Round 7 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player   Opponent
Abe, Ryo vs. Evans, Murray
Adler, Frank vs. Klauser, Benedikt
Areliusarson, Arelius Sveinn vs. Klettner, Hubert
Austin, Ty vs. Slemr, Jakub
Balsby, Jens vs. Sullivan, Adrian
Barrado, Carlos vs. Nepozitek, Bohumír
Bastos, Frederico vs. Ostrovich, Diego
Bell, Markus vs. Kesselman, Eric
Bentley, Dennis vs. Pikula, Chris
Bero, Peter vs. Breider, Aaron
Bingen, Sturla vs. Frangiosa, Rich
Boeken, Noah vs. Higashino, Masayuki
Borek, Alex vs. Ferguson, Cory
Borer, Terry vs. Harding, Phil
Bower, Mike vs. Mullor, Jorge
Breider, Aaron vs. Bero, Peter
Brigmann, Oliver vs. Engelhardt, Martin
Brown-Santirso, Damian vs. Lopes, Cesar
Brown-Santirso, Martin vs. Ottovordemgentschenfelde, Ro
Budde, Kai vs. Wise, Gary
Burn, Seth vs. Globus, Mark
Cavey, Michael vs. Humpherys, David
Ceti, Erwin vs. Douglass, Morgan
Chapin, Pat vs. Creech, Lawrence
Clegg, Dan   * BYE *
Comer, Alan vs. Jones, Craig
Connelly-Hansen, Allan vs. Jeffers, Michael
Cornelissen, Kamiel vs. Labarre, Nicolas
Courtios, Frederic vs. Nieminen, Tuomo
Cowley, Bruce vs. Johns, Scott
Creech, Lawrence vs. Chapin, Pat
Croft, Michael vs. Ho, Ken
Crosby, Joseph vs. Williams, David
Dato, Federico vs. El Koshjt, Shahriar
Davis, Brian vs. Jensen, William
Davis, Randy vs. Onoda, Michihisa
Dijt, Sven vs. Taylor, Dale
Dobson, Tony vs. Holcomb, Ty
Donovan, Chris vs. Sylvain, Lehoux
Dougherty, Robert vs. Menard, Antoine
Douglass, Morgan vs. Ceti, Erwin
Dubois, Daniel vs. Frayman, Igor
Duchow, Lucas vs. Meinecke, Holger
Dumay, Alexis vs. Gaaloul, Cedrik
Duncan, Matt vs. Vienneau, Matthew
Edbury, Richard vs. Fornalski, David
Eder, Wolfgang vs. McCord, Scott
Ekebom, Erno vs. Selden, Brian
El Koshjt, Shahriar vs. Dato, Federico
Elarar, Jay vs. Hernandez, Marc
Engelhardt, Martin vs. Brigmann, Oliver
Epley, Alan vs. Weil, Noah
Eskeland, Sigurd vs. Maher, Jr., Bob
Evans, Murray vs. Abe, Ryo
Fear, Edward vs. Sierra, David
Ferguson, Cory vs. Borek, Alex
Finkel, Jon vs. Pustilnik, Michael
Flynn, Chris vs. Wescoe, Craig
Fornalski, David vs. Edbury, Richard
Forsythe, Aaron vs. OMS, Steven
Frangiosa, Rich vs. Bingen, Sturla
Frayman, Igor vs. Dubois, Daniel
Freneau, Phil vs. Toft, Per
Fuller, Ryan vs. Igawa, Yoshihiro
Gaaloul, Cedrik vs. Dumay, Alexis
Gallitz, Donald vs. Giusti, Norberto
Gary, Justin vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi
Gaudron, Stephane vs. Mello, Patrick
Giusti, Norberto vs. Gallitz, Donald
Globus, Mark vs. Burn, Seth
Godinez, Gerardo vs. Olivieri, Nicolas
Guevin, Tom vs. Keller, Shawn
Guile, Craig vs. Weber, Joe
Gundersen, Thomas vs. Herms, Roc
Hamon, Yann vs. Hubble, Bryan
Handfield, Mike vs. Prokopin, Adam
Harding, Phil vs. Borer, Terry
Hardy, Gregoire vs. Magid, Jeffrey
Hassaku, Jinpei vs. Jorstedt, Mattias
Hatley, Brandon vs. Levy, Raphael
Hegstad, Brian vs. Sonne, Jonathan
Herms, Roc vs. Gundersen, Thomas
Hernandez, Marc vs. Elarar, Jay
Herzog, Nicolai vs. Petersen, Jens
Higashino, Masayuki vs. Boeken, Noah
Hiltunen, Arto vs. Parke, Jamie
Hiraishi, Teruyuki vs. Klein, Andrew
Ho, Ken vs. Croft, Michael
Hojo, Naomasa vs. Swarowski, Robert
Holcomb, Ty vs. Dobson, Tony
Holland, Jan vs. Quintyn, Martial
Hron, Mike vs. Nishioka, Andrew
Hsiung, Kenny vs. Ruel, Olivier
Hubble, Bryan vs. Hamon, Yann
Humpherys, David vs. Cavey, Michael
Igawa, Yoshihiro vs. Fuller, Ryan
Irvine, David   * BYE *
Itani, Hiroshi vs. Neiman, Luis
Jaboli, Fabio vs. Wolf, Andrew
Jafari, David vs. Preyer, Thomas
Jean, Philippe vs. Nitter, Eivind
Jeffers, Michael vs. Connelly-Hansen, Allan
Jensen, Niels Sanders vs. Schneiders, Felix
Jensen, William vs. Davis, Brian
Jeudon, Florent   * BYE *
Johns, Scott vs. Cowley, Bruce
Johnson, Andrew vs. Perez, Aaron
Jones, Craig vs. Comer, Alan
Jorstedt, Mattias vs. Hassaku, Jinpei
Kambourakis, Joseph vs. OMS, Daniel
Karthauser, Zach vs. Snijders, Joris
Kastle, Darwin vs. Saito, Tomoharu
Kearney, Dave vs. Stern, Jon
Keller, Shawn vs. Guevin, Tom
Keller, Thomas vs. Williams, Brady
Kesselman, Eric vs. Bell, Markus
Kettil, Mattias vs. Victor, Daniel
Kibler, Brian vs. Ronaldson, Ben
Klauser, Benedikt vs. Adler, Frank
Klein, Andrew vs. Hiraishi, Teruyuki
Klettner, Hubert vs. Areliusarson, Arelius Sveinn
Komiya, Tadayoshi vs. Snepvangers, Abraham
Konstanczer, André vs. Rivera, Tim
Krakower, Gary vs. Shvartsman, Alex
Krzywicki, Tim vs. Lindroos, Jani
Kuo, Tzu Zing vs. Veron, Matias
Labarre, Nicolas vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
Lambert, Ludovic vs. Ruggiero, Marco
Levy, Raphael vs. Hatley, Brandon
Linde, Matt vs. Lippert, Christophe
Lindroos, Jani vs. Krzywicki, Tim
Lipp, Scott vs. Rider, Justin
Lippert, Christophe vs. Linde, Matt
Lopes, Cesar vs. Brown-Santirso, Damian
Low, Devin vs. Skjetne, Endre
Magid, Jeffrey vs. Hardy, Gregoire
Maher, Jr., Bob vs. Eskeland, Sigurd
Marsh, Warren vs. Thomsen, Skye
Martell, Tom   * BYE *
McClasky, Derek vs. Stirler, Jr., Jacob
McCord, Scott vs. Eder, Wolfgang
McKeon, Robert vs. Walamies, Tomi
Meinecke, Holger vs. Duchow, Lucas
Mello, Patrick vs. Gaudron, Stephane
Menard, Antoine vs. Dougherty, Robert
Mitsuhashi, Takashi vs. Gary, Justin
Moore, Luke vs. Sorino, Roger
Moungey, Jason vs. Summersberger, Helmut
Mowshowitz, Zvi vs. Romero, Ellis
Mullor, Jorge vs. Bower, Mike
Muroga, Hideo vs. Wostal, CJ
Myrvig, Peter vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
Nakamura, Satoshi vs. Schmidt, Karl
Nassif, Gabriel vs. Thoren, Jens
Neiman, Luis vs. Itani, Hiroshi
Nepozitek, Bohumír vs. Barrado, Carlos
Newberry, Stephen vs. Walter, Jason
Nieminen, Tuomo vs. Courtios, Frederic
Nishioka, Andrew vs. Hron, Mike
Nitter, Eivind vs. Jean, Philippe
Olivieri, Nicolas vs. Godinez, Gerardo
OMS, Daniel vs. Kambourakis, Joseph
OMS, Steven vs. Forsythe, Aaron
Onoda, Michihisa vs. Davis, Randy
Ostrovich, Diego vs. Bastos, Frederico
Ottovordemgentschenfelde, Ro vs. Brown-Santirso, Martin
Ozfresko, Vedat vs. Stokinger, Andrew
Parke, Jamie vs. Hiltunen, Arto
Patnik, Mike vs. Van Cleave, Trey
Perez, Aaron vs. Johnson, Andrew
Petersen, Jens vs. Herzog, Nicolai
Pikula, Chris vs. Bentley, Dennis
Preyer, Thomas vs. Jafari, David
Price, David vs. Rabuffetti, Massimo
Prokopin, Adam vs. Handfield, Mike
Pustilnik, Michael vs. Finkel, Jon
Quintyn, Martial vs. Holland, Jan
Rabuffetti, Massimo vs. Price, David
Rider, Justin vs. Lipp, Scott
Rivera, Tim vs. Konstanczer, André
Rohner, Omar vs. Turian, Michael
Romero, Ellis vs. Mowshowitz, Zvi
Ronaldson, Ben vs. Kibler, Brian
Ronaldson, Ivan vs. Witt, Alexander
Ruel, Antoine vs. Thornton, Michael
Ruel, Olivier vs. Hsiung, Kenny
Ruggiero, Marco vs. Lambert, Ludovic
Rumsey, Micheal vs. Tuduri, Richard
Saito, Tomoharu vs. Kastle, Darwin
Schmidt, Karl vs. Nakamura, Satoshi
Schneiders, Felix vs. Jensen, Niels Sanders
Selden, Brian vs. Ekebom, Erno
Shvartsman, Alex vs. Krakower, Gary
Sierra, David vs. Fear, Edward
Skjetne, Endre vs. Low, Devin
Slemr, Jakub vs. Austin, Ty
Snepvangers, Abraham vs. Komiya, Tadayoshi
Snijders, Joris vs. Karthauser, Zach
Sonne, Jonathan vs. Hegstad, Brian
Sorino, Roger vs. Moore, Luke
Stern, Jon vs. Kearney, Dave
Stirler, Jr., Jacob vs. McClasky, Derek
Stokinger, Andrew vs. Ozfresko, Vedat
Stucchi, Gianluca vs. Valkyser, Stephan
Sullivan, Adrian vs. Balsby, Jens
Summersberger, Helmut vs. Moungey, Jason
Swarowski, Robert vs. Hojo, Naomasa
Sylvain, Lehoux vs. Donovan, Chris
Taylor, Dale vs. Dijt, Sven
Taylor, Eric vs. Turning, Travis
Thomsen, Skye vs. Marsh, Warren
Thoren, Jens vs. Nassif, Gabriel
Thornton, Michael vs. Ruel, Antoine
Toft, Per vs. Freneau, Phil
Tuduri, Richard vs. Rumsey, Micheal
Turian, Michael vs. Rohner, Omar
Turning, Travis vs. Taylor, Eric
Valkyser, Stephan vs. Stucchi, Gianluca
Van Cleave, Trey vs. Patnik, Mike
Veron, Matias vs. Kuo, Tzu Zing
Victor, Daniel vs. Kettil, Mattias
Vienneau, Matthew vs. Duncan, Matt
Walamies, Tomi vs. McKeon, Robert
Walter, Jason vs. Newberry, Stephen
Weber, Joe vs. Guile, Craig
Weil, Noah vs. Epley, Alan
Wescoe, Craig vs. Flynn, Chris
Wiegersma, Jelger vs. Myrvig, Peter
Williams, Brady vs. Keller, Thomas
Williams, David vs. Crosby, Joseph
Wise, Gary vs. Budde, Kai
Witt, Alexander vs. Ronaldson, Ivan
Wolf, Andrew vs. Jaboli, Fabio
Wostal, CJ vs. Muroga, Hideo

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All