Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
7Cano, Jonathan J [ESP] 18vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 18
56Marti, Enric [ESP] 15vs.Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP] 15
26Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] 15vs.Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP] 15
44Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP] 15vs.Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP] 15
25Aguado, Saul [ESP] 15vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP] 15
43Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP] 15vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] 15
55Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP] 15vs.arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP] 15
8Gómez, Víctor [ESP] 15vs.García, Jose [ESP] 15
9Lopez, David [ESP] 13vs.Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] 13
27Fraile, Victor [ESP] 13vs.Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP] 13
47jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP] 12vs.Barcelo, Miguel [ESP] 12
45Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP] 12vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP] 12
46Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP] 12vs.Simón Martin, Alain [ESP] 12
49Perez, oscar [ESP] 12vs.rohner, omar [ESP] 10
30Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP] 12vs.Gonzalez, Javier [ESP] 12
48Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP] 12vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP] 12
28Estrada, Ignacio [ESP] 12vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP] 12
59hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP] 12vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP] 12
29Pons, Pau [ESP] 12vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP] 12
60Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP] 12vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 12
58Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP] 12vs.Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP] 12
12Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP] 12vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP] 12
57López Escudero, Pedro [ESP] 12vs.diez nieto, javier [ESP] 12
11Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP] 12vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 12
10Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 12vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP] 12
31Posadas Barrios, David [ESP] 10vs.Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP] 10
13Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP] 10vs.Jorge, Perez [ESP] 10
61Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 10vs.Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP] 10
14Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP] 9vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP] 9
17Cebada, Daniel [ESP] 9vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 9
15Romero, Alberto [ESP] 9vs.Varela, Alberto [ESP] 9
18Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP] 9vs.Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP] 9
16Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP] 9vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP] 9
19Martin, Juanjo [ESP] 9vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP] 7
65Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP] 9vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP] 9
33Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP] 9vs.santiago, carlos [ESP] 9
32Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP] 9vs.Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP] 9
37Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP] 9vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] 9
53Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP] 9vs.Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP] 9
52Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP] 9vs.Vila, Ferran F [ESP] 9
64Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP] 9vs.López, Enrique E [ESP] 9
51Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP] 9vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP] 9
54Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP] 9vs.fernandez de celis, ri [ESP] 9
62Luengo, Jorge [ESP] 9vs.Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP] 9
63Martos, Antonio [ESP] 9vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] 9
34Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 9vs.Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP] 9
35Ogayar, David J [ESP] 9vs.Molina, Pablo [ESP] 9
50Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] 9vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP] 9
36martin angulo, alvaro [ESP] 9vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 9
2Oliveros, Jorge [ESP] 7vs.Muñoz, Raul [ESP] 7
1Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP] 7vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP] 7
41LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP] 6vs.Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP] 6
22Campos, Pedro [ESP] 6vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP] 6
5Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP] 6vs.Bachiller, Alberto [ESP] 6
4Casal, Cristian [ESP] 6vs.Lopez García, Ivan [ESP] 6
3Fernandez, Gorka [ESP] 6vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP] 6
40Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP] 6vs.Fernandez, David [ESP] 6
23santos, juan [ESP] 6vs.Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP] 6
21Cortes, Enrique [ESP] 6vs.Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP] 6
39sanchez, patxi [ESP] 6vs.Herranz, Julian [ESP] 6
38Trujillo, Esther [ESP] 6vs.Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP] 6
20Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP] 6vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP] 6
6gimenez anton, antonio [ESP] 3vs.Mayo, Diego [ESP] 3
24Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP] 3vs.ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP] 3
42Oliveros, Carlos [ESP] 3vs.Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] 3
Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP] 6 * BYE * Pod 15
Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP] 7 * BYE * Pod 13
cardenal fernández, ma [ESP] 6 * BYE * Pod 14
Lorca, Pedro [ESP] 4 * BYE * Pod 17
Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] 9 * BYE * Pod 12
Mateo, Francesc [ESP] 0 * BYE * Pod 18
Fernandez, Jorge [ESP] 6 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All