Round 7: Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 18, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 18vs.Vonderberg, Sven [DEU] 18
2Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 18vs.Hermann, Manfred [DEU] 18
3Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 18vs.Krause, Jens [DEU] 18
4Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 18vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18
5Rossmann, Juris [DEU] 18vs.Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] 18
6Delakowitz, Hendrik [DEU] 16vs.Jenkel, Dennis [DEU] 16
7Koch, Florian [DEU] 16vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastia [DEU] 16
8Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 16vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 16
9Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 16vs.Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU] 16
10Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 15vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 15
11Salden, Koen [BEL] 15vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU] 15
12Ender, Dominik [AUT] 15vs.Hecht, Stefan [DEU] 15
13Canali, Pierre [FRA] 15vs.Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] 15
14Ruiterkamp, Gerwin [NLD] 15vs.Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 15
15Kannegießer, Thomas [DEU] 15vs.Engeter, Konstantin [DEU] 15
16Görtzen, Simon [DEU] 15vs.Darnhofer, Robert [DEU] 15
17Michlits, Mario [AUT] 15vs.Wörner, Jürgen [DEU] 15
18Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15
19Neyens, Kris [BEL] 15vs.Koska, Adam [CZE] 15
20Volkl, Benedict [DEU] 15vs.Blumenthal, Uriel [DEU] 15
21Bode, Roland [DEU] 15vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 15
22Kröger, Peer [DEU] 15vs.Spenner, Dennis [DEU] 15
23Pils, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 15
24Rikeit, Alexander [DEU] 15vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 15
25Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 15vs.Fehr, Christian [CHE] 15
26Frieling, Tino [DEU] 15vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15
27Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 15vs.Rueß, Jan [DEU] 15
28Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] 15vs.Jessen, Johannes [DEU] 15
29Karlinski, Anton [DEU] 15vs.Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 15
30Zimmerling, Jan [DEU] 15vs.Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 15
31Adler, Benjamin [DEU] 15vs.Koopman, Rinke [NLD] 15
32Hebky, Michal [CZE] 15vs.Pereira, Antonio [PRT] 15
33Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] 14vs.Niedzielski, Patrick [POL] 13
34Schatz, Markus [DEU] 13vs.Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] 13
35Dluzewski, Fabian [DEU] 13vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU] 13
36Dabkowski, Mateusz [POL] 13vs.Krosch, Kai [DEU] 13
37Dictus, Mark [BEL] 13vs.Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] 13
38Dantí, Martí [ESP] 13vs.Oberauer, Florian [AUT] 13
39Brüx, Roland [DEU] 13vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] 13
40Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] 13vs.Martineau, Sven [NLD] 13
41Palys, Jan [DEU] 13vs.Helbig, Martin [DEU] 13
42Ammermann, Kai [DEU] 13vs.Arendt, Rafa£ [POL] 13
43Kocks, Sung [BEL] 13vs.Wusowski, Daniel [DEU] 13
44Ramos, Vincent [FRA] 13vs.Mann, Frank [DEU] 12
45Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 12vs.Schechtl, Leonard [DEU] 12
46Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 12vs.Lamr, Martin [CZE] 12
47Cavaglieri, William [ITA] 12vs.Timmer, Frederic [DEU] 12
48Bias, Torsten [DEU] 12vs.Reimche, Wadim [DEU] 12
49Habelt, Christian [DEU] 12vs.Kreher, Christian [CHE] 12
50Meissner, Patrick [DEU] 12vs.Preto, Sérgio [PRT] 12
51Varady, Balazs [HUN] 12vs.Blazek, Ivan [SVK] 12
52Valis, Filip [SVK] 12vs.Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 12
53Faber, Manuel [DEU] 12vs.Rood, Dennis [DEU] 12
54Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU] 12vs.Labahn, Nicholas [DEU] 12
55Oehler, Martin [DEU] 12vs.Salamon, Michal [CZE] 12
56Stein, Harald [DEU] 12vs.Klusmann, Sven [DEU] 12
57Landt, Nils [DEU] 12vs.Unfried, Jörg [DEU] 12
58Žunko, Bojan [SVN] 12vs.Minalsowski, Michael [DEU] 12
59Bredt, Klaus-michael [DEU] 12vs.Mokrusch, Kai [DEU] 12
60Liger, Jérémy [FRA] 12vs.Liebig, Philipp [DEU] 12
61Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 12vs.Cech, Vit [CZE] 12
62Leicht, Michael [DEU] 12vs.Hietalahti, Matti [FIN] 12
63Kirsch, Chrsitian [DEU] 12vs.Kofler, Kurt [AUT] 12
64Reifgerste, Calo [DEU] 12vs.Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] 12
65Schroeer, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Melichar, Martin [CZE] 12
66Kremer, Christoph [DEU] 12vs.Wache, Paul [DEU] 12
67Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] 12vs.Krizman, Marko [SVN] 12
68Artner, Gerald [AUT] 12vs.Vanderheyden, David [BEL] 12
69Horn, Mario [DEU] 12vs.Kroker, Kolja [DEU] 12
70Vanrie, Dirk [BEL] 12vs.Held, Marco [DEU] 12
71Sierocinski, Adam [POL] 12vs.Blieck, Benny [BEL] 12
72Gansel, Toni [DEU] 12vs.Hesseln, Stefan [DEU] 12
73Fehlauer, Hermann [DEU] 12vs.Honsálek, Michael [DEU] 12
74Delis, Achilles [DEU] 12vs.Osterburg, Yannic [DEU] 12
75Nelson, Helge [DEU] 12vs.Althues, Holger [DEU] 12
76Gierse, Alexander [DEU] 12vs.Gregory, Leclert [DEU] 12
77Stiefler, Harald [DEU] 12vs.Aranyos, Adrian [AUT] 12
78Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 12vs.Grochowski, Philip [DEU] 12
79Krutil, Daniel [CZE] 12vs.Baert, Jiri [BEL] 12
80Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 12vs.Voigts, Christoph [DEU] 12
81Platt, Christoph [DEU] 12vs.Kraft, Lukas [CZE] 12
82Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT] 12vs.Gethke, Tobias [DEU] 12
83Giesen, Volker [DEU] 12vs.Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU] 12
84Budde, Jan-philipp [DEU] 12vs.Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 12
85Hammerer, Lucas [AUT] 12vs.Fiebelkorn, Sven [DEU] 12
86Mathieu, Guillaume [FRA] 12vs.Paterok, Daniel [DEU] 12
87Beck, Markus [DEU] 12vs.van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD] 12
88Dirie, Andre [DEU] 12vs.Hermsen, Daniel [DEU] 12
89Muller, Ronald [DEU] 12vs.Massart, Philippe [BEL] 12
90Pfau, Andreas [DEU] 12vs.Bergmann, Tim [DEU] 11
91Pobis, Jakub [CZE] 11vs.Soons, Pieter [NLD] 11
92Dulsster, Dries [BEL] 11vs.Nguyen, Martin [DEU] 11
93Bonnotte, Julien [FRA] 11vs.Goeth, Christoph [DEU] 11
94Hockwin, Simon [DEU] 11vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 11
95Peerdeman, Bart [NLD] 11vs.Steijvers, Rim [NLD] 10
96Behrends, Frederik [DEU] 10vs.Klingel, Manuel [DEU] 10
97Schwede, Hanno [DEU] 10vs.Schwind, Daniel [DEU] 10
98Valkaitis, Vykintas [LTU] 10vs.Heyenga, Torsten [DEU] 10
99Schultz, Carsten [DEU] 10vs.Gerber, Karsten [DEU] 10
100Ley, Daniel [DEU] 10vs.Vitkovsky, Michal [DEU] 10
101Adams-cortez, Michael [DEU] 10vs.Börschinger, Holger [DEU] 10
102Reitbauer, David [AUT] 10vs.Brix, Tobias [DEU] 10
103Kistler, Martin [DEU] 10vs.Berkemeier, Christian [DEU] 10
104Zeidler, Jan [DEU] 10vs.Blumental, Jonah [DEU] 10
105Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 10vs.Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] 10
106Claes, Werner [BEL] 10vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 9
107Mallee, Sebastian [DEU] 9vs.Böhm, Philip [DEU] 9
108Beyer, Sebastian [DEU] 9vs.De Carlo, Piero [DEU] 9
109Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] 9vs.Schneider, Daniel [DEU] 9
110De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 9vs.Bresser, Jan [DEU] 9
111Frerichs, Jurgen [DEU] 9vs.Mohren, Marc [DEU] 9
112Plank, Dietmar [AUT] 9vs.Steiner, Christian [AUT] 9
113Kupferschmied, Denny [DEU] 9vs.Werner, Frank [DEU] 9
114Adams, George [DEU] 9vs.Kuster, Jens [DEU] 9
115Schaffernicht, Erik [DEU] 9vs.Kuhlen, Raphael [DEU] 9
116Pech, Rene [DEU] 9vs.Maron, Alf [DEU] 9
117Hartmann, Bernd [DEU] 9vs.Fontanez, Julio [USA] 9
118Eckl, Sebastian [DEU] 9vs.Allard, Ramon [NLD] 9
119Börger, Gundolf [DEU] 9vs.Gerber, Timm [DEU] 9
120Räker, Sascha [DEU] 9vs.Schoos, Henning [DEU] 9
121Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 9vs.Städler, Alexander [DEU] 9
122Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] 9vs.Papanikolaou, Dionisis [GRC] 9
123Pieler, Martin [DEU] 9vs.Lechtenfeld, Guido [DEU] 9
124Bourkel, Claude [LUX] 9vs.Faber, Enne [NLD] 9
125Künzler, Matthias [CHE] 9vs.Radin, Aleksandar [DEU] 9
126Issaev, Alexander [DEU] 9vs.Schultes, Tim [DEU] 9
127Frank, Benjamin [DEU] 9vs.Frischmann, Ludwig [DEU] 9
128Goeth, Johannes [DEU] 9vs.Piroddiu, Dario [DEU] 9
129Coenen, Simon [NLD] 9vs.Edgu, Fabian [DEU] 9
130Vukovic, Peter [DEU] 9vs.Müller, Philipp [DEU] 9
131Johann, Wallner [DEU] 9vs.Gloickler, Christoph [DEU] 9
132Bungard, Oliver [DEU] 9vs.Kurze, Frank [DEU] 9
133Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] 9vs.Sauren, Michael [DEU] 8
134Breier, Thomas [DEU] 8vs.Petit, Gabriel [BEL] 8
135Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 7vs.Lotz, Andy [DEU] 7
136Dröge, Oliver [DEU] 7vs.Baumhof, Christian [DEU] 7
137Aßfalg, Philipp [DEU] 7vs.Pavelka, Ondrej [CZE] 7
138Derksen, Oliver [DEU] 7vs.Bodach, Lars [DEU] 7
139Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 7vs.Ploch, Thomas [DEU] 7
140Jirek, Martin [CZE] 7vs.Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] 6
141Gohlke, Holger [DEU] 6vs.Potyka, Sebastian [DEU] 6
142Alesinsky, Bakir [DEU] 6vs.Baliasnyj, Aleksandras [LTU] 6
143Kessler, Jens [DEU] 6vs.Kohl, Alexander [DEU] 6
144Schott, David [DEU] 6vs.Holzinger, Marinco [DEU] 6
145Dorlé, Catherine [FRA] 6vs.Matzen, Ingmar [DEU] 6
146Mertens, Lucas [DEU] 6vs.Gosh, Christian [DEU] 6
147Schmid, Oliver [DEU] 6vs.Winkelmann, Denis [DEU] 6
148Trunk, Marcel [DEU] 6vs.Becker, Franz [DEU] 6
149Creutz, Christian [DEU] 6vs.Meinl, Markus [DEU] 6
150Bach, Michael [DEU] 6vs.Vogeler, Jorg [DEU] 6
151Ritter, Joerg [DEU] 6vs.Vanden Berghe, Jan [BEL] 6
152Riebisch, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Vöker, Bernd [DEU] 6
153Neidler, David [DEU] 6vs.Martinez, Jordi [ESP] 6
154Olbrich, Volker [DEU] 6vs.Nowak, Meik [DEU] 4
155Suain, Maxime [BEL] 4vs.Schouppe, Jonathan [BEL] 4
156Slamanig, Sebastian [AUT] 4vs.Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA] 3
157Ernst, Alex [DEU] 3vs.Bornhold, Dirk [DEU] 3
158Bauer, Ulrich [DEU] 3vs.Leonetti, Marco [DEU] 3
159Küber, Gero [DEU] 3vs.Seidel, Robert [DEU] 3
160Kurpicz, Florian [DEU] 3vs.Schumann, Tino [DEU] 3
161Draheim, Bernd [DEU] 3vs.Brinks, Eric [NLD] 1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All