Round 6 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Stark Ben1-2-0vs.Glaze Jeff
2Bush Michelle2-0-0vs.Ho Lan
3O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven1-1-0vs.Mandel Daniel
4Schmidt Karl0-2-0vs.Long Michael
5Blackwell Trevor2-0-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
6Bigos Kyle2-1-0vs.Cowley Bruce
7McCarrel Casey2-0-0vs.Price David
8McNeill Dan1-2-0vs.Hron Mike
9Stead Bill2-0-0vs.McKenna Timothy
10Stokinger Andrew2-0-0vs.Szigeti Peter
11Hubble Bryan0-0-3vs.Carpenter Ryan
12Johnson Charles1-2-0vs.Hegstad Brian
13Benafel Chris0-0-3vs.Rush Gary
14Diaz-Matos, Andrew2-0-0vs.Adam, Felix
15Stead Robert2-0-0vs.Powell Colin
16Clark Jeffrey1-2-0vs.Kennison Koby
17Gaffner Andrew2-1-0vs.Musser Michael
18Polin Justin2-1-0vs.Aden Eli
19Tempas Joel0-1-0vs.Walentziak Craig
20Boneau Rick2-1-0vs.Sayers Adrian
21Ross Tom1-2-0vs.Smith Joshua
22Frazier Matt2-1-0vs.Davis Brian
23Golden Ryan2-1-0vs.Rubin Matt
24Honan Chris1-2-0vs.Little Nick
25Minich Robert0-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
26Hall Shay2-0-0vs.Gilmore Mike
27Clegg Dan0-2-0vs.Frangiosa Richie
28Comer Alan1-1-0vs.Reid Kyle
29Tao Yubin0-2-0vs.Kibler Brian
30Kelton Gregory2-1-0vs.Hauptmann Aaron
31Humpherys David2-0-0vs.Ralsten Rick
32O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel2-1-0vs.Shrader Lance
33Paul Donald0-2-0vs.Hooper Geoff
34Fear Edward2-0-0vs.Scarber Frank
35Loden Lance0-2-0vs.Dunham Kory
36Downing Eric2-0-0vs.Anderson Brett
37Hovious Bob0-2-0vs.Jafari David
38Wilson Gabriel0-2-0vs.Parke Jamie
39Vienneau Matthew2-0-0vs.George Brent
40Fallon Chris2-1-0vs.Sandridge Nicholas
41Fox Brian0-2-0vs.Nguyen Duy
42Bartholow David2-0-0vs.Danziger Tim
43Jarman Jimmy2-0-0vs.Auer Jeff
44Wescoe Craig0-0-3vs.Reiley Chris
45Coley John1-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
46Tice Doug0-0-3vs.Reeves Neil
47De Rosa Antonio0-2-0vs.Wachter Toby
48Krakower Gary0-2-0vs.Horowitz Steve
49Krause Gabriel0-2-0vs.Parker Brock
50Krouner Ken0-2-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
51Senhouse Chris2-1-0vs.Katz Adam
52Maher Bob2-0-0vs.Urban Matthew
53Hale Matthew2-0-0vs.Barnes Joel
54Prawdzik Nathaniel2-0-0vs.Wise Gary
55Hustad James1-2-0vs.Kesselman Eric
56Manning Chris0-2-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
57Romig Ben1-2-0vs.Kambourakis Joseph
58Bluett Taer1-2-0vs.Steht Lee
59Kelleher Tom0-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
60Fears Adam2-1-0vs.Quirk Kevin
61Mondragon Daniel2-0-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
62Stern Dustin2-0-0vs.Esko Chris
63Potapoff Alex1-1-0vs.Walston Danny
64Kastle Darwin2-1-0vs.Reed Joseph
65Dinatale Anthony2-0-0vs.Livingston Steven
66Malka Sol2-0-0vs.Chiumento Michael
67Krysak Jason1-2-0vs.Leader David
68Klauk John0-2-0vs.Smith Sean
69North Brook0-2-0vs.Howland Mike
70Weber Joe2-1-0vs.Johnson Andrew
71Hart Keith1-2-0vs.Millares Ernie
72Ellis Randy2-0-0vs.McAndrew Michael
73Macedo Ryan2-1-0vs.Brown Sean
74Steele Tracey2-0-0vs.Paul Brad
75Rubin Ben1-2-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
76Lieberman Alex2-0-0vs.Burdick Dan
77Defenbaugh John1-2-0vs.Hules Greg
78Craig Mike2-1-0vs.Evans Matthew
79Hagen Ken2-0-0vs.James Don
80Reeves Joe2-0-0vs.Boxberger Alan
81Davis James1-1-0vs.Usary Marsh
82Jensen William1-0-0vs.Bagashev Yuri
83Lyman Robert1-2-0vs.Flieg Jeff
84Keffer Philip2-1-0vs.Dooley Jason
85Prosise Geremy2-0-0vs.Radzvile Rick
86Chance Travis2-1-0vs.Mowshowitz Zvi
87Miller Stephen1-2-0vs.Sergeant Geoff
88Kirpanos James0-2-0vs.Rausche Jonathan
89Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo1-2-0vs.Hirsch Steve
90Robertsen Christian2-0-0vs.Dougherty Robert
91Haley Stephen0-2-0vs.Dunning Laurie
92Smith Alex0-2-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
93Duggan Travis2-0-0vs.Woodburn Jason
94Pikula Chris1-2-0vs.Curry Richard
95Gilpin Steven2-1-0vs.Meyer Christopher
96Wilkens Paul2-0-0vs.Alvarado Joel
97Le Pine Mark1-2-0vs.Hyle Riley
98Boneau Trent2-1-0vs.Taylor Jeff
99Ozbasli Hakki1-2-0vs.Shvartsman Alex
100Kiser-Davis Cory1-2-0vs.Tidwell Brian
101Ong Brian1-2-0vs.Clark Aaron
102Linde Matt1-2-0vs.Ruse Kevin
103Denmark James2-1-0vs.Cunningham Eric
104Norton Matthew2-0-0vs.Maxwell Jason
105Wolf Andrew1-2-0vs.Pechon Jonathan
106Jack Chris2-0-0vs.Parker Daniel
107Johns Scott0-2-0vs.Burge Greg
108Marlow William2-0-0vs.Davenport Travis
109Goode Josh2-1-0vs.Copley Steven
110Potter Jason1-2-0vs.Linskey Ed
111Job, Jonathan2-0-0vs.LeBlanc Garrett
112Schneider Justin2-1-0vs.Flora Dustin
113Thompson James2-1-0vs.Hill Zac
114Hernandez Frank2-0-0vs.Harvie, Donovan
115Mezzic Jason0-2-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
116Serignese Paul1-2-0vs.Frank Joel
117Noble Matt2-1-0vs.Shields John
118Rose Sumer0-2-0vs.Iachini Michael
119Powell Kirk1-2-0vs.Smith Brian
120Egli Walter2-0-0vs.Lopez Kyle
121Brown, Beau2-0-0vs.Simon Neil
122Morrow Henry0-2-0vs.Atwood Aaron
123Simmons Chris1-2-0vs.Morris Anthony
124Douglas Richard2-0-0vs.Hilsman Alexander
125Player Alex0-2-0vs.Bayless Peter
126Karasovlis Mihail0-2-0vs.Landriz Erik
127Patronick Anthony0-2-0vs.Foster Ryan
128Segrest Nathan2-0-0vs.Banks David
129Rodamilans Enric2-0-0vs.Briggs Matthew
130Hirsch Stanley0-2-0vs.Lacombe Shaun
131Elliott Scott2-0-0vs.Hall Stacia
132Randall Chris2-0-0vs.Lott Ben
Contreary Casey * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All