Round 6 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Pearse Adam Won 2-1
Aguado Garcia Saul Månsson Daniel_D Lost 0-2
Andrew Michael Fiedler Henning Lost 0-2
Ansell Carl Hannesschlager Patrick Won 2-0
Anton Manuel Kiriazis Ioannis Lost 1-2
Areliusarson Arelius Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Drew 0-0-3
Aw Yuen Winter Joost Lost 1-2
Ball David Burden Christopher Lost 0-2
Barltrop Stephen Pech René Lost 0-2
Bellamy Alan Livesey Rob Drew 1-1
Benson Gordon Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Bernabeu Jesus da Costa Jorge Won 2-1
Bleasdale John Gauthier Sebastien Won 2-0
Bleasdale Richard Girodroux Pierre Drew 1-1
Boeken Noah Benson Gordon Won 2-1
Bolton Phillip Tipton Colin Won 2-0
Bond Neil Pettifer Philip Lost 0-2
Bostock Robert Lynn Jamie Won 2-0
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Martínez Alexis Lost 1-2
Bowne David Gruß Andreas Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob Punakallio Mikko Lost 0-2
Brosnan Eoin Lewis David Won 2-1
Bryce Alastair Butterworth Jes Lost 0-2
Budde Kai O'Connor Kevin Lost 1-2
Burden Christopher Ball David Won 2-0
Butterworth Jes Bryce Alastair Won 2-0
Campbell Gary Muryn Chris Won 2-0
Canu Franck Warmenhoven Ruud Won 2-0
Carlisle Thomas Michael Fuller Ryan Lost 1-2
Carlisle Tom Snr Van_Leeuwen Gerard Lost 0-2
Carroll Barney Garnett Ian Lost 0-2
Chean Cheah Bing Waller Sam Lost 0-1
Christensen Allan_B. Gemund Tobias Won 2-1
Christidis Chris Kalser Udo Won 2-1
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Pennington Stephen Brian Lost 1-2
Cieslikowski Marcin Engleitner Herbert Lost 1-2
Clancy Paul Englebright David Lost 0-2
Clapton Chris Melvin Norman Won 2-0
Connolly Bryan Degrou Loic Drew 1-1
Cordell Mathew Thearle Roy Lost 1-2
Courtois Frederic Curto Vives Xavier Lost 0-2
Cowen John Mineau Emerick Drew 1-1
Crowley Neil Fulford Eric Lost 0-2
Cullarn Martin Justin Bliek Lost 1-2
Cullen Richard Kochanowski Chris Won 2-0
Curto Vives Xavier Courtois Frederic Won 2-0
da Costa Jorge Bernabeu Jesus Lost 1-2
de linde farrington frederi Joseph Christophe Lost 1-2
Degrou Loic Connolly Bryan Drew 1-1
Delere André Marsh Warren Won 2-1
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J Le Pine Mark Lost 1-2
Dobson Tony Wills Scott Lost 0-2
Dols Roel North Brook Lost 1-2
Dougherty Robert Jorstedt Mattias Won 2-0
Earlam Craig Gary Justin Lost 1-2
Edbury Richard Price David Lost 0-2
Ellis Chad Nunes Gonçalo Won 2-0
Englebright David Clancy Paul Won 2-0
Engleitner Herbert Cieslikowski Marcin Won 2-1
Evans Paul 268978 Smith Colin Won 2-0
Fear Edward Martin Quentin Won 2-1
Fiedler Henning Andrew Michael Won 2-0
Fulford Eric Crowley Neil Won 2-0
Fuller Ryan Carlisle Thomas Michael Won 2-1
Garnett Ian Carroll Barney Won 2-0
Gary Justin Earlam Craig Won 2-1
Gauthier Sebastien Bleasdale John Lost 0-2
Gemund Tobias Christensen Allan_B. Lost 1-2
Genders Bart Gower Paul Lost 1-2
Gieling Vincent_D Odegaard Oyvind Lost 1-2
Girodroux Pierre Bleasdale Richard Drew 1-1
Goldbaum Nils-Owe Jobstl Markus Lost 1-2
Gorniak Mariusz Nuttall Daniel Lost 1-2
Gower Paul Genders Bart Won 2-1
Grandjean Gilles O'Rielly Scott Won 2-1
Grant David Thornton Michael Won 2-0
Gruß Andreas Bowne David Won 2-0
Hagon Richard Wallis Toby Won 2-1
Haigh Julian Nguyen Dinh Tu Won 2-1
Hannesschlager Patrick Ansell Carl Lost 0-2
Harle Tom Witt Alexander Won 2-0
Hay Matthew Mellaerts Damien Drew 1-1
Hayden Martin Peare Noel Won 2-0
Hernandez Marc Jantunen Pauli Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai Smith Cormac Lost 1-2
Holden Dan Johnson Bill Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik Kastle Darwin Lost 0-2
Humphreys Mark Brian Sutcliffe David Won 2-1
Jantunen Pauli Hernandez Marc Lost 1-2
Jensen Niels Sanders Ross Edward Lost 1-2
Jensen Sonny Pickering Debbie Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Lost 1-2
Jobstl Markus Goldbaum Nils-Owe Won 2-1
Johnson Bill Holden Dan Lost 0-2
Jones Christopher Tombe Jack Lost 1-2
Joost Vollebrech Wraith Mark Lost 1-2
Jorstedt Mattias Dougherty Robert Lost 0-2
Joseph Christophe de linde farrington frederikWon 2-1
Justin Bliek Cullarn Martin Won 2-1
Kahn Mahboob Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Kalser Udo Christidis Chris Lost 1-2
Kastle Darwin Hothow Dominik Won 2-0
Kesselman Eric Kuhn Janosch Won 2-0
Kiriazis Ioannis Anton Manuel Won 2-1
Kochanowski Chris Cullen Richard Lost 0-2
Kuhn Janosch Kesselman Eric Lost 0-2
Le Pine Mark D'hondt Jean-Louis_J Won 2-1
Lewis David Brosnan Eoin Lost 1-2
Livesey Rob Bellamy Alan Drew 1-1
Lynn Jamie Bostock Robert Lost 0-2
Maarten Roos Robertson Val Won 2-1
Månsson Daniel_D Aguado Garcia Saul Won 2-0
Marsh Warren Delere André Lost 1-2
Martin Quentin Fear Edward Lost 1-2
Martínez Alexis Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Won 2-1
Mellaerts Damien Hay Matthew Drew 1-1
Melvin Norman Clapton Chris Lost 0-2
Mineau Emerick Cowen John Drew 1-1
Mowshowitz Zvi Kahn Mahboob Won 2-1
Murray Ben Summersberger Helmut Lost 0-2
Muryn Chris Campbell Gary Lost 0-2
Negler Phillip Van Cleave Trey Lost 1-2
Newberry Stephen Swan Martin Won 2-1
Nguyen Dinh Tu Haigh Julian Lost 1-2
Norris Peter Young Raymond Won 2-0
North Brook Dols Roel Won 2-1
Nunes Gonçalo Ellis Chad Lost 0-2
Nuttall Daniel Gorniak Mariusz Won 2-1
O'Connor Kevin Budde Kai Won 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind Gieling Vincent_D Won 2-1
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Jeudon Florent Won 2-1
O'Rielly Scott Grandjean Gilles Lost 1-2
Ormerod John Snepvangers Bram Won 2-1
Peare Noel Hayden Martin Lost 0-2
Pearse Adam Agostini Giovanni Lost 1-2
Pech René Barltrop Stephen Won 2-0
Pennington Stephen Brian Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Won 2-1
Pettifer Philip Bond Neil Won 2-0
Pickering Debbie Jensen Sonny Won 2-0
Price David Edbury Richard Won 2-0
Prosper Philippe Soh Siong Huat Ryan Won 2-0
Punakallio Mikko Brooks Rob Won 2-0
Pustilnik Michael Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Quirke Diarmuid Ronaldson Ben Lost 1-2
Radoslaw Gromko Smith Jake Lost 0-2
Ribchester Graham_John Van Leeuwen Arjan Won 2-1
Rigby Neil Williams David Won 2-1
Ristedt Ralph Pustilnik Michael Won 2-0
Robertson Val Maarten Roos Lost 1-2
Romero Ellis Shvartsman Alex Lost 1-2
Ronaldson Ben Quirke Diarmuid Won 2-1
Ross Edward Jensen Niels Sanders Won 2-1
Ruel Olivier Wiegersma Jelger Won 2-1
Shinkins Stewart Sloan Martin Lost 0-2
Shvartsman Alex Romero Ellis Won 2-1
Sloan Martin Shinkins Stewart Won 2-0
Smith Colin Evans Paul 268978 Lost 0-2
Smith Cormac Herzog Nicolai Won 2-1
Smith Jake Radoslaw Gromko Won 2-0
Snepvangers Bram Ormerod John Lost 1-2
Soh Siong Huat Ryan Prosper Philippe Lost 0-2
Stubbs Wayne Young Alasdair Won 2-0
Summersberger Helmut Murray Ben Won 2-0
Sutcliffe David Humphreys Mark Brian Lost 1-2
Swan Martin Newberry Stephen Lost 1-2
Thearle Roy Cordell Mathew Won 2-1
Thornton Michael Grant David Lost 0-2
Tipton Colin Bolton Phillip Lost 0-2
Tombe Jack Jones Christopher Won 2-1
Tramm Martin Walter Bjorn Won 2-1
Tucker Matthew Twigger Luke Won 2-1
Twigger Luke Tucker Matthew Lost 1-2
Van Cleave Trey Negler Phillip Won 2-1
Van Leeuwen Arjan Ribchester Graham_John Lost 1-2
Van_Leeuwen Gerard Carlisle Tom Snr Won 2-0
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Areliusarson Arelius Drew 0-0-3
Waller Sam Chean Cheah Bing Won 1-0
Wallis Toby Hagon Richard Lost 1-2
Walter Bjorn Tramm Martin Lost 1-2
Warmenhoven Ruud Canu Franck Lost 0-2
Wiegersma Jelger Ruel Olivier Lost 1-2
Williams David Rigby Neil Lost 1-2
Wills Scott Dobson Tony Won 2-0
Winter Joost Aw Yuen Won 2-1
Witt Alexander Harle Tom Lost 0-2
Wraith Mark Joost Vollebrech Won 2-1
Young Alasdair Stubbs Wayne Lost 0-2
Young Raymond Norris Peter Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All