Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
2Krempals, Craig [USA] 18vs.Bruneau, Derek [USA] 18
48Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 18vs.Crosby, Joseph [USA] 18
54Harvey, Eugene [USA] 18vs.Fries, Stefan [DEU] 18
81Lee, Winston [USA] 16vs.Turian, Michael [USA] 15
6Finkel, Jon [USA] 15vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 15
35van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 15vs.Hron, Mike [USA] 15
38Budde, Kai [DEU] 15vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 13
46Werner, Alex [USA] 15vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 15
52Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] 15vs.Benafel, Chris [USA] 15
65Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE] 15
69Rubin, Ben [USA] 15vs.Ross, Edward [SCO] 14
75Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 15vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 13
77Hebert, Ruger [USA] 15vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 15
84Stern, Dustin [USA] 15vs.Stead, Bill [USA] 15
91Eisel, Nick [USA] 15vs.Jensen, William [USA] 15
94Harrell, Christopher J [USA] 15vs.Hegstad, Brian [USA] 15
98Shachaf, Yuval [ISR] 15vs.Tsang, Gabriel [CAN] 15
102Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15vs.Ranks, Matthew [USA] 15
108Witt, Alexander [NLD] 15vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 15
58Veron, Mathias [FRA] 13vs.Kibler, Brian [USA] 12
64Haim, Christophe [FRA] 13vs.Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 13
67Reeves, Neil [USA] 13vs.Quelle, Blake [USA] 12
97Bakke, Geir [NOR] 13vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 12
103Herberholz, Mark [USA] 13vs.West, Justin [AUS] 13
3Becker, Jonathan [USA] 12vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 12
4Cowan, John [IRL] 12vs.Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP] 12
5Stark, Ben [USA] 12vs.Kassis, Eli [USA] 12
12Racht, Adam [USA] 12vs.Thille, Carl [SWE] 12
14Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 12vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 12
17Maki, Kouichirou [JPN] 12vs.Larkin, John [IRL] 12
18Levy, Raphael [FRA] 12vs.Parker, Zachary [USA] 12
25McCord, Scott [USA] 12vs.Stern, Jon [CAN] 12
28Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 12vs.Turning, Travis [USA] 12
30Skjetne, Endre H [NOR] 12vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 12
32Sacal, Alexander [MEX] 12vs.Anderson, Eddie [USA] 12
36Globus, Mark [USA] 12vs.Prosper, Philippe [FRA] 11
39Ho, Ken [USA] 12vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 12
44Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 12vs.Bernat, Michael [USA] 12
45Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 12vs.Kubota, Yuhi [JPN] 12
49Sottosanti, Paul [USA] 12vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA] 12
56Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 12vs.Jumonji, Tarou [JPN] 12
57Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 12vs.Hu, Haibing [USA] 12
59Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 12vs.Bell, Markus [DEU] 12
60Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 12vs.Rabinowitz, Jacob [USA] 12
62Padilla, Travis [USA] 12vs.Cahir, Dan [USA] 12
70Rebagliati, Nicola [ITA] 12vs.Williams, Brady [USA] 12
71Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] 12vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 12
72Zaun, Michael [USA] 12vs.Hahn, Jürgen [CAN] 12
73Wolfman, Steven [CAN] 12vs.Rieff, Menno [NLD] 12
74Krouner, Ken [USA] 12vs.Manning, Christopher [USA] 12
79Robertsen, Christian [USA] 12vs.Wills, Scott [ENG] 10
82Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 12vs.Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] 12
93Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 12vs.Weil, Noah [USA] 12
95De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 12vs.Humpherys, David [USA] 12
104Alepin, Alexandre [USA] 12vs.Ishihara, Jun [JPN] 12
106Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 12vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 12
109Fiore, Stefano [ITA] 12vs.Norris, Pete [ENG] 12
110Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 12vs.Chong, Rick [USA] 12
113Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12vs.Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 12
114Franz, Eric [USA] 12vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 12
22Burdick, Dan [USA] 10vs.Delere, André [DEU] 9
24Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 10vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 10
27Boneau, Trent [USA] 10vs.Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 9
37Doran, Shaun [USA] 10vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 10
66Malka, Sol [USA] 10vs.Paselli, Andrea [ITA] 10
87Darling, Jeremy [USA] 10vs.van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 9
1Gerson, Steve [ZAF] 9vs.Rood, David [CAN] 9
7Williams, David [USA] 9vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU] 9
8Herkenhoff, Brett [USA] 9vs.Linde, Matt [USA] 9
10Donovan, Michael [USA] 9vs.Maher, Bob [USA] 9
11Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] 9vs.Kowal, Brian [USA] 9
13Godinez-Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 9vs.Boileau, Louis [CAN] 9
15Huang, Jason [USA] 9vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 6
19Brosnan, Eoin [IRL] 9vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 6
20Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 9vs.Seck, Ben [AUS] 9
23Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] 9vs.Oberauer, Florian [AUT] 9
26Kennison, Koby [USA] 9vs.Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN] 9
29Musser, Michael [USA] 9vs.Komiyama, Hideki [JPN] 9
34Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 9vs.Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] 9
40Rzepka, Aaron [USA] 9vs.Guevin, Peter [USA] 6
42Heiss, Nathan [USA] 9vs.Minieri, Dario [ITA] 9
50Negrini, Iari [ITA] 9vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 9
51Thompson, Mike [USA] 9vs.Wise, Gary [USA] 9
61Roux, Sebastien [FRA] 9vs.Gallitz, Donald [USA] 9
63Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 9vs.Walls, Gabe [USA] 9
68Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 9vs.Meinecke, Holger [DEU] 6
76Daniele, Ottavio [ITA] 9vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE] 6
78Gary, Justin [USA] 9vs.Major, Mike [ENG] 9
83Faires, Brian [USA] 9vs.Prevost, Gregory [FRA] 7
88Christensen, Allan [DNK] 9vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 9
89Blaas, Jasper [NLD] 9vs.Boccio, Matthew [USA] 9
90Bonomo, Justin [USA] 9vs.Cowley, Bruce [USA] 9
92Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 7
96Bando, Jun'ichiro [JPN] 9vs.Aden, Eli [USA] 6
100Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 9vs.Barrios, Ronie [PER] 6
101Davis, Brian [USA] 9vs.Johnson, Eric [USA] 9
105Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 9vs.Wichert, Kelly [USA] 6
112Halley, Cale [USA] 9vs.Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 9
43Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 7vs.Horowitz, Steve [USA] 7
53Kobayashi, Masanori [JPN] 7vs.Lee, Gary [USA] 4
85Weinkath, Michael [DEU] 7vs.Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 7
21Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 6vs.Lowles, Maurice [USA] 6
31Tschirch, Marc [DEU] 6vs.Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 0
33Richards, Scott [NZL] 6vs.Lawrence, Tim [ZAF] 3
41Dang, Martin [DNK] 6vs.Takasaki, Yuuichi [JPN] 6
47Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 6vs.Taylor, Eric [USA] 3
55haigh, julian [SCO] 6vs.Baker, Wayne [USA] 6
80Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 6vs.Coghlan, David [IRL] 6
107Lawrence, Martin [WAL] 6vs.Claiborne, Amos [USA] 9
111Parton, Chris [CAN] 6vs.Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 6
115Lopez Campos, Emilio [ESP] 6vs.Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] 6
99Jarman, Jimmy [USA] 5vs.Rosales, Randy [VEN] 4
9Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN] 3vs.Evans, Stephen [WAL] 0
16Cassidy, Jonathan [USA] 3vs.Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 3
86Stevenson, Craig [ENG] 3vs.Freedman, Dan [USA] 3
Karsten, Frank [NLD] 9* BYE * Pod 11
Kosmidis, Jon [GRC] 6* BYE * Pod 26
Piattini, Alexandre [CHE] 9* BYE * Pod 28
Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 6* BYE * Pod 37
Perez, Bastien [FRA] 9* BYE * Pod 27
Goldberg, Jozef [FRA] 3* BYE * Pod 33
Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] 6* BYE * Pod 16
Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN] 4* BYE * Pod 40
Camarata, Anthony [USA] 0* BYE * Pod 41
Santin, Andrea [ITA] 6* BYE * Pod 24
Price, David [USA] 9* BYE * Pod 7
Hein, Dirk [DEU] 9* BYE * Pod 36
Yoshikuni, Mitsuyuki [JPN] 4* BYE * Pod 32
Gabrenja, Matias [ARG] 6* BYE * Pod 38
Swarowski, Peter [USA] 9* BYE * Pod 25
Câmara, Marcio [BRA] 6* BYE * Pod 18
Lewis, Matthew [CAN] 3* BYE * Pod 39
Kovinsky, Stuart [CAN] 10* BYE * Pod 8
Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 7* BYE * Pod 15
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 9* BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All