Round 7 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Stokinger Andrew 18vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 18
2Stead Robert 18vs.Long Michael 18
3Hegstad Brian 18vs.Hron Mike 18
4Glaze Jeff 18vs.McCarrel Casey 18
5Stead Bill 18vs.Blackwell Trevor 18
6Bigos Kyle 18vs.Bush Michelle 18
7Carpenter Ryan 16vs.Gaffner Andrew 16
8Walentziak Craig 16vs.Mandel Daniel 16
9Benafel Chris 16vs.Hubble Bryan 16
10Polin Justin 16vs.Rush Gary 16
11O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 16vs.Kennison Koby 16
12Kibler Brian 15vs.Hall Shay 15
13Boneau Rick 15vs.Lewandowski Eric 15
14Stark Ben 15vs.Kastle Darwin 15
15McNeill Dan 15vs.Le Friant Christopher 15
16Smith Joshua 15vs.Mondragon Daniel 15
17Maher Bob 15vs.Little Nick 15
18Steht Lee 15vs.Johnson Charles 15
19Fears Adam 15vs.Senhouse Chris 15
20Downing Eric 15vs.Pustilnik Michael 15
21Horowitz Steve 15vs.Bartholow David 15
22Cowley Bruce 15vs.Tsai Tony 15
23Fallon Chris 15vs.Cunniff Raphael 15
24Fear Edward 15vs.Price David 15
25O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 15vs.Ho Lan 15
26Dunham Kory 15vs.Nguyen Duy 15
27Wachter Toby 15vs.Hooper Geoff 15
28Schmidt Karl 15vs.Parker Brock 15
29Kesselman Eric 15vs.Jafari David 15
30Lee Eu-Ming 15vs.Frangiosa Richie 15
31Hale Matthew 15vs.Kelton Gregory 15
32Frazier Matt 15vs.McKenna Timothy 15
33Jarman Jimmy 15vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 15
34Parke Jamie 15vs.Kambourakis Joseph 15
35Adam, Felix 15vs.Vienneau Matthew 15
36Stern Dustin 15vs.Humpherys David 15
37Szigeti Peter 15vs.Golden Ryan 15
38Dinatale Anthony 14vs.Malka Sol 14
39Ellis Randy 13vs.Millares Ernie 13
40Howland Mike 13vs.Wescoe Craig 13
41Weber Joe 13vs.Steele Tracey 13
42Musser Michael 13vs.Walston Danny 13
43Tempas Joel 13vs.Macedo Ryan 13
44Reeves Neil 13vs.Powell Colin 13
45Comer Alan 13vs.Reiley Chris 13
46Clark Jeffrey 13vs.Smith Sean 13
47Leader David 13vs.Tice Doug 13
48Reid Kyle 13vs.Aden Eli 13
49Potapoff Alex 13vs.Paul Donald 12
50Shrader Lance 12vs.Clark Aaron 12
51De Rosa Antonio 12vs.Gilmore Mike 12
52Prosise Geremy 12vs.Wilkens Paul 12
53Rubin Matt 12vs.Auer Jeff 12
54Norton Matthew 12vs.Clegg Dan 12
55Krouner Ken 12vs.Dunning Laurie 12
56Hovious Bob 12vs.Honan Chris 12
57Coley John 12vs.Wilson Gabriel 12
58Thompson James 12vs.Manning Chris 12
59Rausche Jonathan 12vs.Hagen Ken 12
60Hauptmann Aaron 12vs.Scarber Frank 12
61Davis Brian 12vs.Loden Lance 12
62Flieg Jeff 12vs.Quirk Kevin 12
63Bluett Taer 12vs.Jack Chris 12
64Romig Ben 12vs.Reed Joseph 12
65Anderson Brett 12vs.Sayers Adrian 12
66Boneau Trent 12vs.Wise Gary 12
67Krakower Gary 12vs.Linskey Ed 12
68Frank Joel 12vs.Hules Greg 12
69Reeves Joe 12vs.Gerhardt B. Scott 12
70Ruse Kevin 12vs.Mcglinchey Mike 12
71Tidwell Brian 12vs.Bongiovanni Mauro 12
72Schneider Justin 12vs.Mazzagate Brent 12
73Chance Travis 12vs.Robertsen Christian 12
74Curry Richard 12vs.Hyle Riley 12
75Goode Josh 12vs.Kelleher Tom 12
76Esko Chris 12vs.Shvartsman Alex 12
77Ross Tom 12vs.Duggan Travis 12
78Pechon Jonathan 12vs.George Brent 12
79Fox Brian 12vs.Gilpin Steven 12
80Craig Mike 12vs.Noble Matt 12
81Burge Greg 12vs.Katz Adam 12
82Job, Jonathan 12vs.Denmark James 12
83Sandridge Nicholas 12vs.Barnes Joel 12
84Keffer Philip 12vs.Marlow William 12
85Danziger Tim 12vs.Hirsch Steve 12
86Hustad James 12vs.Sergeant Geoff 12
87Hernandez Frank 12vs.Tao Yubin 12
88Lieberman Alex 12vs.Hart Keith 10
89Krysak Jason 10vs.Iachini Michael 10
90Smith Brian 10vs.McAndrew Michael 10
91Usary Marsh 10vs.Paul Brad 10
92Davis James 10vs.Brown Sean 10
93North Brook 10vs.Bayless Peter 9
94Cunningham Eric 9vs.Rodamilans Enric 9
95Segrest Nathan 9vs.Boxberger Alan 9
96Kiser-Davis Cory 9vs.Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 9
97Woodburn Jason 9vs.Dooley Jason 9
98Serignese Paul 9vs.Brown, Beau 9
99Ozbasli Hakki 9vs.Foster Ryan 9
100Landriz Erik 9vs.Wolf Andrew 9
101Lacombe Shaun 9vs.Morris Anthony 9
102Harvie, Donovan 9vs.Egli Walter 9
103Lyman Robert 9vs.Copley Steven 9
104Pikula Chris 9vs.Douglas Richard 9
105Miller Stephen 9vs.Bagashev Yuri 9
106Parker Daniel 9vs.Maxwell Jason 9
107Evans Matthew 9vs.Ong Brian 9
108Burdick Dan 9vs.Radzvile Rick 9
109Shields John 8vs.Elliott Scott 8
110Powell Kirk 7vs.Contreary Casey 6
111Hilsman Alexander 6vs.Randall Chris 6
112Atwood Aaron 9vs.Simmons Chris 6
Hall Stacia 5 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All