-2-0vsMcKenna, Tim
Schafer, Chris2-0-0vsSwarowski, Robert
Schmitt, Damien0-2-0vsClegg, Daniel
Seifert, Jeff2-0-0vsWalker, Rob
Shay, Richard2-0-0vsLinde, Matt
Shears, Steven2-1-0vsStead, Robert
Shvartsman, Alex0-2-0vsFrayman, Igor
Shwe, Huei-Saint0-2-0vsSonne, Jonathan
Smith, Barry2-1-0vsKovach, Steve
Smith, Gregory1-1-0vsRegnier, Shawn
Smith, Jason0-2-0vsGary, Justin
Smith, Josh1-2-0vsHarvey, Eugene
Sonne, Jonathan2-0-0vsShwe, Huei-Saint
Sorino, Roger0-2-0vsCowley, Bruce
Speer, Clark2-1-0vsGoldman, Brandon
Sperling, Matt1-2-0vsEardley, John
Stark, Ben1-2-0vsBlackwell, Trevor
Stead, Robert1-2-0vsShears, Steven
Stears, Jason0-2-0vsRider, Gerard
Steht, Lee0-2-0vsMowshowitz, Zvi
Strong, Adam0-2-0vsJohnson, Andrew
Sullivan, Adrian2-0-0vsHorvath, Adam
Swan, Brad2-1-0vsArmbruster, Chris
Swarowski, Robert0-2-0vsSchafer, Chris
Swinney, Jeff0-2-0vsPan, David
Tallon, Dennis0-2-0vsMead, Hank
Thompson, James2-0-0vsMunn, Casey
Tice, Doug1-2-0vsMcCarrel, Casey
Tsay, Tony0-2-0vsKibler, Brian
Turian, Michael2-1-0vsJarvis, Steven
Valentine, Ben2-1-0vsJohns, Scott
Valera, Brandon0-2-0vsEllis, Chad
Vanatta, Benjamin0-2-0vsKettemann, Nikolai
Vineyard, Jared0-2-0vsBridge, Kent
Walker, Rob0-2-0vsSeifert, Jeff
Wescoe, Craig2-0-0vsJakobson, Tuli
Williams, David1-2-0vsDougherty, Robert
Wittmann, Dennis vs* BYE *
Woltereck, Chris2-0-0vsNader, Johnathan
Wostal, CJ1-2-0vsComer, Alan
Zila, Jason2-0-0vsBright, Jeremy

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All