Round 7 Pairings: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 6, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
24Rossiter, Christopher 18vs.Bandaranaike, Gihan 15
57Boyd, Gerard 18vs.Gardner, Daniel 18
44Edwards, Mick 15vs.TROLLOPE, LAURENCE 15
29Wright, Stuart 15vs.Bland, Richard 15
28Smith, Richard T. 15vs.Gattolin, Stefano 15
45Mottram, Peter J. 15vs.Squire, Gregory 15
14Stocking, Chris J. 15vs.Grant, David 13
13Yendall, David 15vs.Logan, William J. 15
58Bernstein, Steve 15vs.Parker, Michael 15
46Randle, Jonathan 13vs.Royde, Daniel 12
33Wagner, Rob C. 12vs.Ball, David 12
32Turford, Neil A. 12vs.Dun, Peter 12
60BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J. 12vs.Choca, Joao M 12
30SAMRA, MANVEER S. 12vs.Penton*, Dominic 12
61Plummer, Richard 12vs.Nonis, Paul 12
18ross, Jamie 12vs.Stevenson, Craig 12
35Light, Matt 12vs.Hart, Richard A. 9
3Fraser, Adrian 12vs.O'Neill, Richard 12
2Martire, Roque O. 12vs.Parker, Sebastian 12
15Hensley, Carl D. 12vs.Dawes, Laura M. 12
17Copp, Simon 12vs.Scoones, Ben 12
16Glenister, Mark 12vs.Engiert, Grzegorz 12
34Kyriazis, Ioannis 12vs.Buchanan, Andrew 12
31Bateman, Christian 12vs.Moore, Richard 12
1barclay, bradley 12vs.Parker, Matt 12
47Rigby, Neil 12vs.Jagger, Andrew G 12
49Sanders, Benjamin 12vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo 12
50Morrison, Andrew 12vs.Harris, Paul D. 12
48Harle, Tom 12vs.Prentice, Daniel 12
59Wheeler, Tim 12vs.Stanjer, Robert 12
55Devine, Andrew 9vs.Christoffersen, Dane 9
54Voisey, Mark 9vs.Grafham, Darren V. 9
5DAVIS, IAN 9vs.Lennox-Gordon, James 9
52Murray, Stephen 9vs.Stiles, David W. 9
53Titmarsh, Ben 9vs.Bain, Iain 9
12Coates, Richard S 9vs.Knight, Mark 9
6Jackson, Joseph H 9vs.Barnes, Craig 9
8McIntosh, Stephen 9vs.Savage, Jason 9
7Wagner, Rob H. 9vs.Ross, Edward 9
4Fong, Raymond K. 9vs.Vincent, Chris 9
56Graziano, Nicolo 9vs.Richardson, Paul M. 9
51Young, Paul N 9vs.Ratcliffe, Miles D. 9
37Parker, Sam 9vs.Corwood, James 9
36Orsini Jones, Marco 9vs.Dickinson, Philip 9
39Cooper, Steven J. 9vs.Shepherd, Iain 9
38Lee, Simon 9vs.Barrett, Dan 9
20Hauchard, Francois 9vs.Moate, Matthew 9
40Barnett, Adam 9vs.Doropoulos, Nick 9
19Duignan, Thomas 9vs.Ronaldson, Ben 9
23Wray, Paul B 9vs.Mior, Danial Z. 9
22Bresland, Noel P. 9vs.Dilly, Barry 9
25James, Nathaniel 9vs.Pizzey, Lian 6
21DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS 9vs.Hecquet, Kevin 9
41Mansfield, Jeremy 6vs.Allan, Samuel 6
26Evans, Paul 6vs.Latham, Scott A 6
42Laudano, Paul 6vs.Down, Ian 6
11Chilcott, James 6vs.Short, Tony 6
10Trindall, Matthew 6vs.Samra, Baljeet 6
9Davies, Russ 6vs.Behean, Thomas 6
43Ling, Daniel 3vs.Baker, Thomas D. 3
27Maxwell, Michael 3vs.Lenoir, Laurent 3
Allingham, JAMES 6 * BYE * Pod 14
McGarrigle, James J. 0 * BYE * Pod 16
ingham, john a. 6 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All