Round 7 Pairings (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
1 Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) vs. Jorstedt Mattias (367)
2 Courtois Frederic ( 82) vs. Osmo Haljoki ( 90)
3 Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) vs. Sihvonen Teemu (316)
4 Ekebom Erno ( 77) vs. Fuller Ryan (292)
5 Boeken Noah (248) vs. Tikkakoski Antti ( 39)
6 Kirsila Pertti (273) vs. R Monsen Haakon ( 89)
7 Thoren Jens (130) vs. Wills Scott (302)
8 Jeudon Florent ( 81) vs. Leander Erik ( 75)
9 Herzog Nicolai (244) vs. Mowshowitz Zvi (361)
10 Ruel Olivier (251) vs. Winkelmann Horst (101)
11 Gundersen Thomas F. (319) vs. Jussi Maki-Tuuri (187)
12 Hietala Miska (240) vs. Walamies Tomi (326)
13 Rissanen Toni (333) vs. Ronaldson Ben ( 50)
14 Buene Oystein (257) vs. Yatsenko Alex ( 10)
15 Harkonen Janne (121) vs. Strakhov Alexander ( 13)
16 Duarte Joao (132) vs. Ruel Antoine ( 27)
17 Koski Sampo (297) vs. Wall Mike (357)
18 Enstrom Dan ( 57) vs. Rosenstrom Tom (323)
19 Kosicka Tomas (324) vs. Kotiranta Tuomas (338)
20 Hothow Dominik ( 69) vs. Speransky Konstantin (176)
21 Bjork Artturi ( 47) vs. Sadeghpour Johan (135)
22 Klauser Benedikt ( 51) vs. Punakallio Mikko (234)
23 Gary Justin (166) vs. Gentric Stephane (310)
24 Karlsson Morgan (242) vs. Odegaard Oyvind (258)
25 HSrksnen Jarno (127) vs. Slemr Jakub (110)
26 Gillberg Jussi (158) vs. Toikko Sappo (300)
27 Korkki Tomi (325) vs. Lehtonen Eetu ( 73)
28 Marikainen Tekka (317) vs. Osterberg Richard (288)
29 Rybalchenko Andrey ( 21) vs. Valkas Juha_J (151)
30 Ruohola Juho (154) vs. Stenberg Mikko (237)
31 Davydova Janna (117) vs. Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52)
32 Eriksson Daniel ( 58) vs. Kalliomaki Kalle (168)
33 Grinev Sergey (304) vs. KoskimSki Antti ( 32)
34 Lepisto Pekka (268) vs. Peltonen Niko (245)
35 Ericsson Stefan (309) vs. Linder David ( 61)
36 Nikolajeff Victor (350) vs. Salovaara Jussi (164)
37 Nieminen Tuomo (342) vs. Ukkola Joni (140)
38 Karjalainen Pasi (261) vs. Snygg Mikko (236)
39 Etelapera Marko (189) vs. Roginsky Eugeny ( 79)
40 David Farkas ( 80) vs. Peuta Heikki ( 97)
41 Karki Klaus (174) vs. Manninen Ilkka (103)
42 Sergei Ivanov (106) vs. Ssderberg Richard (289)
43 Jarvelainen Eemeli ( 70) vs. Mansson Daniel D ( 59)
44 Kirjokangas Mikko (228) vs. Nguyen Quang-Dong (287)
45 Nenye Vesa (362) vs. Riikonen Aatu ( 2)
46 Matousek Pavel (265) vs. Pekkanen Eero ( 71)
47 Franzen Johan (133) vs. Vanhanen Tuomas (341)
48 Hietala Markus (194) vs. Saranpaa Ville (353)
49 Kolomeyko Yuri (359) vs. Nyman Anssi ( 24)
50 Jedeteldt Patrick (263) vs. Toikka Arho ( 42)
51 Hippelainen Joonas (143) vs. Van Cleave Trey (336)
52 David Naslund (243) vs. Soininen Antti ( 37)
53 Hakanpaa Mikko (226) vs. Laaja Jarkko (126)
54 Aku Kalajo (366) vs. Karjalainen Pekka (267)
55 Juha Ronnman (363) vs. Taipale Markus (199)
56 Gardelin Jonas (137) vs. Hatinen Antti J ( 40)
57 Niemi Markus (197) vs. Vesterback Joni (141)
58 Eskeland Sigurd (307) vs. Tarvainen Antti ( 38)
59 Simola Antti ( 36) vs. Vallivaara Ilari (102)
60 Dobson Tony (334) vs. Pohjonen Kalle (169)
61 Lehtinen Jussi (162) vs. Ramela Anssi ( 25)
62 Oja Olli_M (255) vs. Tagunov Denis ( 62)
63 Jonsson Anton ( 28) vs. Vorona Deniss ( 63)
64 Leiviska Jouni (146) vs. Sandorf Jan (112)
65 Turunen Harri ( 96) vs. Wickstrand Jaakko (109)
66 Lehtinen Perttu (275) vs. Mantikangas Mikael (223)
67 Komanicky Vladimir (356) vs. Thille Carl ( 55)
68 Johansson David ( 60) vs. Kolamo Janne (119)
69 Ahokas Jonne (142) vs. Puurvla Antti ( 35)
70 Firsov Konstantin (175) vs. Karmanov Dmitry ( 67)
71 Braga Alexandre ( 14) vs. Ilmari Helppi Juha (148)
72 Konyshev Dmitry ( 68) vs. Nuutinen Petni (278)
73 Kostylyov Alexey ( 15) vs. Salminen Aki ( 3)
74 Chernyshev Georg ( 86) vs. Hirvi Joonatan (144)
75 Bakirov Rustam (291) vs. Salmikivi Heikki ( 98)
76 Kiviharju Jani (115) vs. Schildt Henri ( 99)
77 Merikanto Miikka (215) vs. Valta Jukka (157)
78 Karppinen Jesse (131) vs. Laaksonen Jussi (161)
79 Helenius Timo (320) vs. Nyberg Tuomas (364)
80 Nevalainen Max (208) vs. Tuomi Antero ( 26)
81 Sainio Vesa (346) vs. Vanhaoja Ari ( 44)
82 Korpela Sampsa (298) vs. Lindholm Jonas (138)
83 Norris Peter (277) vs. Tuomi Vesa (347)
84 Nybere Janne (122) vs. Rikberg Svante (312)
85 Akinfiev Alexander ( 11) vs. Wall Dennis ( 64)
86 Bakke Geir G ( 85) vs. Vorovatov Anton ( 29)
87 Brown Jonathan (139) vs. Smetana Michal (211)
88 Jonsson Andreas ( 19) vs. Vainnikainen Tommi (329)
89 Klemetti Tuomas (337) vs. Sarvi Jarno (129)
90 Afanasenko Dmitry ( 66) vs. Tourovski Boris ( 53)
91 Heikinniemi Tommi (327) vs. Junnilainen Timo (321)
92 Birkmanis Andris ( 22) vs. Seppanen Sami (295)
93 Laaja Janne (120) vs. Lakoma Kari (170)
94 Niinsto Juha (311) vs. Tervonen Janne (124)
95 Laine Lauri (181) vs. Larvanko Lasse (178)
96 Fjeld Ole Christian (249) vs. Rade Olle (252)
97 Kiukkonen Markus (195) vs. Zlotoiabko Boris ( 54)
98 Heiramo Petri (279) vs. Spolnikov Pavel (266)
99 Kataja Jyri (167) vs. Puustinen Eetu ( 74)
100 Christensen Allan B. ( 18) vs. Vaisanen Vesa (348)
101 Dikhnov Alexander ( 12) vs. Peltonen Miika (213)
102 Jalonen Juha (149) vs. Saari Pertti (274)
103 Lynn Jamie (111) vs. Shavlovsky Dmitriy ( 65)
104 Kivikoski Mikko (230) vs. Puumalainen Miika (214)
105 Ollila Mika (219) vs. Reich Philip (285)
106 Kondratiev Yaroslav (358) vs. Kuusniemi Kuisma (177)
107 Hiltunen Jussi (159) vs. Pihl Markus (198)
108 Malin Antti ( 34) vs. Smirnov Alexey ( 17)
109 Sundquist Pasi (262) vs. Wathen Petri (284)
110 Anttila Bekkev ( 49) vs. Philippov Sergey (306)
111 Karhulahti Mika (217) vs. Sundell Josua (145)
112 Hagu Veljo (345) vs. Miettinen Miikka (216)
113 Raitanen Samu (299) vs. Ukskoski Marko (191)
114 Brunila Totti (335) vs. Jakobsen Martin (200)
115 Krasilnikov Andrei ( 20) vs. Pauvola Mitto (241)
116 Forsman Viktor (351) vs. Klemetti Jussi (160)
117 Ankudinov Lev (185) vs. Johansson Mikael (222)
118 Linnimaa Jani (116) vs. Oolo Andrus ( 23)
119 Aaltonen Jukka (155) vs. Tuomi Harri ( 95)
120 Leppaaho Petri (280) vs. Mertalo Oskari (256)
121 Heiska Jaakko (107) vs. Vallin Hannu ( 92)
122 Pynnonen Erkka ( 76) vs. Rekila Panu (260)
123 Karhula Aleksi ( 6) vs. Lantta Tommi (328)
124 Petrichenko Alexey ( 16) vs. Siipainen Aapo ( 1)
125 Gukovs Oleg (250) vs. Rinne Toni (332)
126 Puurula Asko ( 48) vs. Vaananen Aleksi ( 8)
127 Galitzyn Michael (210) vs. Halonen Kimmo (172)
128 Brandt Mikael (221) vs. Castren Sakari (293)
129 Lauri Martti (202) vs. Taipalvesi Petri (283)
130 Bobrov Peter (276) vs. Laukkanen Juha (150)
131 Ivanov Pavel (264) vs. Temnov Serge (303)
132 Rankka Matti (204) vs. Salminen Niko (246)
133 Kuusniemi Tuomas (340) vs. Piira Petri (282)
134 Akimov Akim ( 4) vs. Vallioniemi Janne (125)
135 Myllynen Teemu (314) vs. Vanhatupa Juha-Matti (152)
136 Holmqvist Hans Erik ( 93) vs. Kim Kidron (171)
137 Areliusson Arelius S ( 41) vs. Erasaari Olli (253)
138 Kivikarju Mika (218) vs. Tani Indrek (105)
139 Polso Hannu ( 91) vs. Tuomi Lauri (183)
140 Sikanen Kimmo (173) vs. Tuomi Sami (296)
141 Nylund Mikko (232) vs. Tornikoski Mikko (238)
142 Ageenko Mikhail (224) vs. Tervonen Matti (205)
  Kuusela Juho (153) vs. *** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All