Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ström, Tobias [SWE] 18vs.Heruth, Martin [DEU] 18
7Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Larsson, David K [SWE] 18
9Wallden, Valtteri [FIN] 18vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 18
10Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] 18vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 18
12Jensen, David R [DNK] 18vs.Racz, Csaba [HUN] 16
8Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 18vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 18
11Lehmann, Robin [DEU] 18vs.Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] 18
6Speck, Michael C [DNK] 18vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 18
5Ritzka, Simon [DEU] 18vs.Mede, Martin [CZE] 18
3Westling, Tomas [SWE] 18vs.Cavaglieri, William [ITA] 18
2Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 18vs.Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 18
4Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] 18vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK] 18
43Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] 15vs.Knudsen, Henrik [DNK] 15
44Kratter, Filippo [ITA] 15vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 15
41Fukala, Dalibor [CZE] 15vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE] 15
42Costa, Nuno [PRT] 15vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 15
38Royde, Daniel [DNK] 15vs.Lehtinen, Max [FIN] 15
40Besso, David [ITA] 15vs.Lindberg, David [SWE] 15
46Sköld, Oskar [DNK] 15vs.Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 15
37Steinaa, Peter [DNK] 15vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 15
39Joens, Klaus [DEU] 15vs.Grover, Charlie [DNK] 15
45Olsson, Marcus [SWE] 15vs.Puranen, Jari P [FIN] 15
52Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 15vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 15
47Costa, Frederico [PRT] 15vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR] 15
56Ginter, Krzysztof [POL] 15vs.Pagano, Dario [ITA] 15
57Juza, Martin [CZE] 15vs.Llano, Enrique [ESP] 14
53Juergens, Dorian [DEU] 15vs.Gierszewski, Piotr [POL] 15
55Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] 15vs.Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA] 15
35Porojan, Raul [DEU] 15vs.Englund, Simon E [SWE] 15
48Kogler, Stefan [AUT] 15vs.Nyström, Per [SWE] 15
49Wijker, Joeri [NLD] 15vs.Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] 15
50Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] 15vs.Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] 15
51Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15vs.Panara, Bruno [DNK] 15
36Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 15vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK] 15
54Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] 15vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN] 15
34Zhang, Yin [LUX] 15vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE] 15
18Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK] 15vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 15
19Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
16Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] 15vs.Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] 15
17Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 15vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE] 15
15Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] 15vs.Fortier, Remi [FRA] 15
22Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] 15vs.Menzel, Stefan [DEU] 15
33Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] 15vs.Anderson, Mattias [SWE] 15
13Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK] 15vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 15
14Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 15vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 15
20Willemoes, Jesper [DNK] 15vs.Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] 15
21Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] 15vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 15
23Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15vs.Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 15
29Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] 15vs.Pasek, Maciej [POL] 15
30Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] 15vs.Martinek, Pavel [CZE] 15
32Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 15vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 15
28Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 15vs.Humlum, Rasmus [DNK] 15
27Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 15vs.Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 15
26Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 15vs.Schalin, Ville [FIN] 15
24Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] 15vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 15
25Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] 15vs.Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] 15
31Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 15vs.Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] 15
65Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 13vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK] 13
138Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] 13vs.Klausen, Alex K [DNK] 13
62Boo, Jesper [SWE] 13vs.Nordahl, Espen [NOR] 13
64Pils, Florian [DEU] 13vs.Alders, Palle [DNK] 13
60Hahn, Troels T [DNK] 13vs.Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 13
61Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] 13vs.Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE] 13
58Andersson, Rikard [SWE] 13vs.Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK] 13
59Nilsson, Andreas [SWE] 13vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] 13
91Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK] 12vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 12
105Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] 12vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 12
93Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] 12vs.Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] 12
92Hamalainen, Olli W [FIN] 12vs.Christensen, Oscar [DNK] 12
90Loeb, Davy [POL] 12vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 12
95Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 12vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] 12
87Szadziul, Tomasz [POL] 12vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 12
88Andersen, Johan [DNK] 12vs.Mosshammer, Michael [AUT] 12
89Nilsson, Axel [SWE] 12vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 12
94Kuisma, Matti [FIN] 12vs.Netterstrøm, No [DNK] 12
96Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] 12vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL] 12
104Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] 12vs.Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] 12
103Bland, Richard J [DNK] 12vs.Maurer, Tobias [DEU] 12
85Pedersen, Mark D [DNK] 12vs.Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 12
97Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 12vs.Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] 12
102Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL] 12
101Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 12vs.Parviainen, Henri [FIN] 12
100Janc, Slawomir [POL] 12vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 12
99Larsson, Joacim [SWE] 12vs.Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] 12
98Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] 12vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] 12
86Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL] 12vs.Kristensen, David [DNK] 12
71Janak, Tomas [CZE] 12vs.Sörensen, Frans [SWE] 12
84Moilanen, Jere [FIN] 12vs.Hanus, Daniel [CZE] 12
69Legan, Nicolas [FRA] 12vs.Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE] 12
70Bokor, Peter [HUN] 12vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] 12
73Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] 12vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 12
68Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 12vs.Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK] 12
67Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN] 12vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] 12
66Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 12vs.Marous, Roman [CZE] 12
63Arneberg, Åne [NOR] 12vs.Fosse, Jostein [NOR] 11
107Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] 12vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 12
72Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 12vs.Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 12
74Borup, Paw R [DNK] 12vs.Ljungberg, William [SWE] 12
83Merlet, Cedric [FRA] 12vs.Koch, Florian [DEU] 12
81Gasparac, Luka [HRV] 12vs.Lundgren, Kaj [SWE] 12
82Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 12vs.Materne, Philipp [DEU] 12
75Waara, Anton [SWE] 12vs.Pruser, Jan [DEU] 12
80Käll, Tim [SWE] 12vs.Koskinen, Riku A [FIN] 12
79Szczepkowski, Michal [POL] 12vs.Ekborg, Thomas [SWE] 12
78Zuber, Wojciech [POL] 12vs.Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT] 12
77Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] 12vs.D'angella, Stefano [ITA] 12
76Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [DNK] 12
106Deltour, Louis [FRA] 12vs.Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] 12
108Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 12vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 12
136Gardner, Daniel [DNK] 12vs.Agerberg, Mattias [SWE] 12
127Klarenberg, Erik [NLD] 12vs.Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] 12
128Langner, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Schrøder, Michael [DNK] 12
126Zander, Bernhard [SWE] 12vs.Dana, Jakub [CZE] 12
130Dang, Martin P [DNK] 12vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 12
125Jablonowski, Christoph [DEU] 12vs.Fallgren, David [SWE] 12
129Grondahl, Erik [SWE] 12vs.Davidsson, Simon [SWE] 12
132Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] 12vs.Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] 12
123Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 12vs.Mihnev, Nikolay [DEU] 12
137Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] 12vs.Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 12
109Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 12vs.Will, Marian [DEU] 12
135Jensen, Jeppe [DNK] 12vs.Karlsson, Tobias [SWE] 12
133Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK] 12vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 12
134Dahl, Tina [DNK] 12vs.Socha, Marek [POL] 12
124Rasmussen, Frej [DNK] 12vs.Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] 12
131Bertelsen, Peter [DNK] 12vs.Friedrich, Martin [CZE] 12
122Fercek, Nikola [HRV] 12vs.Bettanin, Mickael [FRA] 12
112Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] 12vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE] 12
113Andersson, Johannes [SWE] 12vs.Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK] 12
111Mir, Narcis [ESP] 12vs.Nielsen, Kristian [DNK] 12
110Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK] 12vs.Nordin, Axel [SWE] 12
121Mauhart, Christian [AUT] 12vs.Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] 12
114Christensen, Philip [DNK] 12vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL] 12
115Törnros, Mats [SWE] 12vs.Summereder, Philipp [AUT] 12
119Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 12vs.Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN] 12
120Sjögren, Emil [SWE] 12vs.Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] 12
116Kask, Raul [EST] 12vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 12
118Ørum, Iohan [DNK] 12vs.Barbosa, Andre L [PRT] 12
117Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 12vs.Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 12
143Møller, Thomas [DNK] 10vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] 10
146Florent, Lucas [FRA] 10vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] 9
145Ott, Markus [DEU] 10vs.Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL] 10
144Hagenauer, Florian [AUT] 10vs.Rosinski, David [SWE] 10
140Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU] 10vs.Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK] 10
142Hektor, Anders [SWE] 10vs.Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK] 10
139De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 10vs.Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK] 10
141Halga, Bogdan [AUT] 10vs.Moshølen, André [NOR] 10
172Guldborg, Dan [DNK] 9vs.Helgason, Egill [ISL] 9
174Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL] 9vs.Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK] 9
173Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE] 9vs.Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK] 9
175Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 9vs.Petersen, Mickey [DNK] 9
171Waczynski, Witold [POL] 9vs.Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] 9
177Panum, Thomas K [DNK] 9vs.Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR] 9
170Schmidt, Gustav [SWE] 9vs.Molin, Christian [SWE] 9
169Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Winkler, Eric [DEU] 9
176Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] 9vs.Olak, Dominik [POL] 9
162Jaszczak, Mark [DNK] 9vs.Ström, Joakim [SWE] 9
178Jankowski, Wojciech [POL] 9vs.Antonov, Valentin [RUS] 9
186Lindgren, Andreas [SWE] 9vs.Furby, Mats [SWE] 7
167Marie, Julien [FRA] 9vs.Sørum, Tore [NOR] 9
179Benzarti, Jonas M [DNK] 9vs.Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] 9
184Kaiser, Benjamin [DEU] 9vs.Westerlund, Karl [SWE] 9
183Kim, Nikolaj [DEU] 9vs.Lichtl, Clemens [AUT] 9
182Roinisto, Mika J [FIN] 9vs.Skjold, Rune [DNK] 9
181Lundin, Martin [SWE] 9vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] 9
180Nielsen, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA] 9
168Ungaro, Filippo [ITA] 9vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU] 9
160Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP] 9vs.Mortensen, Anders [DNK] 9
166Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE] 9vs.Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN] 9
152Saxrud, Are K [NOR] 9vs.Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 9
153Niklasson, Per [SWE] 9vs.Andersen, Benjamin [DNK] 9
165Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] 9vs.Dybesen, Martin [DNK] 9
151Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL] 9vs.Schram, Robert [SWE] 9
150Nirmal, Lars [DNK] 9vs.Suther, Lars [SWE] 9
149Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK] 9vs.Anker-nilssen, Rasmus [NOR] 9
148Kuszka, Rafal [POL] 9vs.Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL] 9
147Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK] 9vs.Oksanen, Roope [FIN] 9
154Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] 9vs.Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] 9
155Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 9vs.Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE] 9
156Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] 9vs.Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] 9
157Andersen, Danni [DNK] 9vs.Roux, Michael A [NOR] 9
164Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] 9vs.Borup, Kai Rune [DNK] 9
163Passow, Christopher [DEU] 9vs.Voda, Bogdan [ROU] 9
161Kallunki, Elina [FIN] 9vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL] 9
159Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 9vs.Harten, Bastian [DEU] 9
158Scheubert, Lena [DEU] 9vs.Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 9
185Seta, Daniel [POL] 8vs.Adolfsson, Simon [SWE] 8
191Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] 7vs.Satria, Ronald [DNK] 6
190Næsse, Fredrik [NOR] 7vs.Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA] 7
189Ivanov, Dimitri [SWE] 7vs.Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] 7
188Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] 7vs.Kofoed, Janus [DNK] 7
187Galusik, Marcin [POL] 7vs.Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK] 7
203Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK] 6vs.Frankel, Jonathan [SWE] 6
202Hedegaard, Cornelius [DNK] 6vs.Guðmundsson, Finnbogi [ISL] 6
204Markos, Daniel [HUN] 6vs.Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] 6
205Bures, Ondrej [CZE] 6vs.Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK] 6
206Sahlin, Markus [SWE] 6vs.Bork, Christian [DNK] 6
207Hentze, Steffen [DNK] 6vs.Allouche, Yohan [FRA] 6
208Jensen, Jacob Møller [DNK] 6vs.Tovgaard, Anders [DNK] 6
201Ihonen, Juha V [FIN] 6vs.Nebelius, Håkan [SWE] 6
200Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK] 6vs.Chojnacki, Jakub [POL] 6
199Norgaard, Morten [DNK] 6vs.Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK] 6
194Kogan, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] 6
192Vesman, Veigo [EST] 6vs.Hajek, Tomas [CZE] 6
198Grottel, Jan [POL] 6vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE] 6
193Andersen, Emil [DNK] 6vs.Dahl, Kim [DNK] 6
195Davide, Starita [ITA] 6vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK] 6
196Schröder, Christian [AUT] 6vs.Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK] 6
197Castaño, Joan [ESP] 6vs.Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] 6
210Christensen, Anders [DNK] 5vs.Mouer, Tobias [DNK] 4
209Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK] 5vs.Sorensen, Sonny Urban [DNK] 5
213Kæmsgaard, Martin [DNK] 3vs.Larsen, John Jr [DNK] 3
214Cuvillier, Jean-baptis [FRA] 3vs.Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK] 3
215Jorgensen, Anders Pete [DNK] 3vs.Henriksen, Bertel [DNK] 3
212Hein, Andreas [DNK] 3vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] 3
211Stavnager, Michael [DNK] 3vs.Jensen-gaard, Christia [DNK] 3
216Carlson, Alexnader [DNK] 0vs.Larsen, Tom [DNK] 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All