Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 5, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] 18vs.Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 18
2Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 18vs.Lindström, Martin [SWE] 18
3Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] 18vs.Oberg, Kenny [DNK] 18
4Maij, Rosario [DEU] 18vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18
5Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 16vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 16
6Karsten, Frank [NLD] 16vs.Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 16
7Netterstrom, No [DNK] 16vs.De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 16
8Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 16vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 16
9Mets, Martin [EST] 16vs.Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 16
10Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 15vs.Greiers, Maris [LVA] 15
11Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] 15vs.Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 15
12Zunko, Bojan [SVN] 15vs.homann, sebastian [DEU] 15
13Dick, Alexander [DNK] 15vs.Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] 15
14Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 15vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 15
15Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 15vs.Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 15
16Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 15vs.Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] 15
17Pasek, Maciej [POL] 15vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE] 15
18Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 15vs.Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] 15
19Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15
20Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] 15vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 15
21Joneaux, Hughes [FRA] 15vs.Thidemann, Anders [DNK] 15
22Barbero, Jose [ARG] 15vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 15
23Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 15vs.Petersen, Mickey [DNK] 15
24Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL] 15vs.Delere, André [DEU] 15
25Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] 15vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 15
26Diezel, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] 15
27Valori, Kim [FIN] 15vs.Dam, Lars [DNK] 15
28Perez, Bastien [FRA] 15vs.Gierse, Alexander [DEU] 14
29Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] 13vs.Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 13
30Twiefel, Torben [USA] 13vs.Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] 13
31Jensen, Marten [DEU] 13vs.Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] 13
32Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] 13vs.Balsby, Jens [DNK] 13
33Nyström, Per [SWE] 13vs.Dang, Martin [DNK] 13
34Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 13vs.Lalák, Jan [CZE] 13
35Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 13vs.Budde, Kai [DEU] 13
36Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 13vs.Naumann, Thomas [DEU] 13
37riddington, shane [SWE] 13vs.Sagner, Andreas [DEU] 12
38Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 12vs.Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 12
39Thor, Patrik [SWE] 12vs.Jania, Mark [POL] 12
40Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] 12vs.Sisask, Erkki [EST] 12
41Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 12vs.Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] 12
42Ljungberg, William [SWE] 12vs.Schoenherr, Georg [GEO] 12
43Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] 12vs.Leoni, Adriano [ITA] 12
44Passow, Christopher [DEU] 12vs.Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 12
45Boll, Søren [DNK] 12vs.Castren, Sakari [FIN] 12
46Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 12vs.Stangneth, Frank [DEU] 12
47Dahl, Kasper [DNK] 12vs.Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 12
48Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] 12vs.Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE] 12
49Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 12vs.Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] 12
50van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] 12vs.Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] 12
51Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 12vs.Varady, Balazs [HUN] 12
52Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 12vs.Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] 12
53Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] 12vs.Schmeußer, Simon [DEU] 12
54Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 12vs.Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] 12
55Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 12vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 12
56Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 12vs.Smink, Robert [NLD] 12
57Akman, Per [DNK] 12vs.Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 12
58Heumann, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] 12
59Laizan, Alexey [LVA] 12vs.Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] 12
60Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 12vs.Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 12
61Chanioux, Pierre [FRA] 12vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 12
62Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Ukkola, Joni [FIN] 12
63Majkut, Robert [SWE] 12vs.Henke, Tobias [DEU] 12
64Shaw, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Dictus, mark [BEL] 12
65Rims, Manuel [GEO] 12vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12
66Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 12vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 12
67Str°h, Kim [DNK] 12vs.Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] 12
68Pedersen, Soren [DNK] 12vs.Feja, Steffen [DEU] 12
69Simone, Luca [ITA] 12vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 12
70Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] 12vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 12
71Meyvis, Johan [BEL] 12vs.Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 12
72Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Magica, Reina [SWE] 11
73Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 11vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 11
74Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] 11vs.Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU] 11
75Fatouros, B. [GRC] 11vs.Loeb, Davy [FRA] 10
76Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 10vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 10
77Soellner, Christian [DEU] 10vs.Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] 10
78Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 10vs.Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 10
79Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 10vs.Maciejewski, Maciej [POL] 10
80Bleiss, André [DEU] 10vs.Helbig, Martin [DEU] 10
81Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 10vs.Rover, Sebastian [DNK] 10
82Florit, Dani [ESP] 10vs.Figarski, Tomasz [POL] 10
83Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 10vs.Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 10
84van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 10vs.Hansen, Nils [DEU] 10
85Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 9vs.Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] 9
86Gudbransson, Geir [ISL] 9vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 9
87Winkler, Eric [DEU] 9vs.Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] 9
88Wagner, Robert [ENG] 9vs.Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 9
89De Jong, Yannick [DEU] 9vs.Lohmann, Holger [DNK] 9
90schatz, markus [DEU] 9vs.Lund, Lars [DNK] 9
91Kook, Benjamin [DEU] 9vs.Birch, Lars [DNK] 9
92Hven, Silas [DNK] 9vs.Saracco, Alberto [ITA] 9
93Pedersen, Matias [DNK] 9vs.Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] 9
94Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] 9vs.Winterø, Morten [DNK] 9
95Rueß, Jan [DEU] 9vs.Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] 9
96Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 9vs.Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] 9
97Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] 9vs.Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] 9
98Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] 9vs.Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] 9
99Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 9vs.Rasir, Tobias [DEU] 9
100Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 9vs.Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] 9
101Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 9vs.Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] 9
102Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] 8vs.Chomicz, Kacper [POL] 8
103Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] 7vs.Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 7
104Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] 7vs.Majewski, Maciej [POL] 7
105Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] 7vs.Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] 7
106Spengler, Fabien [FRA] 7vs.Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU] 7
107Skotte, Mark [DNK] 7vs.Kassow, Patrick [DNK] 6
108Borm, Thomas van [BEL] 6vs.Radtke, Jan [DEU] 6
109Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 6vs.Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL] 6
110Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK] 6vs.Borup, Paw [USA] 6
111Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] 6vs.Marco Villalba, David [ESP] 4
112Slawski, Martin [GEO] 4vs.Trost, Holger [DEU] 4
113Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] 3vs.Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] 3
114Stamer, Dirk [GEO] 3vs.Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK] 3
115Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK] 3vs.Borup, Kai Rune [DNK] 3
116Makowski, Kamil [POL] 9vs.Voegeding, Nils [ENG] 7

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All