Round 6 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Zemke, Mario0-2-0vs.Brinkmann, Jan
2Heim, Andreas0-2-0vs.Reinhardt, Fabio
3Schneiders, Felix0-2-0vs.Mello, Patrick
4Meinecke, Holger2-0-0vs.Keler, Matthias
5Kruschel, Andreas1-2-0vs.Sprenger, Marco
6Maier, Gero1-1-1vs.Tran, Khanh Quan
7Budde, Kai2-0-0vs.Mannert, Ken
8Peters, Martin Alexander0-2-0vs.Herold, Jim
9Lauber, Philip2-0-0vs.Petersen, Jens
10Kastner, Stefan2-1-0vs.Kühn, Janosch
11Platt, Karl-Florian2-0-0vs.Brucker, David
12Schulze-Kadelbach, Matthias2-0-0vs.Winkelhaus, Bastian
13Baberowski, Dirk2-1-0vs.Schröder, Alexander
14Neumaier, Michael2-0-0vs.Schmitz, Dennis
15Schraut, Andreas1-2-0vs.Kockott, Kristian
16Duin, Karl-Heinz0-2-0vs.Yeh, Gottlieb
17Tschirch, Marc0-2-0vs.Wendt, Nico
18Marquardt, Sebastian2-0-0vs.Eder, Wolfgang
19Grimm, Martin0-2-0vs.Weizenbeck, Thomas
20Roth, Dirk2-0-0vs.Richter, Sebastian R
21Mack, Alex0-2-0vs.Deinert, Sascha
22Kröger, Peer0-2-0vs.Keil, Ottmar
23Aumiller, Tobias1-2-0vs.Schmeykal, Moritz
24Lippert, Christoph A1-2-0vs.Lorenzen, Lasse
25Blume, Marco2-1-0vs.Kroker, Kolja
26Henke, Mark1-2-0vs.Refsdal, Gunnar
27Ziegner, Mark2-0-0vs.Ullrich, Frank
28Zink, Daniel0-2-0vs.Lührs, Christian
29Merten, David1-2-0vs.Pischner, Andreas A
30Tietze, Sascha1-2-0vs.Müller, Andre
31Heumann, Stefan0-2-0vs.Brackmann, Aaron
32Goede, Felix2-1-0vs.Brickwell, Daniel
33Spode, Matthias2-0-0vs.Over, Thomas
34Oruc, Ozgür2-0-0vs.Wollny, Gregor
35Ottovordemgentschenfelde, Ro2-1-0vs.Grond, Sebastian
36Hyb, Tomasz2-0-0vs.Müller, Stefan
37Hesse, Rüdiger A.1-2-0vs.Valkyser, Stephan J
38Otterstaetter, Thomas1-2-0vs.Fries, Stefan E
39Schmidt, Thomas1-2-0vs.Lee, Sok-Yong
40Nübling, Marc1-2-0vs.Zink, Sebastian
41Pohl, Sven1-2-0vs.Bode, Roland
42Henke, Tobias0-2-0vs.Kraft, René
43Wolff, Janpeter2-1-0vs.Ristedt, Ralph
44Hitzwebel, Torsten2-1-0vs.Reith, Matthias
45Sheljasov, Georg0-2-0vs.Lücking, Kolja
46Loos, Sebastian2-0-0vs.Bodmann, Jonas
47Pech, René2-0-0vs.Albrecht, Jens
48Menke, Thomas2-0-0vs.Holland, Jan
49Althues, Holger1-2-0vs.Kretzschmar, Henry
50Schünemann, Marco2-0-0vs.Scholz, Florian
51Bosselmann, Tobias2-0-0vs.Engels, Boris
52Bell, Markus2-0-0vs.Gruß, Andreas
53Müller, Ronald2-0-0vs.Brodner, Alexander
54Diezel, Michael2-0-0vs.Wittmann, Thomas
55Ta, Luc2-0-0vs.Nickel, Robert
56Bischoff, Thomas2-1-0vs.Gehring, Peter
57Rall, Oliver2-0-0vs.Adams, Patrick
58Barth, Joachim2-0-0vs.Cordes, Menso
59Buchmann, Nico2-1-0vs.Höh, Hans-Joachim
Schoch, Marc * BYE *
Meewes, Stefan * BYE *
Pagenkemper, Udo * BYE *
Darenski, Vadim * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more