Round 7: Pairings (Blue Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 18vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 18
2Malin, Antti [FIN] 18vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 18
3Gelan, Sven [BEL] 18vs.Goron, Julien [FRA] 18
4Chan, Tiago [PRT] 18vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18
5Bongaards, Jasper [NLD] 18vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 18
6Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 18vs.Rasir, Tobias [DEU] 18
7Martin, Quentin [BEL] 16vs.Olivera, Adrian [ESP] 16
8Clarys, Steve [BEL] 16vs.Jagereder, Andreas [AUT] 16
9Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 16vs.Janczak, Sebastien [FRA] 16
10Pils, Florian [DEU] 16vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 15
11Wermann, Oliver Roy [FRA] 15vs.Van De Haneberg, Fank [NLD] 15
12Twitchen, Ben [BEL] 15vs.Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP] 15
13Dach, Michel [DEU] 15vs.Bronsgeest, Bas [NLD] 15
14Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] 15vs.Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] 15
15Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] 15vs.Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] 15
16Lauer, Lubos [CZE] 15vs.Kasel, Peter [DEU] 15
17Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 15vs.Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] 15
18Rosner, Bodo [DEU] 15vs.Bungard, Oliver [DEU] 15
19Bode, Roland [DEU] 15vs.Van Den Broeck, Benjam [DNK] 15
20Ruess, Jan [DEU] 15vs.Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL] 15
21Milis, Michael [BEL] 15vs.Vanden Bossche, David [BEL] 15
22Arneson, Xystein [NOR] 15vs.Ley, Daniel [DEU] 15
23Tromp, Sjors [NLD] 15vs.Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] 15
24Vavra, Nikola [CZE] 15vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 15
25Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15vs.Rikeit, Alexander [DEU] 15
26Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 15vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 15
27Grund, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Grunauer, Simon [AUT] 15
28Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 15
29Kunzler, Matthias [CHE] 15vs.Nega, Krzysztof [POL] 15
30Zunko, Bojan [SVN] 15vs.Frieling, Jan [DEU] 15
31Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] 15vs.Schmitz, Patrick [DEU] 15
32Wachter, Fabian [DEU] 15vs.Balogh, Andras [HUN] 15
33Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 15vs.Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] 15
34Stein, Harald [DEU] 15vs.Pieters, Yorick [BEL] 15
35Yatsenko, Alex [ESP] 15vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 15
47Koch, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] 13
36Biffin, Vincent [FRA] 13vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 13
37Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 13vs.Herpoel, Wesly [BEL] 13
38Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 13vs.Fuglistahler, Walter [NLD] 13
39Dooms, Bram [BEL] 13vs.Guyon, Arnaud [FRA] 13
40Urban, Stefan [DEU] 13vs.Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU] 13
41Vanbelle, Jason [BEL] 13vs.Dale, Emmanuel [FRA] 13
42De Boer, Wim [NLD] 13vs.Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA] 13
43Fromm, Felix [DEU] 13vs.Andriopoulos, Nikos [GRC] 13
44Polgar, Laurens [NLD] 13vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD] 13
45Valis, Filip [SVK] 13vs.Verboven, Peter [BEL] 13
46Restoy, Lluis [ESP] 13vs.Loeb, Davy [POL] 13
48Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL] 12vs.Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] 12
49Merckx, Robin [BEL] 12vs.Birner, Armin [AUT] 12
50Krause, Tim [DEU] 12vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] 12
51Huitema, Sjors [NLD] 12vs.Melichar, Martin [CZE] 12
52Steinbach, Pascal [DEU] 12vs.Schechtl, Leonard [DEU] 12
53Souche, Anthony [FRA] 12vs.Theunis, Johan [BEL] 12
54Massart, Philippe [BEL] 12vs.Noorlander, Niels [NLD] 12
55Meissner, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Worner, Jurgen [DEU] 12
56Kitachewsky, Daniel [FRA] 12vs.Pichot, Thibault [FRA] 12
57Rutar, Andrej [SVN] 12vs.Sienko, Piotr [POL] 12
58Rotsaert, Jeremy [FRA] 12vs.Santos, Guilermo [BEL] 12
59Massat, Nicolas [DEU] 12vs.Hielscher, Eric [USA] 12
60Troenoatmodjo, Pierre [BEL] 12vs.Mantik, Dirk [DEU] 12
61Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 12vs.Stocking, Chris [BEL] 12
62Winkler, Eric [DEU] 12vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] 12
63Zadrazil, Michal [CZE] 12vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 12
64Soons, Pieter [NLD] 12vs.Nikkelen, Hans [NLD] 12
65Smink, Robert [NLD] 12vs.Klingel, Manuel [DEU] 12
66Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] 12vs.Postema, Bas [NLD] 12
67Debosscher, Michael [BEL] 12vs.Amundsen, Rune [NOR] 12
68Van Der Poel, Rob [NLD] 12vs.Wolff, Jan [DEU] 12
69Fetzer, Philip [DEU] 12vs.Kohler, Tim [DEU] 12
70Kenttzler, Nicolas [FRA] 12vs.Laboureau, Mickael [FRA] 12
71Urban, Adam [POL] 12vs.Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] 12
72Rizner, Andrej [SVN] 12vs.Reijmersdal, Niels [NLD] 12
73Levieux, Jeremy [FRA] 12vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 12
74Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] 12vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU] 12
75Liersch, David [DEU] 12vs.Stals, Mark [NLD] 12
76Dorle, Anthony [FRA] 12vs.Kantin, Adrien [FRA] 12
77Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 12vs.Dictus, Mark [BEL] 12
78Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] 12vs.Sels, Bert [BEL] 12
79Rieff, Menno [NLD] 12vs.Rotstejn, Jonathan [BEL] 12
80Verdiani, Luca [ITA] 12vs.Renko, Andrej [SVN] 12
81Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 12vs.Hendrick, Laurent [BEL] 12
82Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 12vs.Neyens, Kris [BEL] 12
83Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 12vs.Leonard, Micheal [BEL] 12
84Jorgensen, Martin [DNK] 12vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 12
85Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 12
86Matikiewicz, Michal [POL] 12vs.Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 12
87Hamon, Yann [FRA] 12vs.Rabijns, Jammick [BEL] 12
88Witte De, Leon [NLD] 12vs.Van Der Neut, Richard [NLD] 12
89Labahn, Nicholas [DEU] 12vs.Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU] 12
90Hernandez, Jean-baptis [FRA] 12vs.Huber, Felix Jurg [CHE] 12
91Lech, Jeremy [FRA] 12vs.Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD] 12
92Merkt, Ruven [DEU] 12vs.Holsteens, Tommy [BEL] 11
93Lee, Hyun-young Kriz [DEU] 11vs.Le Tran, Khoi [DEU] 11
94Radloff, Tobias [DEU] 10vs.Liberloo, Philip [BEL] 10
95Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL] 10vs.Bernat, Xavier [ESP] 10
96Van Ravenswaaij, Don [NLD] 10vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP] 10
97Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS] 10vs.Hessens, Olivier [BEL] 10
98Geschwind, Ken [LUX] 10vs.Schiefereder, Hans [DEU] 10
99Fortier, Remi [FRA] 10vs.Burvenich, Maarten [BEL] 10
100Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] 10vs.Callender, Avner [NLD] 10
101Schneider, Jean [FRA] 10vs.Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT] 10
102Peron, Stephane [FRA] 10vs.Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD] 10
103Belleflamme, David [BEL] 10vs.Gavroy, Francois [BEL] 10
104Petit, Gabriel [BEL] 10vs.Gierse, Alexander [DEU] 10
105Feijen, Wim [NLD] 10vs.Martinez, Jordi [ESP] 10
106Otterstatter, Thomas [DEU] 10vs.Moreira, Maximo [PRT] 10
107Azabal, Natan [SYC] 10vs.Adam, Nick [BEL] 9
108Van Born, Thomas [BEL] 9vs.Laffont, Gautier [FRA] 9
110Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 9vs.Kneuper, Richard [DEU] 9
111Goeth, Christoph [DEU] 9vs.Lamr, Martin [CZE] 9
112Noklebye, Tor Hakon [NOR] 9vs.Leca, Edy [BEL] 9
113Dunckhorst, Laurent [FRA] 9vs.Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU] 9
114Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] 9vs.Lefebvre, Berenger [FRA] 9
115Michalik, Robin [BEL] 9vs.Jaeger, Jens [DEU] 9
116Bruno, Vincent [FRA] 9vs.Koopman, Rinke [NLD] 9
117Liederbach, Florian [DEU] 9vs.De Jong, Yannick [DEU] 9
118Gabriel, Pierre - Denn [DEU] 9vs.Monin, Marc [BEL] 9
120Fischer, Florian [DEU] 9vs.Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL] 9
121Riquier, Stephane [FRA] 9vs.Lang, Vincent [FRA] 9
122Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 9vs.Strzalka, Alexandre [FRA] 9
123Andring, Gilles [LUX] 9vs.Wieske, Oliver [DEU] 9
124Brahim, Gregory [FRA] 9vs.Hensen, Stijn [BEL] 9
125Claeye, Thomas [BEL] 8vs.Martineau, Sven [NLD] 8
126Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] 8vs.Ogon, Jonathan [FRA] 7
127Hanin, Henri [BEL] 7vs.Poliakoff, Pierre [BEL] 7
128Kronenberg, Ute [DEU] 7vs.Schottler, Katja [DEU] 7
129Van Der Gaag, Jordy [NLD] 7vs.Pluntin, Herve [FRA] 7
130Josephy, Stephane [BEL] 7vs.Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL] 7
131Schmitt, Sebastian [DEU] 7vs.Mertalo, Oskari [FIN] 7
132Dewaele, Dirk [BEL] 7vs.Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU] 7
119Biout, Christophe [FRA] 6vs.Kostadinov, Dimitre [FRA] 9
133Sia, Benjamin [FRA] 6vs.Hainer, Helmut [DEU] 6
134Suain, Maxime [BEL] 6vs.Vandaele, Pascal [BEL] 6
135Leman, Jonathan [BEL] 6vs.Disztl, Thomas [FRA] 6
136Decoufour, Laurent [DNK] 6vs.Van Broeckhove, Anthon [BEL] 6
137Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA] 6vs.Denaeghel , Gregory [BEL] 6
138Bortels, Jeff [BEL] 6vs.Mangane, Ndeye [FRA] 6
139Budeners, Toon [BEL] 6vs.Janssen, Seppe [BEL] 5
140San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL] 4vs.Vanoppen, Senne [BEL] 3
141Vanderheyden, David [BEL] 4vs.Gutierrez, Thoralf [BEL] 4
142Marangoz, Guven [BEL] 4vs.Ponchaut, Oliver [BEL] 3
143Brusselaers, Dieter [DNK] 3vs.Schneider, Daniel [DEU] 3
Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] 1 * BYE *
Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] 9 * BYE *
Jorissen, Ruben H [BEL] 5 * BYE *
Weber, Thomas [DEU] 2 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All