Round 6 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Opponent Result
:) London Lost 1-2
1 Bourbon,1 Scotch,1 Beer What's That funny smell Won 2-1
2 men and a sideboard Juggernaut Lost 0-3
40oz ALL STARS Team Dueling Ground Won 2-1
504 Boys Tronderbataljonen Lost 0-3
Aachen Fantastics 1 Occult System Lost 0-3
Absolute Samuels Bavarian Nabobs Won 3-0
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Draften Und Spielen Won 3-0
Antartica Min's Late Won 3-0
Ayumi gumi Monkey Dog Drew 1-1-1
B.I.G. Big Dogs Won 2-1
Baku Black Ops Lost 0-3
Bavarian Nabobs Absolute Samuels Lost 0-3
Bearly Legal Woodpusherz Lost 0-3
Being Zvi Mowshowitz Farm, The Drew 1-1
Big Dogs B.I.G. Lost 1-2
Big Mana Birds Pantalons De Singe Drew 1-1-1
Black Ops Baku Won 3-0
Bread Delivery Zagrev Sol Lost 1-2
Brothers Parker Hammer of Brno Lost 1-2
Car Acrobatic Team Huey, Ben and Casey Won 2-1
Corporate Elbow Cracker Crunch Won 2-1
Cracker Crunch Corporate Elbow Lost 1-2
Daddy's Little Ladies Yalta Lost 1-2
Dark Side of the Moon Team TnT Won 3-0
Draften Und Spielen AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Lost 0-3
Duck Trio Team Thirties Won 3-0
Dwarven Demolition Team Team Ralph Won 2-0-1
Excuse my French Rolled-up Aces Drew 0-0-3
Farm, The Being Zvi Mowshowitz Drew 1-1
Fearless Hurloonies Gix Pix Won 2-1
Fever for Cowbell Mickey Parade Won 3-0
Fix, The Potato Nation Drew 1-1-1
Game Empire Minions of Atog Drew 1-1-1
Gix Pix Fearless Hurloonies Lost 1-2
Goblin Gate Aarhus Sol Malka Fan Club Won 2-1
Hammer of Brno Brothers Parker Won 2-1
HCP Team Work Won 2-1
Hubbo Logikens Mastare Lost 1-2
Huey, Ben and Casey Car Acrobatic Team Lost 1-2
III Heroes Team Cream Won 3-0
Juggernaut 2 men and a sideboard Won 3-0
Just for Men Monster Rod Lost 1-2
Latin Lovers Team Bort Lost 0-3
Les Videurs des quais Team Sped Won 2-0-1
Logikens Mastare Hubbo Won 2-1
London :) Won 2-1
Metropolis Team Olari Won 3-0
Mickey Parade Fever for Cowbell Lost 0-3
Minions of Atog Game Empire Drew 1-1-1
Min's Late Antartica Lost 0-3
Monkey Dog Ayumi gumi Drew 1-1-1
Monster Rod Just for Men Won 2-1
Occult System Aachen Fantastics 1 Won 3-0
Out on Bail Team Diesel Lost 1-2
Pantalons De Singe Big Mana Birds Drew 1-1-1
Paradox Team Advanced Formula Won 2-1
Potato Nation Fix, The Drew 1-1-1
Ray Force Team Outland Lost 1-2
Rolled-up Aces Excuse my French Drew 0-0-3
S.M - R. Slim Shady & Marks Bros Lost 1-2
Slim Shady & Marks Bros S.M - R. Won 2-1
Sol Malka Fan Club Goblin Gate Aarhus Lost 1-2
Staines Massive Tomguevin@aol.com Lost 1-2
Team Advanced Formula Paradox Lost 1-2
Team Bort Latin Lovers Won 3-0
Team Cream III Heroes Lost 0-3
Team Diesel Out on Bail Won 2-1
Team Dueling Ground 40oz ALL STARS Lost 1-2
Team Erase Your Moves Games Lost 1-2
Team Harvard Th1 Won 2-1
Team Olari Metropolis Lost 0-3
Team Outland Ray Force Won 2-1
Team Ralph Dwarven Demolition Team Lost 0-2-1
Team Sped Les Videurs des quais Lost 0-2-1
Team Thirties Duck Trio Lost 0-3
Team TnT Dark Side of the Moon Lost 0-3
Team Tucson TLC Won 1-0-2
Team Work HCP Lost 1-2
Team Zero Tolerance Policy US Lost 0-2
Th1 Team Harvard Lost 1-2
TLC Team Tucson Lost 0-1-2
Tomguevin@aol.com Staines Massive Won 2-1
Tronderbataljonen 504 Boys Won 3-0
US Team Zero Tolerance Policy Won 2-0
What's That funny smell 1 Bourbon,1 Scotch,1 Beer Lost 1-2
Woodpusherz Bearly Legal Won 3-0
Yalta Daddy's Little Ladies Won 2-1
Your Moves Games Team Erase Won 2-1
Zagrev Sol Bread Delivery Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All