Round 6 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
1Team Paris021vs.My Team Part 17
2AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2120vs.Metagames
3AlphaBetaUnlimited.com210vs.Cyanide
4Lyskavermaden201vs.Icy Hot Stunnas
5Game Empire 2120vs.Car Acrobatic Team
6Team 42210vs.Eyes wide shut
7A Little Too Sick120vs.Dynasty
8Sugar Bus120vs.Monkey Dog
9Licence to Ill210vs.Twin tower + a midget
10Tsd120vs.Dark Side of the Moon
11Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon110vs.Godzilla
12Raging Goblins120vs.Phoenix Fondation
13Mecha Shpadoinkle210vs.The Unknown Stuntmen
14The Watchmen030vs.Righteous Babe
15Team Denmark120vs.The Ultimate Males
16Random Foriegners210vs.www.star-maker.nl/lap
17Antarctica120vs.Outland
18CMD210vs.PT-AME
19Good Guys120vs.Big Dogs
20Team Deadguy300vs.Wakka Wakka
21Slay-Pillage-Massacre210vs.Lil’ London Thugs
22Leftovers210vs.Anchans
23www.teamacademy.com120vs.The Ancient Kavus
24Black-Ops120vs.Les Plus Class
25Potato Nation120vs.Air Tight
26Family Games Center120vs.Ballers Symposium
27Goblin Gate Aarhus120vs.Fatal Fx
28East Coast Creechers300vs.Team Champion.com
29www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl030vs.Huey, Brock + Linde
30Team Egghead120vs.SKG
31Damokles210vs.Egghead Games
32Sol Malka Fan Club210vs.Philly
33Executioners030vs.AXIS
34DM fan Club210vs.Wolfcorp
35TwoPG210vs.Whatever
36Crane Style High 5 Team030vs.Trash AAA
37Team Simply Saso300vs.No Way
382 Danes & a Dam120vs.Team Texas
39Wheat & Rye210vs.Tick Trick Track
40Your Move Games: TNG111vs.Singing Frog
41Chouchen Team300vs.Dave
42Rug Doctors300vs.AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
43Capricorn120vs.Pierced
44Salt Bag210vs.Ride or Die
45Team Thundaa030vs.Riddiculatron
46Angstschreeuw210vs.www.electrotank.com
47Team Clasp030vs.Bologna Demolition Team
48Cosmopolitan210vs.Ziegler
49www.dnscards.com030vs.Radiant Mafu
50Kowalified120vs.Fellowship of the Ting
51Datcho Club210vs.The Feables
52Die Zocker210vs.Collector’s Corner
53Hate Dragon300vs.Trust the French
54Fire Beat210vs.Team Bigos
55Cospasetic Costanza120vs.Dsd
56Bald Dummy300vs.Gooders
57West Coast Avengers210vs.Holey Moley
58D.A.M.210vs.Vicious Bombings
59Team Reprazent120vs.Old Bridge Team
60Team Emon Staff030vs.KOTC
61KV Deckmasters210vs.Team Needs/Hotel Room
62P7dttst300vs.Team Dayton
63The Ken Ho All Stars300vs.Saussback Team
64Splat300vs.Terminal Dogma
65Knight of Apocalypse210vs.UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All