Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 5, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] 18vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 18
2Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 18
3Doise, Jan [BEL] 18vs.Gary, Justin [USA] 18
4Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 15
5Maij, Rosario [DEU] 15vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] 15
6Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA] 15vs.Pancini, Marco [ITA] 15
7Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 15vs.Crosby, Joseph [USA] 15
8Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 15vs.Völkl, Benedikt [DEU] 15
9Taru, Genki [JPN] 15vs.Williams, Anthony [ENG] 15
10Smith, Don [USA] 15vs.Amir, Elisha [ISR] 15
11Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 15vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 15
12Canali, Pierre [FRA] 15vs.Fiori, Stefano [ITA] 15
13Deluca, Eric [USA] 15vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15
14Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 15vs.Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] 15
15Alieksieiev, Andrii [USA] 15vs.Reeves, Neil [USA] 15
16Lunau, Anton [DNK] 15vs.Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 15
17Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 15vs.Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 15
18Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 15vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 15
19Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 15vs.Donovan, Michael [USA] 15
20Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 15vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 15
21Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 15vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 15
22Westfall, Matthew [USA] 13vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 13
23Kim, Cynic [KOR] 13vs.Sander, Andreas [DEU] 13
24Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 13vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 13
25Goodman, Ben [USA] 12vs.Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 12
26Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 12vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 12
27Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] 12vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 12
28Bonilla, Luis [PER] 12vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 12
29Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 12vs.Cole, Robb [USA] 12
30Davis, Jim [USA] 12vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 12
31Ly, Boung [AUS] 12vs.Ferguson, Beau [USA] 12
32López Campos, Emilio [ESP] 12vs.Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] 12
33Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP] 12vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT] 12
34Kok, Christiaan [NLD] 12vs.Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] 12
35Galves, Victor [BRA] 12vs.Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN] 12
36Hristov, Hristo [BGR] 12vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 12
37Suarez, Felipe [COL] 12vs.Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 12
38Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 12vs.Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA] 12
39Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 12vs.Kaskel, Brent [USA] 12
40Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 12vs.Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 12
41Walamies, Tomi [ENG] 12vs.Rohner, Adriano [ESP] 12
42Stein, Harald [DEU] 12vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 12
43Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 12vs.Douglass, Morgan [USA] 12
44Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 12vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 12
45Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] 12vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 12
46Vianna, Bruno [BRA] 12vs.Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 12
47Mueller, Andre [DEU] 12vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 12
48Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 12vs.Jones, Craig [ENG] 12
49Herberholz, Mark [USA] 12vs.Barclay, Bradley [SCO] 12
50Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 12vs.Jardine, Julian [SCO] 12
51Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG] 12vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 12
52Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 12vs.Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] 12
53Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 12vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 12
54Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 12vs.Mcdaniel, Chris [USA] 12
55Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] 12vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12
56Barbero, Jose [ARG] 12vs.Cheung, Justin [AUS] 12
57Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 12vs.Smee, James [USA] 12
58Varga, Andrew [AUS] 12vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 12
59Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP] 12vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD] 12
60Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] 12vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 12
61Tautic, Raymond [USA] 12vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 12
62Kolomeyko, Yuri [USA] 12vs.Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 12
63Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 12vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 12
64Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] 12vs.Pincus, Max [USA] 12
65Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 12vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 12
66Fennell, Chris [USA] 12vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 12
67Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 12vs.Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 12
68Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] 12vs.Bramlett, Nathan [USA] 12
Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 12 * BYE * Pod 15
Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] 12 * BYE * Pod 18
De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 16
Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All