Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Bystedt, Robert [SWE] 18vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 18
2Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 18vs.Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] 18
3Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 18
4Karsten, Frank [NLD] 18vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 18
5Fetzer, Philip [DEU] 18vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 18
6Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 18vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 18
7Coimbra, André [PRT] 18vs.Precenieks, Nikolai [LVA] 18
8Christoffersen, Tom Fr [NOR] 18vs.sjöberg, perry [SWE] 16
9Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 16vs.Zogots, Martins [LVA] 16
10Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Gottwein, Maximilian [DEU] 16
11Viberg, Mikael [SWE] 16vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 16
12Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 16vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 16
13Jetmundsen, Kristoffer [NOR] 16vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 15
14Berglund, Axel [SWE] 15vs.Mets, Martin [EST] 15
15Chan, Tiago [PRT] 15vs.Jones, Craig [ENG] 15
16Flaaten, Christian [NOR] 15vs.Laier, Peter [DNK] 15
17Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] 15vs.Reiter, Micha [AUT] 15
18Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 15vs.Elish, Amir [ISR] 15
19Gottfridsson, Magnus [SWE] 15vs.klein, finn [DEU] 15
20Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 15vs.Laakso, Sampo [FIN] 15
21Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15vs.Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 15
22Månsson, Daniel [SWE] 15vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE] 15
23Fischer, Stefan [AUT] 15vs.Bucher, Manuel [CHE] 15
24Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 15vs.Eklundh, Erik [SWE] 15
25Persson, Jakob Pzi [SWE] 15vs.Polasek, Filip [SVK] 15
26Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 15vs.Ringstrøm, Harald [NOR] 15
27Nilsson, Andreas #2 [SWE] 15vs.Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] 15
28Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 15vs.Havlik, Michael [SVK] 15
29Ljungberg, William [SWE] 15vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 15
30Dahl, Kasper [DNK] 15vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK] 15
31Klusmann, Sven [DEU] 15vs.Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 15
32Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 15vs.Loeb, Davy [POL] 15
33Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 15vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 15
34Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] 15vs.Van den Brink, Peter [NLD] 15
35Dluzewski, Fabian [DEU] 15vs.Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 15
36Joska, Tomas [CZE] 15vs.Dam, Lars [DNK] 15
37Brucker, David [DEU] 15vs.Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU] 15
38Malin, Antti [FIN] 15vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU] 15
39Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 15vs.Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 15
40Larsson, David [SWE] 15vs.Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 15
41Stein, Harald [DEU] 15vs.Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 15
42Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] 15vs.thor, patrik [SWE] 15
43Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] 15vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU] 15
44T Hahn, Troels [DNK] 15vs.Fallesen, Asbjørn [DNK] 15
46Karlsson, Magnus [SWE] 13vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE] 13
47Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 13vs.Lange, Holger [DEU] 13
48Norrgård, Dennis [FIN] 13vs.Roenck, Cornelius [NOR] 13
49Pech, Rene [DEU] 13vs.Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR] 13
50Janse, Love [SWE] 13vs.Koster, Olaf [NLD] 13
51Mercourios, Daniel [SWE] 13vs.Nguyen, Duy [DNK] 13
52van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 13vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 13
53Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] 13vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU] 13
54Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 13vs.Stenberg, David [SWE] 13
55Almgren, Oskar [SWE] 13vs.Iher, Kaupo [EST] 12
56Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 12vs.Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU] 12
57Petterson, Markus [SWE] 12vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12
58Akman, Per [SWE] 12vs.Nyström, Per [SWE] 12
59Bystedt, Alexander [SWE] 12vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 12
60Karström, Kristoffer [SWE] 12vs.Rhodin, Daniel [SWE] 12
61Bohny, Nico [CHE] 12vs.Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] 12
62Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 12vs.Manor, Eiylon [ISR] 12
63van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 12vs.Grozev, Dimitar [BGR] 12
64Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] 12vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 12
65Christensen, Allan [DNK] 12vs.Majkut, Robert [SWE] 12
66Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 12vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 12
67Irvine, David [USA] 12vs.Goris, Hans [NLD] 12
68Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] 12vs.Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 12
69Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 12vs.Sele, Yves [CHE] 12
70Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] 12vs.Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL] 12
71Vanden berghe, Jan [BEL] 12vs.Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 12
72Winterø, Morten [DNK] 12vs.Weiss, Greg [SWE] 12
73Weydahl, Anders [NOR] 12vs.Borczyk, Paul [DEU] 12
74Stalder, Roman [CHE] 12vs.Näslund, Emil [SWE] 12
75Håland, Thomas [NOR] 12vs.hammerer, lucas [AUT] 12
76Londos, Ludvig [SWE] 12vs.Modén, Anders [SWE] 12
77Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] 12vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 12
78Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 12vs.persson, marcus [SWE] 12
79Lunau, Anton [DNK] 12vs.Liljendahl, Roi [FIN] 12
80Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 12vs.Kerem, Hannes [EST] 12
81Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 12vs.Malmberg, Peter [SWE] 12
82Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] 12vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 12
83Kohv, Kaur [EST] 12vs.Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 12
84Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 12vs.Greiers, Maris [LVA] 12
85Anderson, Mattias [SWE] 12vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 12
86Koev, Asparuh [BGR] 12vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU] 12
87Ayala, Ernest [POL] 12vs.Öberg, Kenny [SWE] 12
88Sköld, Oskar [SWE] 12vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 12
89Geschwind, Ken [LUX] 12vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 12
90Pettersson, Niklas [SWE] 12vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 12
91Søbygge, Kristian [DNK] 12vs.Baumert, Martin [DEU] 12
92Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 12vs.Hansen, kenneth [DNK] 12
93Josefsson, Robert [SWE] 12vs.Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] 12
94Danilov, Pavel [SWE] 12vs.Matuszewski, Zenon [POL] 12
95Rikola, Markku [FIN] 12vs.Leander, Erik [SWE] 12
96Dingler, Martin [ENG] 12vs.Lefvert, Jonas [SWE] 12
97Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 12vs.Astradsson, Linus [SWE] 12
98Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 12vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 12
99Mucha, Eddie [IRL] 12vs.Hilbert, Christian [DEU] 12
100Koska, Adam [CZE] 12vs.Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA] 12
101oever, roy [NLD] 12vs.Haglund, John [SWE] 12
102Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 12vs.Berg, Marcus [SWE] 12
103Käll, Tim [SWE] 12vs.Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 12
104Winkler, Eric [DEU] 12vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 12
105De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 12vs.Johansson, Rikard [SWE] 12
106Canali, Pierre [FRA] 12vs.Passow, Christopher [DEU] 12
107Blumenthal, Uriel [DEU] 12vs.Nepper-Christensen, Ni [DNK] 12
108Naslund, Jonas [SWE] 12vs.Johannesson, Johan [SWE] 12
109Dannowski, Carsten [DEU] 11vs.Trost, Holger [DEU] 11
110Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] 10vs.Johansson, Andreas [SWE] 10
111Matuszewski, Artur [POL] 10vs.Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 10
112dahlquist, fredrik [SWE] 10vs.Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE] 10
113Steen, Emanuel [SWE] 10vs.De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 10
114Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] 10vs.Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA] 10
115Braun, Viktor [DEU] 10vs.Niewiarowski, Artur [POL] 10
116Becker, Otto [FIN] 9vs.Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] 9
117Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] 9vs.Norli, Øyvind [NOR] 9
118Thor, Kim [SWE] 9vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 9
119Granath, Simon [SWE] 9vs.Dikovski, Bojan [MKD] 9
120Cardwell, Tomas [SWE] 9vs.Saxrud, Are [NOR] 9
121Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS] 9vs.Boelsmand, Jeppe [DNK] 9
122Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] 9vs.Halldorsson, Almar [ISL] 9
123Heinrich, Markus [DEU] 9vs.Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] 9
124Verbeeck, Matthias [BEL] 9vs.Helgason, Elvar [ISL] 9
125Christensen, Thommy [SWE] 9vs.Korycki, Jacek [POL] 9
126Johansson, Patrik [SWE] 9vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL] 9
127Norlander, Karl [SWE] 9vs.Rasmussen, Mikael [SWE] 9
128Winkel, Hannes [DEU] 9vs.Rosinski, David [SWE] 9
129Peter, Michael [CHE] 9vs.Schiele, Martin [DEU] 9
130Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Andreasson, Bjorn [SWE] 9
131Brozyna, Igor [POL] 9vs.Lundgren, Christoffer [SWE] 9
132Lavandier, Florian [FRA] 9vs.Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE] 9
133Eggen, Oddbjørn [NOR] 9vs.Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] 9
134Hansen, Anders [USA] 9vs.Schallenberg, Stephan [DEU] 9
135Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] 9vs.Nørgaard, Morten [DNK] 9
136thore, fredrik [SWE] 9vs.Sindvald, Magnus [DNK] 9
137Jepsen, Andreas [DNK] 8vs.Shaw, Patrick [DEU] 8
138Mose Nielsen, Jan [DNK] 8vs.Konieczny, Dominik [POL] 8
139Ostman, Joel [SWE] 7vs.Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE] 7
140Lindberg, Martin [SWE] 7vs.Cichowski, Dariusz [POL] 7
141Schram, Robert [SWE] 7vs.Gabriel, Michal [POL] 7
142Åberg, Fabian [DNK] 7vs.Akesson, Christian [SWE] 7
143Luppi, Stefano [ITA] 7vs.Valkaitis, Vykintas [FRA] 7
144Madsen, Mickey [DNK] 6vs.Jensen, Kristian [DNK] 6
145Hansen, Thomas [DNK] 6vs.Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 6
146Girsel, Alexander [DNK] 6vs.olsson, johan [SWE] 6
147Annergárd, Victor [SWE] 6vs.Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST] 6
148Tesli, Gaute [NOR] 6vs.Christensen, Timmo [DNK] 6
149Ringström, Oscar [SWE] 6vs.Kireilis, Tadas [LTU] 6
150Moradi, Rogan [DEU] 6vs.Vanderheyden, David [BEL] 6
151Zachara, Stefan [POL] 6vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 6
152Johansson, Thomas [SWE] 5vs.Wallen, Petra [SWE] 4
153Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU] 4vs.Anderson, Soren [SWE] 3
154Schoepper, Joerg [DEU] 3vs.Petersen, Frederik [DNK] 3
Schoenherr, Georg [DEU] 14 * BYE *
Sinval, Mattias [DNK] 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All