Round 7 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 My Team Part 17 18 vs Metagames 18
2 Lyskavermaden 15 vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 15
3 Team Paris 15 vs Team 42 15
4 Monkey Dog 15 vs Phoenix Fondation 15
5 Car Acrobatic Team 15 vs Dynasty 15
6 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 15 vs Dark Side of the Moon 15
7 Licence to Ill 15 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 13
8 Righteous Babe 13 vs The Ultimate Males 13
9 Godzilla 13 vs Mecha Shpadoinkle 13
10 Cyanide 12 vs Damokles 12
11 Air Tight 12 vs Raging Goblins 12
12 AXIS 12 vs Les Plus Class 12
13 The Ancient Kavus 12 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 12
14 Sugar Bus 12 vs Big Dogs 12
15 Twin tower + a midget 12 vs DM fan Club 12
16 SKG 12 vs Slay-Pillage-Massacre 12
17 Outland 12 vs Icy Hot Stunnas 12
18 Fatal Fx 12 vs Game Empire 2 12
19 East Coast Creechers 12 vs Ballers Symposium 12
20 Random Foriegners 12 vs Eyes wide shut 12
21 Team Deadguy 12 vs Leftovers 12
22 Huey, Brock + Linde 12 vs Tsd 12
23 CMD 12 vs A Little Too Sick 12
24 The Watchmen 10 vs Team Denmark 10
25 Trash AAA 10 vs TwoPG 10
26 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 9 vs Black-Ops 9
27 Riddiculatron 9 vs Chouchen Team 9
28 www.teamacademy.com 9 vs Goblin Gate Aarhus 9
29 Rug Doctors 9 vs Radiant Mafu 9
30 Die Zocker 9 vs Bologna Demolition Team 9
31 Hate Dragon 9 vs Wakka Wakka 9
32 Wheat & Rye 9 vs Philly 9
33 Executioners 9 vs PT-AME 9
34 Pierced 9 vs Datcho Club 9
35 www.star-maker.nl/lap 9 vs Team Champion.com 9
36 Fire Beat 9 vs Salt Bag 9
37 Angstschreeuw 9 vs Anchans 9
38 Wolfcorp 9 vs Potato Nation 9
39 Team Texas 9 vs Lil’ London Thugs 9
40 Team Simply Saso 9 vs Dsd 7
41 Your Move Games: TNG 7 vs Bald Dummy 7
42 Singing Frog 7 vs West Coast Avengers 6
43 P7dttst 6 vs The Ken Ho All Stars 6
44 Capricorn 6 vs Splat 6
45 2 Danes & a Dam 6 vs Tick Trick Track 6
46 Trust the French 6 vs The Feables 6
47 Old Bridge Team 6 vs Ride or Die 6
48 KV Deckmasters 6 vs Team Thundaa 6
49 Team Clasp 6 vs D.A.M. 6
50 KOTC 6 vs Team Bigos 5
51 Team Dayton 3 vs Saussback Team 3
52 Holey Moley 3 vs Team Emon Staff 3
53 Team Reprazent 3 vs Team Needs/Hotel Room 3
54 Terminal Dogma 0 vs UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All