Round 6 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
?krbec ?iga (SK)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 0-2
�sterberg Richard (SE)Lefranc Florent (FR)Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 0-2
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Renko Andrej A (SK)Won, 2-0
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Drew, 1-1
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Won, 2-0
Areliusson Arelius (IS)*** BYE *** Pod 37
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 0-2
Bajsic Bojan (SK)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 0-2
Barberowski Dirk (DE)Konuralp Onur (TR)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)L�hrs Christian (DE)Won, 2-1
Bastos Frederico (PT)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Won, 2-0
Batten Styfen (WAL)Jean Philippe (FR)Lost, 0-2
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-0
Beck Martin (DK)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Won, 2-0
Bell Markus (DE)Mello Patrick (DE)Drew, 1-1
Bero Peter (SK)Ormerod John (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Cooper Marcus (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Bevand Manuel (FR)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Lost, 1-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Won, 2-1
Bingen Sturla (NO)Roth Dirk (DE)Lost, 0-2
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
Boeken Noah (NL)Levy Raphael (FR)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Won, 2-1
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Meinecke Holger (DE)Lost, 0-2
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 1-2
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Redi Andrea (IT)Drew, 1-1
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 0-2
Brooks Rob (SCO)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Won, 2-0
Brucker David (DE)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 0-2
Budde Kai (DE)Dijt Sven C (NL)Won, 2-0
Bui Lucien (FR)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-0
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Lost, 0-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Caner Burcak (TR)Diezel Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
Canu Franck (FR)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Won, 2-0
Cavaglieri William (IT)Ozsvald Richard (SK)Lost, 0-2
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Magnusson Mikael (SE)Won, 2-0
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Chan Tiago (PT)Won, 2-1
Cetl Erwin (AU)Natale Tommaso (IT)Lost, 1-2
Cetl Philipp (AU)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Won, 2-0
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Herold Jim (DE)Won, 2-0
Chan Tiago (PT)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
Chiera Luca (IT)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Won, 2-0
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
Cikac Tadej (SK)De Matteo Massimo (IT)Won, 2-0
Cikos Marko (HR)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Won, 2-1
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Pascoli Mario (IT)Drew, 1-1
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Won, 2-0
Coelho Helder (PT)Corti Mauro (IT)Lost, 0-2
Cools Pierre (BE)Campbell Gary (SCO)Won, 2-1
Cooper Marcus (ENG)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Maier Gero (DE)Won, 2-0
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Lost, 1-2
Corti Mauro (IT)Coelho Helder (PT)Won, 2-0
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Bildner Orr (IL)Lost, 1-2
Costa Jorge (PT)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Lost, 0-2
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Hajek J�rn (DK)Drew, 1-1
Courtois Frederic (FR)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Drew, 1-1
Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Deery Martin (IE)Lost, 1-2
Davran Bora (TR)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lost, 0-2
De Matteo Massimo (IT)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 0-2
Debard Michael (FR)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Drew, 1-1
Deery Martin (IE)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Won, 2-1
Degrou Loic (FR)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Menard Antoine (FR)Drew, 1-1
Diezel Michael (DE)Caner Burcak (TR)Won, 2-1
Dijt Sven C (NL)Budde Kai (DE)Lost, 0-2
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Brooks Rob (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Dobson Tony (ENG)Postema Bas (NL)Lost, 0-2
Doise Jan j (BE)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Won, 2-0
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Dumay Alexis (FR)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 0-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Won, 2-1
Egli Andr� (CH)*** BYE *** Pod 38
Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Ekebom Erno (FI)Poussiere Gilles (FR)Won, 2-1
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Won, 2-0
Espenhein Rune (DK)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Lost, 1-2
Fehr Christian (CH)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Lost, 0-2
Fiore Stefano (IT)Magnani Matteo (IT)Won, 2-0
Foket Kurt (BE)Machado Hugo (PT)Won, 2-0
Franz�n Johan (SE)Mickael Sochon (FR)Won, 2-0
Fuentes Hector (SP)Brucker David (DE)Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 0-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Won, 2-0
Gasparac Luka (HR)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-1
Gaudron St�phane (FR)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-1
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gentric St�phane (FR)Shin Min (DE)Won, 2-1
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Hothow Dominik (DE)Won, 2-1
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Goh Anthony (ENG)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-0
Gray David (IE)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Gregorich Christian (AU)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Won, 2-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Won, 2-0
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Makuz Marco (IT)Won, 2-0
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Tomcani Jan (SK)Lost, 1-2
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-0
Haigh Julian (SCO)Degrou Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Hajek J�rn (DK)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Drew, 1-1
Hamon Yann (FR)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Drew, 1-1
Harle Tom (ENG)*** BYE *** Pod 13
Hernandez Marc (FR)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Won, 2-0
Herold Jim (DE)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Lost, 0-2
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Machala Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Ruel Olivier (FR)Lost, 0-2
Hietala Markus (FI)K�hn Janosch (DE)Won, 2-1
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Won, 2-0
Holden Dan (ENG)Van Lissum Evan (BE)Won, 2-1
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Hamon Yann (FR)Drew, 1-1
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Lost, 1-2
Horemans Michiel (BE)Remie Jeroen (NL)Lost, 0-2
Hothow Dominik (DE)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 1-2
H�berli J�rg (CH)J�bstl Markus (AU)Lost, 0-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 0-2
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Davran Bora (TR)Won, 2-0
Jean Philippe (FR)Batten Styfen (WAL)Won, 2-0
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Drew, 1-1
Jefferson Nigel (ENG)*** BYE *** Pod 29
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Bajsic Bojan (SK)Won, 2-0
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Won, 2-0
Jirao Filipe (PT)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Johnson Bill (IE)Pacifici Guido (IT)Lost, 0-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Wall Mike (FI)Lost, 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Bevand Manuel (FR)Won, 2-1
J�bstl Markus (AU)H�berli J�rg (CH)Won, 2-0
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Snygg Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Queroub Steve (FR)Lost, 1-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Won, 2-0
Karsten Frank (NL)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Won, 2-0
Kearney David (IE)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-0
Kettil Mattias (SE)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Won, 2-0
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Costa Jorge (PT)Won, 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 0-2
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Lost, 0-2
Konuralp Onur (TR)Barberowski Dirk (DE)Won, 2-0
Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-0
Kr�ger Peer (DE)Hernandez Marc (FR)Lost, 0-2
K�hn Janosch (DE)Hietala Markus (FI)Lost, 1-2
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Lost, 0-2
Larkin John (IE)Wollny Gregor (DE)Won, 2-0
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 0-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
Lefranc Florent (FR)�sterberg Richard (SE)Lost, 1-2
Levy Raphael (FR)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Dumay Alexis (FR)Won, 2-0
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Ljones Christen (NO)Lost, 1-2
Ljones Christen (NO)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Won, 2-1
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Won, 2-0
Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 0-2
Lunau Anton (DK)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 1-2
L�hrs Christian (DE)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 1-2
Maccos Pedro (PT)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Won, 2-0
Machado Hugo (PT)Foket Kurt (BE)Lost, 0-2
Machala Peter (SK)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 0-2
Magnani Matteo (IT)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 0-2
Magnusson Mikael (SE)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Lost, 0-2
Maier Gero (DE)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Lost, 0-2
Maij Rosario (DE)Lunau Anton (DK)Won, 2-1
Makuz Marco (IT)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Lost, 0-2
Marcin Sados (PL)*** BYE *** Pod 24
Marek Libor (TCH)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-1
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 1-0
Marsh Warren (ENG)Thor?n Jens (SE)Lost, 1-2
Martin Ben J (ENG)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-0
Martin Ralph (IE)Vitali Andrea (IT)Lost, 0-2
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Maccos Pedro (PT)Lost, 0-2
Mckeon Robert (IE)Przemek Oberbek (PL)Won, 2-0
Meinecke Holger (DE)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Won, 2-0
Mello Patrick (DE)Bell Markus (DE)Drew, 1-1
Menard Antoine (FR)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Drew, 1-1
Mickael Sochon (FR)Franz�n Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 0-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-0
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Canu Franck (FR)Lost, 0-2
Natale Tommaso (IT)Cetl Erwin (AU)Won, 2-1
Nessler Michael (DE)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-0
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Espenhein Rune (DK)Won, 2-1
Nitter Eivind (NO)Schneiders Felix (DE)Drew, 1-1
Norin Sergey (RU)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Lost, 1-2
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Won, 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 0-2
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Won, 2-0
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-0
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Jirao Filipe (PT)Won, 2-0
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
Ormerod John (ENG)Bero Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
Osorio Joao (PT)Smrek Juraj (SK)Lost, 1-2
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Lost, 0-2
Ozsvald Richard (SK)Cavaglieri William (IT)Won, 2-0
Pacifici Guido (IT)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-0
Pagorek Laurent (FR)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 0-2
Papp Gabor (HU)*** BYE *** Pod 1
Parazzoli Dario (IT)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Won, 2-1
Pascoli Mario (IT)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Drew, 1-1
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Radesater Tobias (SE)Won, 2-0
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Cikos Marko (HR)Lost, 1-2
Petit Xavier (FR)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-0
Petrov Eugeny (RU)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Lost, 1-2
Postema Bas (NL)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-0
Poussiere Gilles (FR)Ekebom Erno (FI)Lost, 1-2
Preyer Thomas (AU)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-0
Przemek Oberbek (PL)Mckeon Robert (IE)Lost, 0-2
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Gasparac Luka (HR)Won, 1-0
Queroub Steve (FR)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 2-1
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Won, 2-0
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Won, 2-0
Radesater Tobias (SE)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Won, 2-0
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 0-1
Redi Andrea (IT)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Drew, 1-1
Remie Jeroen (NL)Horemans Michiel (BE)Won, 2-0
Renko Andrej A (SK)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Lost, 0-2
Rigby Neil (ENG)Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Lost, 0-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Cetl Philipp (AU)Lost, 0-2
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Lost, 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Debard Michael (FR)Drew, 1-1
Ross Edward (SCO)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Won, 2-1
Roth Dirk (DE)Bingen Sturla (NO)Won, 2-0
Ruel Antoine (FR)*** BYE *** Pod 22
Ruel Olivier (FR)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Won, 2-0
Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Ross Edward (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Schipper Ernst (CH)Strakhov Alexander (RU)Lost, 0-2
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Lost, 1-2
Schneiders Felix (DE)Nitter Eivind (NO)Drew, 1-1
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Gregorich Christian (AU)Lost, 1-2
Shin Min (DE)Gentric St�phane (FR)Lost, 1-2
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Won, 2-0
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Lost, 0-2
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Won, 2-0
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Norin Sergey (RU)Won, 2-1
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Won, 2-1
Smrek Juraj (SK)Osorio Joao (PT)Won, 2-1
Snepvangers Bram (NL)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Lost, 0-2
Snygg Mikko (FI)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 1-2
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Won, 2-0
Ssderberg Richard (SE)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Lost, 0-2
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Doise Jan j (BE)Lost, 0-2
Strakhov Alexander (RU)Schipper Ernst (CH)Won, 2-0
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Won, 2-1
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Lost, 0-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Fehr Christian (CH)Won, 2-0
Tebar Francisco (ES)Witt Alexander (NL)Lost, 0-2
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Won, 2-0
Thor?n Jens (SE)Marsh Warren (ENG)Won, 2-1
Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Rigby Neil (ENG)Won, 2-0
Toikka Seppo (FI)*** BYE *** Pod 6
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Kettil Mattias (SE)Lost, 0-2
Tomcani Jan (SK)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-1
Tomse Jakob (SL)Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Lost, 0-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Lost, 0-2
Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH)*** BYE *** Pod 34
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-0
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 1-2
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 0-2
Van Lissum Evan (BE)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Edbury Richard (WAL)Lost, 1-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-0
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Courtois Frederic (FR)Drew, 1-1
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Lost, 0-2
Vitali Andrea (IT)Martin Ralph (IE)Won, 2-0
Walamies Tomi (FI)Winter Joost (NL)Won, 2-1
Wall Mike (FI)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Won, 2-0
Waller Sam (ENG)Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Won, 2-0
Walsh Justin (IE)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-1
Williams Madog (WAL)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Wills Scott (ENG)*** BYE *** Pod 25
Winter Joost (NL)Walamies Tomi (FI)Lost, 1-2
Witt Alexander (NL)Tebar Francisco (ES)Won, 2-0
Wollny Gregor (DE)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 0-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 0-2
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Won, 2-1
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All