Round 7 Pairings by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Name Points   Name Points
Abe, Kazufumi 12 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei 12
Adelfin, Richard 10 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 10
Ando, Reiji 13 vs. West, Justin T 13
Ang, Jun Yang 6 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 7
Arita, Ryuichi 9 vs. Padua, Mario A 9
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 12 vs. Lee, Sang-Seok 12
Brown-Santirso, Damian 12 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 12
Brugman, John 6 vs. Len, Jim 6
Camangon, Gerald C 9 vs. Ikeda, Kei 9
Campbell, Stephen 12 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 12
Chai, Royce Ming Huang 9 vs. Sun, Dell 9
Chan, Jonathan 12 vs. Higaki, Takao 12
Collins, Lenny 7 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 7
Coltman, Dane 12 vs. Douyama, Tsuyoshi 12
Corney, Andrew D 11 vs. Ogura, Ryo 11
Darmawan, Herman 4 vs. Zhou, Yujian 4
Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6 vs. Ming, Wei 6
Doecke, Michael T 13 vs. Padua, Mark A. 13
Douyama, Tsuyoshi 12 vs. Coltman, Dane 12
Endo, Takahiro 7 vs. Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7
Fujita, Kenichi 11 vs. Hwang, Chie Chung 10
Fujita, Osamu 9 vs. Okamoto, Hiroki 9
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 12 vs. Susanto, Agus 12
errero, Augusto Maria E 8 vs. Widjaja, Rudy 8
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7 vs. Endo, Takahiro 7
Harada, Hiroshi 9 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 9
Hassaku, Jinpei 12 vs. Abe, Kazufumi 12
rnandez, Mark Antoine N 6 vs. Son, Won-Ho 6
Hew, Jun-Wei 12 vs. Nose, Koji 12
Higaki, Takao 12 vs. Chan, Jonathan 12
Higono.L, Naoki 7 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 7
Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 9
Ho, Chee Yin 6 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 6
Ho, Jack 7 vs. Yu, Dino 7
Ho, Rod 10 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10
Hsieh, Frank 10 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 10
Hsu, Aric 9 vs. Sakakibara, Satosi 9
Hwang, Chie Chung 10 vs. Fujita, Kenichi 11
Ikeda, Kei 9 vs. Camangon, Gerald C 9
Indrawan, Frans 3 vs. Kim, Dong-Ku 3
Ishida, Itaru 15 vs. Ward, Sam 15
Itadani, Eisaku 11 vs. Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 12
Kageyama, Taro 6 vs. Niimi, Kiyoaki 6
Kang, Nien Jiang 7 vs. Higono.L, Naoki 7
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 15 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 15
Kim, Dong-Ku 3 vs. Indrawan, Frans 3
Kim, Joo-Nyeon 6 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 6
Ko, Robin Chang Ching 10 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 10
Komiya, Tadayoshi 6 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 4
Kuroda, Masashiro 9 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 9
Kwan, David Wei Phang 9 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 9
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 12 vs. Itadani, Eisaku 11
Lau, Ka On Keith 3 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryol 3
Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 9
Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 12
Lee, Kil-Ho 3 vs. Yopi, Effendi 3
Lee, Sang-Ryol 3 vs. Lau, Ka On Keith 3
Lee, Sang-Seok 12 vs. Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 12
Len, Jim 6 vs. Brugman, John 6
Lin, Vice 6 vs. Nobushita, Jun 6
Lin, Yous 6 vs. Sim, Han How 6
Lirag, Rafael L 9 vs. Ogami, Kenji 9
Maki, Koichiro 12 vs. Seki, Yutaka 12
Matsui, Kenji 10 vs. Wan, Johnson 10
Ming, Wei 6 vs. Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6
Mori, Masaya 15 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 15
Morofuji, Takuma 6 vs. Ho, Chee Yin 6
Nakajima, Chikara 10 vs. Ko, Robin Chang Ching 10
Nakamura, Hirobumi 10 vs. Hsieh, Frank 10
Nakamura, Kazuhiro 7 vs. Ang, Jun Yang 6
Nakamura, Satoshi 18 vs. Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 18
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 18 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 18
Ng, W. Wesley 9 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8
Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 9 vs. Kwan, David Wei Phang 9
Niimi, Kiyoaki 6 vs. Kageyama, Taro 6
Nishiwaki, Masahiro 9 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9
Niwa, Takashi 9 vs. Takeda, Hideo 9
Nobushita, Jun 6 vs. Lin, Vice 6
Nose, Koji 12 vs. Hew, Jun-Wei 12
Ogami, Kenji 9 vs. Lirag, Rafael L 9
Ogura, Ryo 11 vs. Corney, Andrew D 11
Okamoto, Hiroki 9 vs. Fujita, Osamu 9
Okamoto, Jin 10 vs. Sy, Teddy 10
Padua, Mario A 9 vs. Arita, Ryuichi 9
Padua, Mark A. 13 vs. Doecke, Michael T 13
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15 vs. Tam, Wing Lok 16
Richards, Scott 10 vs. Seck, T. Ben 9
Sakakibara, Satosi 9 vs. Hsu, Aric 9
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 12 vs. Brown-Santirso, Damian 12
Seck, T. Ben 9 vs. Richards, Scott 10
Seki, Yutaka 12 vs. Maki, Koichiro 12
Shiozu, Ryoma 15 vs. Mori, Masaya 15
Sia, Paul 7 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 7
Sim, Han How 6 vs. Lin, Yous 6
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 9 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro 9
Son, Won-Ho 6 vs. rnandez, Mark Antoine N 6
Sun, Dell 9 vs. Chai, Royce Ming Huang 9
Suryatenggara, Oliver 4 vs. Komiya, Tadayoshi 6
Susanto, Agus 12 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi 12
Sy, Teddy 10 vs. Okamoto, Jin 10
Takeda, Hideo 9 vs. Niwa, Takashi 9
Tam, Wing Lok 16 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15
Tan, Chuen Hwa 6 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 6
Tanaka, Ittoku 15 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 15
Tang, Kai Cheong 12 vs. Campbell, Stephen 12
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 13 vs. Wong, Doctor 15
Wan, Johnson 10 vs. Matsui, Kenji 10
Ward, Sam 15 vs. Ishida, Itaru 15
Watanabe, Hiroto 12 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12
West, Justin T 13 vs. Ando, Reiji 13
Widjaja, Rudy 8 vs. errero, Augusto Maria E 8
Wimindra, 19741119 6 vs. Kim, Joo-Nyeon 6
Wong, Chun Hung 10 vs. Adelfin, Richard 10
Wong, Doctor 15 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 13
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 9 vs. Harada, Hiroshi 9
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 6 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa 6
Yamashita, Masaki 7 vs. Sia, Paul 7
Yamazoe, Makoto 7 vs. Collins, Lenny 7
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10 vs. Ho, Rod 10
Yopi, Effendi 3 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 3
Yu, Dino 7 vs. Ho, Jack 7
Zhou, Yujian 4 vs. Darmawan, Herman 4

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All