Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 14, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
6Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 18vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18
20Haim, Christophe [FRA] 18vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18
41Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 18vs.Spaulding, Ian [USA] 15
1Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 15vs.Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] 15
9Melnikow, Alex [USA] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
11Stark, Ben [USA] 15vs.Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] 15
13Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 15vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 14
18Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 15vs.Seck, Ben [AUS] 15
19Sharma, Arun [USA] 15vs.Lynn, Nicholas [USA] 15
21Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Menard, Antoine [FRA] 15
24Malka, Sol [USA] 15vs.Kibler, Brian [USA] 15
26Mahon, John [USA] 15vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 15
28Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 15vs.Boyes, Richard [USA] 15
43Rietzl, Paul [USA] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
47Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 15vs.Searson, Jay [USA] 15
50Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 15vs.Turian, Michael [USA] 15
4Rubin, Ben [USA] 13vs.Cunningham, Eric [USA] 13
33Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] 13vs.Humpherys, David [USA] 13
40Maher, Robert [USA] 13vs.Landriz, Erik [USA] 13
2Karsten, Frank [NLD] 12vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 12
3clere, romain [FRA] 12vs.Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN] 12
5Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] 12vs.Taylor, Eric [USA] 12
7Tsang, Terry [CAN] 12vs.Montoya, Brandon [USA] 12
8Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 12vs.Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] 12
10Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12vs.Woltereck, Chris [USA] 12
12Giusti, Norberto [ITA] 12vs.Aten, Tim [USA] 12
14Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 12vs.Taulbee, Brad [USA] 12
15De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 12vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 12
16Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 12vs.Kolb, Markus [DEU] 12
17Froehlich, Eric [USA] 12vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA] 12
22Herberholz, Mark [USA] 12vs.Sonne, Jonathan [USA] 12
23Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Werner, Alex [USA] 12
25Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 12vs.Doshi, Vishu [USA] 12
27Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 12vs.Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 12
29Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] 12vs.Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN] 12
30Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12vs.Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 12
31Nyfors, Mika [FIN] 12vs.Lutz, Patrick [DEU] 12
32Kelleher, Tom [USA] 12vs.Cuneo, Andrew [USA] 12
34Blume, Marco [DEU] 12vs.Barbero, Jose [FRA] 12
35Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 12vs.Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN] 12
36Fennell, Chris [USA] 12vs.Romao, Carlos [BRA] 12
37Adams, Peter [USA] 12vs.Jensen, William [USA] 12
38Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 12vs.Sinclair, Donald [USA] 12
39Carvalho, Bruno [CHE] 12vs.Schmaltz, Matt [USA] 12
42Webb, Taylor [USA] 12vs.Bluett, Taerthrum [USA] 12
44Soots, Christopher [USA] 12vs.Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] 12
45Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 12vs.Campos, Emilio [ESP] 12
46Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 12vs.Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] 12
48Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 12vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA] 12
49Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 12vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN] 12
51Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP] 12vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 12
52Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 12
53Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 12vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 12
Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 12 * BYE * Pod 15
De La Torre, Anthony [CAN] 12 * BYE * Pod 13
Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 14
Swarowski, Robert [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 9
Gendelman, Adam [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Wagener, Joshua [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All