Round 6 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Team Paris 021 vs. My Team Part 17
2 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 120 vs. Metagames
3 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 210 vs. Cyanide
4 Lyskavermaden 201 vs. Icy Hot Stunnas
5 Game Empire 2 120 vs. Car Acrobatic Team
6 Team 42 210 vs. Eyes wide shut
7 A Little Too Sick 120 vs. Dynasty
8 Sugar Bus 120 vs. Monkey Dog
9 Licence to Ill 210 vs. Twin tower + a midget
10 Tsd 120 vs. Dark Side of the Moon
11 Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 110 vs. Godzilla
12 Raging Goblins 120 vs. Phoenix Fondation
13 Mecha Shpadoinkle 210 vs. The Unknown Stuntmen
14 The Watchmen 030 vs. Righteous Babe
15 Team Denmark 120 vs. The Ultimate Males
16 Random Foriegners 210 vs. www.star-maker.nl/lap
17 Antarctica 120 vs. Outland
18 CMD 210 vs. PT-AME
19 Good Guys 120 vs. Big Dogs
20 Team Deadguy 300 vs. Wakka Wakka
21 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 210 vs. Lil’ London Thugs
22 Leftovers 210 vs. Anchans
23 www.teamacademy.com 120 vs. The Ancient Kavus
24 Black-Ops 120 vs. Les Plus Class
25 Potato Nation 120 vs. Air Tight
26 Family Games Center 120 vs. Ballers Symposium
27 Goblin Gate Aarhus 120 vs. Fatal Fx
28 East Coast Creechers 300 vs. Team Champion.com
29 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 030 vs. Huey, Brock + Linde
30 Team Egghead 120 vs. SKG
31 Damokles 210 vs. Egghead Games
32 Sol Malka Fan Club 210 vs. Philly
33 Executioners 030 vs. AXIS
34 DM fan Club 210 vs. Wolfcorp
35 TwoPG 210 vs. Whatever
36 Crane Style High 5 Team 030 vs. Trash AAA
37 Team Simply Saso 300 vs. No Way
38 2 Danes & a Dam 120 vs. Team Texas
39 Wheat & Rye 210 vs. Tick Trick Track
40 Your Move Games: TNG 111 vs. Singing Frog
41 Chouchen Team 300 vs. Dave
42 Rug Doctors 300 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
43 Capricorn 120 vs. Pierced
44 Salt Bag 210 vs. Ride or Die
45 Team Thundaa 030 vs. Riddiculatron
46 Angstschreeuw 210 vs. www.electrotank.com
47 Team Clasp 030 vs. Bologna Demolition Team
48 Cosmopolitan 210 vs. Ziegler
49 www.dnscards.com 030 vs. Radiant Mafu
50 Kowalified 120 vs. Fellowship of the Ting
51 Datcho Club 210 vs. The Feables
52 Die Zocker 210 vs. Collector’s Corner
53 Hate Dragon 300 vs. Trust the French
54 Fire Beat 210 vs. Team Bigos
55 Cospasetic Costanza 120 vs. Dsd
56 Bald Dummy 300 vs. Gooders
57 West Coast Avengers 210 vs. Holey Moley
58 D.A.M. 210 vs. Vicious Bombings
59 Team Reprazent 120 vs. Old Bridge Team
60 Team Emon Staff 030 vs. KOTC
61 KV Deckmasters 210 vs. Team Needs/Hotel Room
62 P7dttst 300 vs. Team Dayton
63 The Ken Ho All Stars 300 vs. Saussback Team
64 Splat 300 vs. Terminal Dogma
65 Knight of Apocalypse 210 vs. UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All