Round 7 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Nakamura, Satoshi 18 vs. Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 18
2 Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15 vs. Tam, Wing Lok 16
3 Mori, Masaya 15 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 15
4 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 15 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 15
5 Ishida, Itaru 15 vs. Ward, Sam 15
6 Tsukamoto, Toshiki 13 vs. Wong, Doctor 15
7 Doecke, Michael T 13 vs. Padua, Mark A. 13
8 Ando, Reiji 13 vs. West, Justin T 13
9 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 12 vs. Lee, Sang-Seok 12
10 Chan, Jonathan 12 vs. Higaki, Takao 12
11 Campbell, Stephen 12 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 12
12 Fujita, Tsuyoshi 12 vs. Susanto, Agus 12
13 Brown-Santirso, Damian 12 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 12
14 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 12 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 12
15 Coltman, Dane 12 vs. Douyama, Tsuyoshi 12
16 Hew, Jun-Wei 12 vs. Nose, Koji 12
17 Maki, Koichiro 12 vs. Seki, Yutaka 12
18 Abe, Kazufumi 12 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei 12
19 Itadani, Eisaku 11 vs. Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 12
20 Corney, Andrew D 11 vs. Ogura, Ryo 11
21 Fujita, Kenichi 11 vs. Hwang, Chie Chung 10
22 Adelfin, Richard 10 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 10
23 Ho, Rod 10 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10
24 Matsui, Kenji 10 vs. Wan, Johnson 10
25 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 10 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 10
26 Hsieh, Frank 10 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 10
27 Okamoto, Jin 10 vs. Sy, Teddy 10
28 Richards, Scott 10 vs. Seck, T. Ben 9
29 Kwan, David Wei Phang 9 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 9
30 Hsu, Aric 9 vs. Sakakibara, Satosi 9
31 Lirag, Rafael L 9 vs. Ogami, Kenji 9
32 Kuroda, Masashiro 9 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 9
33 Arita, Ryuichi 9 vs. Padua, Mario A 9
34 Niwa, Takashi 9 vs. Takeda, Hideo 9
35 Harada, Hiroshi 9 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 9
36 Fujita, Osamu 9 vs. Okamoto, Hiroki 9
37 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 9 vs. Sun, Dell 9
38 Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 9
39 Camangon, Gerald C 9 vs. Ikeda, Kei 9
40 Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 9
41 errero, Augusto Maria E 8 vs. Widjaja, Rudy 8
42 Higono.L, Naoki 7 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 7
43 Sia, Paul 7 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 7
44 Collins, Lenny 7 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 7
45 Endo, Takahiro 7 vs. Hadiwidjaja, Welly 7
46 Ho, Jack 7 vs. Yu, Dino 7
47 Ang, Jun Yang 6 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 7
48 Lin, Vice 6 vs. Nobushita, Jun 6
49 Ho, Chee Yin 6 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 6
50 Brugman, John 6 vs. Len, Jim 6
51 Lin, Yous 6 vs. Sim, Han How 6
52 Tan, Chuen Hwa 6 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 6
53 Kim, Joo-Nyeon 6 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 6
54 rnandez, Mark Antoine N 6 vs. Son, Won-Ho 6
55 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 6 vs. Ming, Wei 6
56 Kageyama, Taro 6 vs. Niimi, Kiyoaki 6
57 Komiya, Tadayoshi 6 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 4
58 Darmawan, Herman 4 vs. Zhou, Yujian 4
59 Lau, Ka On Keith 3 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryol 3
60 Lee, Kil-Ho 3 vs. Yopi, Effendi 3
61 Indrawan, Frans 3 vs. Kim, Dong-Ku 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All