Round 7 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ostrovich, Diego (ARG) 18vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME 18
2Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA) 15vs.Felsberg, Thomas (BRA) 15
3Pintos, Victor (URU) 15vs.Tanaka, Marcos (BRA) 15
4Galimbertti, Victor (BRA) 15vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA) 15
5Garcia, Raphael (BRA) 15vs.Richards, Scott (URU) 15
6Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI) 15vs.Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG) 15
7del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro ( 15vs.Olate, Carlos (CHI) 14
8Pereira, Christiano (BRA) 13vs.Brown, Damien (URU) 13
9Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG) 13vs.Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH 12
10Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG) 12vs.Sella, Eduardo (BRA) 12
11Quinta, Matheus (BRA) 12vs.Albareda, Eduardo (PER) 12
12Possato, William C. (BRA) 12vs.Saredo, Adrian (ARG) 12
13Ramirez, Lucas (ARG) 12vs.Sousa, Alex (BRA) 12
14Mao, Carlos (BRA) 12vs.Raggio, Emilio (ARG) 12
15Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG) 12vs.Terrera, Carlos (ARG) 12
16Sant'anna, Walter (BRA) 12vs.Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG) 12
17Edel, Willy (BRA) 12vs.Carísimo, Oscar (ARG) 12
18Neiman, Luis (ARG) 12vs.Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG) 12
19Kohan, Nicolas (ARG) 12vs.Balado Bradarich, Alejandro 12
20Carusso, Dario (ARG) 12vs.Rafael, Miguel (ARG) 12
21Michelena, Gabriel (ARG) 12vs.Viola, Andres (ARG) 12
22Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano 12vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX) 12
23Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA) 12vs.Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU) 12
24Romao, Carlos (BRA) 12vs.Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG) 12
25Biasotti, Franco (ARG) 10vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG) 10
26Campercholi, Miguel (ARG) 10vs.Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol 10
27Suter, Sebastian (CHI) 9vs.Shirozono, Michel (BRA) 9
28Castro, Rodrigo (BRA) 9vs.Ramos, Luis (MEX) 9
29Sacal, Alexander (MEX) 9vs.Saiz, Gerardo (ARG) 9
30Pessini, Henrique (BRA) 9vs.Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A 9
31Vieira, Leandro (BRA) 9vs.Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA) 9
32Huarapil, Carlos (CHI) 9vs.Barbero, Jose (ARG) 9
33Lin, Thompson (BRA) 9vs.Bertuzi, Federico (ARG) 9
34Baeza, Inti (CHI) 9vs.Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG) 9
35Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA) 9vs.Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar 9
36Possato, Dawton (BRA) 9vs.Bourre, Martin (ARG) 9
37Lima, Joao (BRA) 9vs.Santos, Rafael (BRA) 9
38de Beain, Luis (ARG) 9vs.Reutter, Juan (CHI) 9
39Vicente, Joaquin (ARG) 9vs.Estrada, Pablo (ARG) 9
40de Barros, Ricardo (BRA) 9vs.Zegarra, Jose (CHI) 9
41Hino, Celso (BRA) 9vs.del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR 9
42Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M 9vs.Cabrera, Adham (BRA) 9
43Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo 9vs.Laguna, Lizbeth (MEX) 9
44Huerta, Pablo (ARG) 9vs.Lima, Eduardo Leme de (BRA) 9
45Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG) 9vs.Chapela, Gustavo (MEX) 8
46Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C 7vs.He, Mu (ARG) 7
47Silva, Felipe (CHI) 6vs.Brazil, Daniel (BRA) 6
48San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al 6vs.Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI 6
49Nagy, Ariel (ARG) 6vs.Madrid, Ignacio (ARG) 6
50Villanueva, Victor (ARG) 6vs.Meneses, Rafael (VEN) 6
51Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX) 6vs.Johannes, Mario C (CHI) 6
52Ahumada, Felipe (CHI) 6vs.Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER) 6
53Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG) 6vs.Le Saux, Rafaël (CHI) 6
54Mao, Felipe (BRA) 6vs.Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN) 6
55Milillo, Francisco (ARG) 6vs.Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER) 4
56López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá 3vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN) 3
De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more