Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 21, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
23Lightfoot, Anatoli J 18vs.Zhang, James 18
50Mladenoski, Bill 15vs.He, Timothy L 15
37Nicastri, Aaron T 15vs.Lamb, Matthew C 15
24rolf, nicolas 15vs.Cartwright, Ash r 15
9Varga, Andrew S 15vs.Haddy, Tom A 15
10Uppill, Simon 15vs.Graham, Christopher J 15
38Marshall, Geoffry W 13vs.Kelly, John-Paul K 13
51Eckermann, Andrew 13vs.Scriven, Jarrod T 12
39Gould, Rhys l 12vs.Chapman, Craig 12
54Pepper, Patrick 12vs.Unwin, Daniel G 10
27Gray, Scott R 12vs.Romans, Daniel 12
25Tian, Kuan 12vs.Cheleski, Carl 12
26Koh, charles m 12vs.Wong, Garry 12
40Baberowski, Huxley 12vs.Neeman, Jeremy 12
41Cubit, Ryan 12vs.davidson, carl r 12
52Hinz, Levi B 12vs.Crane, Daniel 12
11Puszet, Jarron 12vs.Crewe, David A 12
12Cheung, Justin 12vs.Piechnick, Daniel J 12
53Clancy, David M 12vs.Litton, Jayson R 12
13Burrows, Steven D 12vs.Veigel, Cameron J 12
42Atkinson, Sam 10vs.Ng, Desmond 9
14Park, Hyun-woo 10vs.Quenoy, John D 10
2Steele, Wayne I 9vs.Filler, Ellie 9
16Gillard, Stu W 9vs.Mann, Simeon J 9
3Brown, Clarrie 9vs.White, Jarod A 9
17Pirie, James G 9vs.Yip, Winston K 9
15Ninnes, Chris S 9vs.Shanley, Glenn 9
55Crompton, Neil R 9vs.Xia, Michael F 9
28Aplin, Steven S 9vs.Ackland, Daniel 9
29Yue, Aaron K 9vs.Woodrow, Daniel J 9
45Davey, Philip J 9vs.Witton, Adam 9
46Coates, Luke 9vs.Bennett, Andrew 9
30feng, dennis 9vs.Simmons, Benjamin J 9
44Flynn, Ricky 9vs.Wang, Yiling 9
43Batum, Paul I 9vs.Rayson, Shawn L 9
1cui, chun 9vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J 9
31Evans, Merlyn R 9vs.Vance, Andrew E 9
4Light, Jens O 8vs.Mercer, Michael 7
18Copeman, Will J 7vs.chonka, dwaine j 7
32Dang, David 7vs.jackson, james H 7
47Zhang, Jacky 7vs.Page, Christopher J 6
20Jackway, Robert S 6vs.Phillips, Russell 6
6Hunn, Philip F 6vs.Forsyth, Kirk J 6
34Purdom, Anthony A 6vs.Jackway, Jamie 6
48Crawley, Robert 6vs.Glanville, Hugh 6
49Tink, John 6vs.Macpherson, Norman 6
5Nicoll, Aaron 6vs.Stoddart, Thomas G 6
7Kawai, Yusuke 6vs.Chamberlain, David J 6
19Bicioc, Edward P 6vs.Jackson, Harry 6
35Lo, Dominic 6vs.Robertson, Patty A 6
33Burrowes, Alex W 6vs.Hicks, Jason p 6
21Baker, Paul L 5vs.Jamieson, Chris 3
8Morgan, Travis D 3vs.Simm, Tony R 3
22Dent, Seph 3vs.Rzechowicz, Julian T 3
36Tulip, MichaeL A 3vs.Bandas, Jim 3
Watts, Rhys 1 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All