Round 6 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Tan, Iwan 2-1-0 vs. Osipov, Andrey
2 Ellingsen, Kenneth 0-2-0 vs. Markin, Yuri
3 Akimov, Akim 2-1-0 vs. Okin, Eugene
4 Lantukhov, Danil 1-2-0 vs. Canu, Franck
5 Ruel, Olivier 2-1-0 vs. Shvartsman, Alex
6 Jorstedt, Mattias 2-0-0 vs. Temnov, Serge
7 Vetrov, Vladimir 0-2-0 vs. Williams, David
8 Novikov, Oleg 0-2-0 vs. Bugaenko, Igor
9 Bydzan, Valery 1-2-0 vs. Paigusov, Sergey
10 Vasiliev, Sergey 1-2-0 vs. Grinev, Sergey
11 Asanov, Marat 1-2-0 vs. Savchuk, Rostislav
12 Koretsky, Nik 0-2-0 vs. Molokanov, Alex
13 Kojevnikov, Alexander 2-0-0 vs. Missa, Anton
14 Kurin, Anton 2-0-0 vs. Tagunov, Denis
15 Savchuk, Yura 2-0-0 vs. Grigoriev, Alexander
16 Kondratiev, Yuri 1-2-0 vs. Plesheev, Anton
17 Ivanov, Maxim 2-0-0 vs. Karmanov, Dmitry
18 Norin, Sergey 0-2-0 vs. Moskvin, Igor
19 Tsarev, Oleg 2-1-0 vs. Archangelov, Yuri
20 Nagaev, Iskander 0-2-0 vs. Bakirov, Rustam
21 Twiefel, Torben 1-2-0 vs. Dikhnov, Alexander
22 Speransky, Konstantin 0-2-0 vs. Kanin, Alexey
23 Nicolayev, Andrey 0-2-0 vs. Pustilnik, Michael
24 Komardina, Larisa 0-2-0 vs. Fuller, Ryan
25 Rezakov, Vasily 1-2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine
26 Zharov, Andrey 0-2-0 vs. Tsarevski, Stanislav
27 Solyanko, Pavel 2-1-0 vs. Kruglov, Alexey
28 Nefedov, Eugene 2-1-0 vs. Kosyakin, Eugene
29 Kondratiev, Yaroslav 2-0-0 vs. Kosatchev, Timophey
30 Pastukhov, Alexey 0-2-0 vs. Davidov, Denis
31 Kalmankin, Leonid 2-1-0 vs. Kozak, Dmitry
32 Firsov, Konstantin 1-2-0 vs. Afanasenko, Dmitry
33 Smirnov, Alexey 1-2-0 vs. Strakhov, Alexander
34 Fedorov, Ilya 2-1-0 vs. Zhubrev, Michael
35 Dishke, Alexander 1-2-0 vs. Kuznetsov, Denis
36 Shkolnik, Ilya 1-2-0 vs. Komarov, Andrey
37 Shustrov, Anatoly 0-2-0 vs. Ushakov, Vitaly
38 Yatsenko, Alex 1-2-0 vs. Lash, Alexey
39 Arvola, Merlyn 0-2-0 vs. Roginsky, Eugene
40 Tower, Artem 0-2-0 vs. Lobanov, Vladimir
41 Van Cleave, Trey 2-1-0 vs. Kiryushin, Peter
42 Tsyvun, Alexander 0-2-0 vs. Kolesnikov, Vasiliy
43 Pochtennov, Alexey 2-0-0 vs. Alexeev, Maxim
44 Kolomeyko, Yuri 2-0-0 vs. Davydova, Zhanna
45 Scherbakov, Victor 2-0-0 vs. Vlasenko, Gleb
46 Zide, Eugeny 2-1-0 vs. Shadov, Sergey
47 Parshin, Alexey 1-2-0 vs. Zhigaikov, Oleg
48 Sergienko, Maxim 1-2-0 vs. Shestak, Alexei
49 Boozootov, Dima 1-2-0 vs. Ladichenko, Valeriy
50 Zvezdin, Michael 2-0-0 vs. Petrosian, Ruben
51 Belohvostkin, Valeriy 2-1-0 vs. Kozachuk, Artem
52 Nozhnin, Dmitry 0-2-0 vs. Suschenko, Dmitry
53 Kamyshev, Sergey 2-1-0 vs. Murugin, Larik
54 Mezhebursky, Alexander 2-1-0 vs. Murzin, Dmitry
55 Oborin, Oleg 0-2-0 vs. Petrov, Alexander
56 Idzikovsky, Evgeny 2-1-0 vs. Lyalin, Vadim
57 Romanenko, Alexey 0-2-0 vs. Zabrodin, Nikolay
58 Kurbatkin, Alexander 1-2-0 vs. Makarov, Denis
59 Zdanovsky, Denis 1-2-0 vs. Merzlyakov, Vitalii
60 Ivanov, Eugeny 2-0-0 vs. Sherbakov, Nikita
61 Vostretsov, Andrey 0-2-0 vs. Volkov, Maxim
62 Kopp, Peter 1-2-0 vs. Nikitin, Eugene
63 Serdukov, Alexey 1-2-0 vs. Sergeev, Dmitry
64 Molchanov, Alexandr 0-2-0 vs. Kashirsky, Artem
65 Bogdanov, Alexey 2-0-0 vs. Koumkov, Serguei
66 Danyshevsky, Peter 0-2-0 vs. Danilevsky, Alexander
67 Efimov, Kirill 2-0-0 vs. Zheleznyak, Igor
68 Sobol, Alexander 2-0-0 vs. Semenkin, Denis
69 Balashov, Alexander 1-2-0 vs. Kenin, Alexander
70 Olenin, Dmitry 2-1-0 vs. Guzeev, Sergey
71 Palchenko, Alexey 1-2-0 vs. Denisov, Sergey
72 Metelkin, Valery 1-2-0 vs. Loskutnikov, Alexey
73 Philippov, Denis 0-2-0 vs. Bartenev, Timofey
74 Ivanov, Sergei 0-2-0 vs. Shivilov, Yuri
75 Gomanyuk, Sergey 2-0-0 vs. Gubachev, Andrey
76 Ermoshkin, Alexey 2-1-0 vs. Kolbasnikov, Michael
77 Ryaskov, Nikolai 0-2-0 vs. Sushin, Ruslan
78 Malyshev, Denis 1-2-0 vs. Kulikov, Mikhail
79 Bobrov, Anton 2-1-0 vs. Zhwakin, Alexander
80 Kotov, Anton 0-2-0 vs. Vovtchik, Vitaly
81 Medar, Katrin 1-2-0 vs. Volkov, Alexander
82 Tron, Ivan 2-1-0 vs. Krymov, Arseny
83 Gashkov, Alexander 0-2-0 vs. Rakogon, Alexey
84 Strakhov, Maxim 2-1-0 vs. Zharikov, Kirill
85 Tatarenkov, Trofim 0-2-0 vs. Poutnikov, Kirill
86 Pedan, Sergey 0-2-0 vs. Berezovskaya, Helena
87 Phillippov, Philipp 1-2-0 vs. Mamonov, Maxim
88 Alexeev, Igor 0-2-0 vs. Ledenev, Dmitri
89 Ivanov, Sergey 1-2-0 vs. Avdoshko, Sergey
90 Zamzhitsky, Oleg 0-2-0 vs. Ivanov, Pavel
91 Khlystun, Vadim 0-0-3 vs. Tomashevsky, Valentin
92 Chamov, Dmitriy 2-0-0 vs. Yaroslavsky, Sergey
93 Dolgopolov, Dmitry 0-1-0 vs. Iarounitchev, Andrei
94 Mojilov, Anton 1-2-0 vs. Frolov, Dmitri
95 Dyomkin, Roman 2-0-0 vs. Kolesnikov, Alexander
96 Krymova, Elizaveta 2-1-0 vs. Chaikun, Eugeny
98 Khokhlova, Anastasia 1-2-0 vs. Erokhin, Dmitry
  Egorov, Sergey     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All