Round 6 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamLost 1-2vsTeam Texas
A Little Too SickLost 1-2vsDynasty
Air TightWon 2-1vsPotato Nation
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comWon 2-1vsCyanide
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Lost 1-2vsMetagames
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3Lost 0-3vsRug Doctors
AnchansLost 1-2vsLeftovers
AngstschreeuwWon 2-1vswww.electrotank.com
AntarcticaLost 1-2vsOutland
AXISWon 3-0vsExecutioners
Bald DummyWon 3-0vsGooders
Ballers SymposiumWon 2-1vsFamily Games Center
Big DogsWon 2-1vsGood Guys
Black-OpsLost 1-2vsLes Plus Class
Bologna Demolition TeamWon 3-0vsTeam Clasp
CapricornLost 1-2vsPierced
Car Acrobatic TeamWon 2-1vsGame Empire 2
Chouchen TeamWon 3-0vsDave
CMDWon 2-1vsPT-AME
Collector’s CornerLost 1-2vsDie Zocker
CosmopolitanWon 2-1vsZiegler
Cospasetic CostanzaLost 1-2vsDsd
Crane Style High 5 TeamLost 0-3vsTrash AAA
CyanideLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
D.A.M.Won 2-1vsVicious Bombings
DamoklesWon 2-1vsEgghead Games
Dark Side of the MoonWon 2-1vsTsd
Datcho ClubWon 2-1vsThe Feables
DaveLost 0-3vsChouchen Team
Die ZockerWon 2-1vsCollector’s Corner
DM fan ClubWon 2-1vsWolfcorp
DsdWon 2-1vsCospasetic Costanza
DynastyWon 2-1vsA Little Too Sick
East Coast CreechersWon 3-0vsTeam Champion.com
Egghead GamesLost 1-2vsDamokles
ExecutionersLost 0-3vsAXIS
Eyes wide shutLost 1-2vsTeam 42
Family Games CenterLost 1-2vsBallers Symposium
Fatal FxWon 2-1vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
Fellowship of the TingWon 2-1vsKowalified
Fire BeatWon 2-1vsTeam Bigos
Game Empire 2Lost 1-2vsCar Acrobatic Team
Goblin Gate AarhusLost 1-2vsFatal Fx
GodzillaDrew 1-1vsStalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
Good GuysLost 1-2vsBig Dogs
GoodersLost 0-3vsBald Dummy
Hate DragonWon 3-0vsTrust the French
Holey MoleyLost 1-2vsWest Coast Avengers
Huey, Brock + LindeWon 3-0vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
Icy Hot StunnasLost 0-2-1vsLyskavermaden
Knight of ApocalypseWon 2-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
KOTCWon 3-0vsTeam Emon Staff
KowalifiedLost 1-2vsFellowship of the Ting
KV DeckmastersWon 2-1vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
LeftoversWon 2-1vsAnchans
Les Plus ClassWon 2-1vsBlack-Ops
Licence to IllWon 2-1vsTwin tower + a midget
Lil’ London ThugsLost 1-2vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
LyskavermadenWon 2-0-1vsIcy Hot Stunnas
Mecha ShpadoinkleWon 2-1vsThe Unknown Stuntmen
MetagamesWon 2-1vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
Monkey DogWon 2-1vsSugar Bus
My Team Part 17Won 2-0-1vsTeam Paris
No WayLost 0-3vsTeam Simply Saso
Old Bridge TeamWon 2-1vsTeam Reprazent
OutlandWon 2-1vsAntarctica
P7dttstWon 3-0vsTeam Dayton
PhillyLost 1-2vsSol Malka Fan Club
Phoenix FondationWon 2-1vsRaging Goblins
PiercedWon 2-1vsCapricorn
Potato NationLost 1-2vsAir Tight
PT-AMELost 1-2vsCMD
Radiant MafuWon 3-0vswww.dnscards.com
Raging GoblinsLost 1-2vsPhoenix Fondation
Random ForiegnersWon 2-1vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
RiddiculatronWon 3-0vsTeam Thundaa
Ride or DieLost 1-2vsSalt Bag
Righteous BabeWon 3-0vsThe Watchmen
Rug DoctorsWon 3-0vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
Salt BagWon 2-1vsRide or Die
Saussback TeamLost 0-3vsThe Ken Ho All Stars
Singing FrogDrew 1-1-1vsYour Move Games: TNG
SKGWon 2-1vsTeam Egghead
Slay-Pillage-MassacreWon 2-1vsLil’ London Thugs
Sol Malka Fan ClubWon 2-1vsPhilly
SplatWon 3-0vsTerminal Dogma
Stalking Tiger Hidden GibboDrew 1-1vsGodzilla
Sugar BusLost 1-2vsMonkey Dog
Team 42Won 2-1vsEyes wide shut
Team BigosLost 1-2vsFire Beat
Team Champion.comLost 0-3vsEast Coast Creechers
Team ClaspLost 0-3vsBologna Demolition Team
Team DaytonLost 0-3vsP7dttst
Team DeadguyWon 3-0vsWakka Wakka
Team DenmarkLost 1-2vsThe Ultimate Males
Team EggheadLost 1-2vsSKG
Team Emon StaffLost 0-3vsKOTC
Team Needs/Hotel RoomLost 1-2vsKV Deckmasters
Team ParisLost 0-2-1vsMy Team Part 17
Team ReprazentLost 1-2vsOld Bridge Team
Team Simply SasoWon 3-0vsNo Way
Team TexasWon 2-1vs2 Danes & a Dam
Team ThundaaLost 0-3vsRiddiculatron
Terminal DogmaLost 0-3vsSplat
The Ancient KavusWon 2-1vswww.teamacademy.com
The FeablesLost 1-2vsDatcho Club
The Ken Ho All StarsWon 3-0vsSaussback Team
The Ultimate MalesWon 2-1vsTeam Denmark
The Unknown StuntmenLost 1-2vsMecha Shpadoinkle
The WatchmenLost 0-3vsRighteous Babe
Tick Trick TrackLost 1-2vsWheat & Rye
Trash AAAWon 3-0vsCrane Style High 5 Team
Trust the FrenchLost 0-3vsHate Dragon
TsdLost 1-2vsDark Side of the Moon
Twin tower + a midgetLost 1-2vsLicence to Ill
TwoPGWon 2-1vsWhatever
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 1-2vsKnight of Apocalypse
Vicious BombingsLost 1-2vsD.A.M.
Wakka WakkaLost 0-3vsTeam Deadguy
West Coast AvengersWon 2-1vsHoley Moley
WhateverLost 1-2vsTwoPG
Wheat & RyeWon 2-1vsTick Trick Track
WolfcorpLost 1-2vsDM fan Club
www.dnscards.comLost 0-3vsRadiant Mafu
www.electrotank.comLost 1-2vsAngstschreeuw
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlLost 0-3vsHuey, Brock + Linde
www.star-maker.nl/lapLost 1-2vsRandom Foriegners
www.teamacademy.comLost 1-2vsThe Ancient Kavus
Your Move Games: TNGDrew 1-1-1vsSinging Frog
ZieglerLost 1-2vsCosmopolitan

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All