Round 6 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yeo, Derrick0-0-3vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
2Rider, Justin2-0-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
3Higashino, Masayuki2-0-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
4Ki, Robin2-0-0vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui
5Hwang, Chi Chung2-0-0vs.Yeong, Chin Wei
6Fujita, Tsuyoshi0-2-0vs.Ng, Song Khim
7Kuo, Tzu-Ching1-1-1vs.Wong, Kok Ming
8Lin, Yi Jie Vice2-1-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
9Gan, Jeff Chun Fung0-2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye
10Ng, Weili2-1-0vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee
11Zhou, Yujian2-0-0vs.Yeh, Chao Lung
12Khoo, Aik Seng2-0-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
13Ling, Alec0-2-0vs.Ang, Jun Yang
14Peng, Tie Lun John0-2-0vs.Epley, Alan
15Lie, Suwira0-2-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
16Chai, Ming Huang Royce2-1-0vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya
17Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen2-0-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
18Chang, Mark0-2-0vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus
19Kwan, David2-1-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan
20Effendi, Yopi0-2-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
21Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin1-2-0vs.Tham, Tishen
22Lim, Tzer Chern0-2-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
23Beduzzi, David2-1-0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
24Chao, Peter2-0-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
25Low, Fook Chuan Donny0-2-0vs.Chernarak, Wattanachai
26Kok, Kim Yin2-0-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
27Holcomb, Ty2-0-0vs.Yoong, Daren
28Wee, Pang Ming2-1-0vs.Tang, Mun Wye
29Yeo, Wenli2-1-0vs.Chan, Jonathan
30Au Yong, Wai Kin1-1-0vs.Lau, Sam
31Ng, Wei San Wesley2-0-0vs.Leong, Felix
32Zee, Way Leong2-1-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
33Chiang, Kang Nien Canny0-2-0vs.Lau, Desmond
34Soh, Heng Huat Rowan2-0-0vs.Lin, Bao Qiang
35Gooi, Chin Hong1-2-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
36Wong, Nicholas2-0-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
37Gan, Kian Keat Gary0-2-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
38Purnawan, Chandra0-2-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
39Jiang, Yixiang2-0-0vs.Zhao, Long
40Eng, Boon Tat Elvin2-0-0vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo
41Wang, Sim Loong2-0-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
42Chiu, Tsz Hong2-1-0vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher
43Tay, Tze Yang0-2-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
44Ade, Yohanes0-2-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
45Siew, Wei Quan0-2-0vs.Soo, Waiken
46Agung, Jefry1-1-0vs.Cheng, Keun Chi
47Yuen, Kwan Ching2-0-0vs.Quak, Francis
48Soh, Terry2-0-0vs.Lee, Keng Yin
49Cheong, Fabian2-1-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
50Tachasukjai, Mongkol1-2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
51Restel, Sven0-2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
52Angkasa, Jansen1-2-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
53Tan, Beng2-1-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
54Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee2-1-0vs.Wong, James
55Tamber, Tobey1-2-0vs.Hong, How Tuan
56Koh, Shihao0-2-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
57Ng, Jin King Benjamin1-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
58Wang, Ming Chee2-0-0vs.Lim, Leslie
59Natasastra, Jeffry0-2-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
60Lin, Milton Jian Xiong2-1-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
61Chieng, Warton0-2-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
62Chew, Choon Gee0-2-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
63Tham, Hanshen2-1-0vs.Cai, Hui Yang
64Lim, Ban Lee2-1-0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
65Cheah, Chuen Sheong0-2-0vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford
66Sng, Jason2-0-0vs.Lo, Chien Hung
67Ng, Koon Ming2-0-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
68Ng, Luke1-0-1vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
69Chotirat, Ommaphat1-2-0vs.Zhang, Qun
70Nyew, Yee Long2-0-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
71Wu, Clement1-2-0vs.Soh, Joe
72Tang, Poh Sheng0-2-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
73Eng, Boon Lee Eric0-2-0vs.Tiong, Chris
74Ong, Wei Keong Daniel1-2-0vs.Liao, Rubin
75Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin2-0-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
76Ma, Andy0-2-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
77Chow, Yew Mun Edmund0-2-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
78Lim, Jimmy Chun Long2-0-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
79Tan, Gui Ping Gary2-0-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
80Vachiranon, Pongsuta2-0-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
81Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie0-2-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
82Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal2-0-0vs.Sng, Eugene
83Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun0-2-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
84Lin, Jinyi2-0-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
85Syahrul, Hisyam2-1-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
86Siagian, Joey2-1-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
87Goh, Wee Teck0-2-0vs.Woon, Khim Wai
88Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth1-1-1vs.Loh, Chuan Han
89Gan, Meng San0-2-0vs.Tan, Koon Liang
90Lim, Y.0-2-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
91Suraj, Prakash Singh2-1-0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
92Seah, Choon Peng2-0-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Ng, Yun Chi * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All