Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Horden, Stuart R 18vs.Choca, Joao M 18
2Bland, Richard J 18vs.Morrison, Andrew 15
3Hughes, Richard A 15vs.Klein, Andrew C 15
4Randle, Jonathan 15vs.Orsini Jones, Marco 15
5Porritt, Stephen 15vs.Chandler, Martyn J 13
6Sajgalik, Eduardo 15vs.Jackson, Joseph H 15
7Lailey, Mark J 15vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack 15
8Yendall, David 15vs.Cleak, James 15
9Foster, James 15vs.Maxwell, Michael 15
10Wright, Stuart D 15vs.Gardner, Daniel 15
11Payne, Rikki 12vs.Marko, Vladimir 12
12Murray, Stephen A 12vs.Devine, Andrew 12
13Moate, Matthew J 12vs.Prentice, Daniel 12
14Dawes, Laura M 12vs.Theobald, Mark C 12
15Scoones, Ben 12vs.Grover, Charlie 12
16Davies, Russ J 12vs.James, Russell A 12
17Mcintyre, Graeme f 12vs.Tennant, Alex D 12
18Harle, Tom 12vs.Light, Matt 12
19Isle, Sean D 12vs.Reeve, Thomas D 12
20Parker, Richard 12vs.Richardson, Paul M 12
21Lim, Paul Qi-En 12vs.Mansfield, Jeremy 12
22Parker, Michael 12vs.Panara, Bruno 12
23Hagan, Jonathan 12vs.Samra, Manveer 12
24Dalliston, Shane P 12vs.Thomas, Dan 12
25Houldsworth, Lee 12vs.Bains, Steve 12
26Aronica, Pietro 12vs.Mottram, Peter J 12
27Purkiss, David 12vs.Hislop, Grant 12
28Sellers, Stuart A 12vs.Parker, Matt R 12
29Marlow, Jim 10vs.Lubarr, Robin 10
30Stevenson, Craig 10vs.Scarr, Owen 9
31Edwards, Mick 9vs.Parker, Sebastian 9
32Ellis, Sean 9vs.Bainbridge, Simon J 7
33Wen, Xiaocong 9vs.Brannon, David 7
34McGowan, Martin T 9vs.Green, Ken H 9
35Lovett, Nicholas A 9vs.Pizzey, Lian 9
36Nonis, Paul 9vs.Pereira, Nuno J 9
37Rigden, Charlotte E 9vs.McIntosh, Stephen 6
38Catton, Rob 9vs.Moore, Richard N 9
39Bateman, Christian 9vs.Gershaw, Alex 9
40Glenister, Mark 9vs.Goh, Gavin 9
41Connolly, Bryan 9vs.Savage, Jason P 9
42Bath, Silas E 9vs.Haggett, Matthew P 9
43Duignan, Thomas M 9vs.Shoemark, Alexander J 9
44Bonfield, Rebecca D 9vs.Lafferty, Ben P 9
45Campbell, Gary 9vs.Young, Paul 9
46Wilson, Ed c 9vs.Wat, Raymond K 9
47Plummer, Richard 9vs.Wheatley, Jake 9
48Orsini Jones, Matteo 9vs.Marshall, Lewis 9
49Chilcott, James 9vs.Frenzel, Rolf 9
50Ross, Edward J 9vs.Coates, Richard S 9
51Chaney, Matt A 9vs.Griffiths, Mark W 9
52Sanders, Benjamin M 9vs.Black, Dylan 9
53Gower, Paul J 9vs.Mills, James R 9
54Dellar, Martha E 9vs.Penton, Dominic 6
55Buchanan, Andrew G 6vs.Barnes, Craig 6
56Edwards, Andrew 6vs.O'Neill, Richard 6
57Cadwallader, Aaron 6vs.Kennerley, Graeme 6
58Hall, Robert 6vs.Howell, Josh J 6
59Russell, Jason P 6vs.Corwood, James 4
60McAleer, Stephen 6vs.Kimbley, Douglas 6
61Wright, Mick J 6vs.Martin, Quentin 6
62Brown, David 3vs.Simpon, Max J 3
63Jemmett, John 3vs.Roe, Chris 3
Smith, Richard T 6 * BYE * Pod 9
Squire, Gregory 6 * BYE * Pod 8
Merritt, Daniel 6 * BYE * Pod 18
Pinder, Mark S 7 * BYE * Pod 15
Parsons, Matthew 6 * BYE * Pod 13
Lowe, Mark 9 * BYE * Pod 2
Beaver, Paul 3 * BYE * Pod 19

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All