Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Romans, DanielWon 2-1vs.Shvartsman, Alex
2Wright, JeremyLost 0-2vs.Rosati, Dante
3Collins, LennyWon 2-0vs.Dickinson, Matthew
4Corney Esq., AndrewWon 2-0vs.White, James
5Johnston, RichardWon 2-1vs.Oks, Oliver
6Simpson, MarkWon 1-0vs.Aumonier-Ward, Jonathan
7Kemp, AdamWon 2-0vs.Royle, George
8Hart, JakeWon 2-1vs.Siu, Kwong
9Gall, TristanLost 0-1vs.Kinkade, Jay
10Cumberpatch, BrentonLost 1-2vs.De Gois, Egidio
11Grain, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Green, Micah
12Chellew, JasonWon 2-1vs.Copeman, Will
13Wood, StephenLost 0-2vs.Wee, Pang Ming
14Patterson, StephenWon 2-1vs.Brebach, Kim
15Hong, CraigLost 1-2vs.Kwan, Chris
16Fung, KerryWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn
17Breakey, HughWon 2-1vs.Merry, Paul
18Ho, RodLost 0-2vs.Carter, Chris
19Lai, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Low, Gavin
20Ou, JohnLost 1-2vs.Clifton, Daniel
21Doecke, MichaelDrew 0-0-3vs.Anderson, raymond
22Rimmer, AdrianDrew 0-0-3vs.Vacher, Stephen
23Brown-Santirso, MartinDrew 0-0-3vs.Haddy, Tom
24Brugman, JohnDrew 1-1vs.Nadebaum, Chris
25Lopez, KristopherLost 1-2vs.Hodges, Marcus
26Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Edwards, Daniel J.
27Laycock, KerelLost 0-2vs.Graham, Michael
28Seck, BenLost 1-2vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
29Swannack, ColeWon 2-1vs.Gaston, Nick
30Collings, TimWon 2-0vs.Allan, Peter
31Bowers, SamLost 0-2vs.Kok, Kim Yin
32Lopez, JoshLost 0-2vs.Butland, Tim
33Cuff, AndrewLost 0-1vs.Romans, Gregory
34Trevilyan, BryceWon 2-0vs.Farrelly, Paul
35Leong, JitiWon 2-1vs.Otton, Kieren
36Mouchemore, SimonLost 0-2vs.Marodic, Ivan
37Brown-santirso, JulianLost 0-2vs.Luey, Jonathan
38Maylott, PeterLost 0-2vs.Miller, Roger
39Roberts, NeilLost 1-2vs.Fleming, Ben
40Coltman, DaneWon 2-0vs.Bandas, Jim
41Stoddart, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Mines, David
42Cook, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Clifton, Darren
43Gordon, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Fittock, Chris
44Lightfoot, AnatoliWon 2-0vs.Werner, John
45Leung, SimonWon 2-0vs.Bow, Frankie
46Nadebaum, RobWon 2-0vs.Wilson, Stephen
47Varga, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Skurr, Peter
48West, JustinWon 2-0vs.Werner, David
49Tang, BernardWon 2-1vs.Brumby, Gene
50Smith, NikLost 0-2vs.Yamin, Andy
51Copus, LeeWon 2-1vs.Ying, Darryn
52Tappin, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Everitt, Paul
53Pohlman, PeterLost 1-2vs.White, Nathan
54Purvis, TimothyLost 0-2vs.Raslan, Anwar
55Bruce, BronwynWon 2-0vs.MacArthur, David
56Cowley, TarlWon 2-0vs.Unwin, David
57Morgans, MorganLost 1-2vs.Laycock, James
58Fletcher, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Gerdsen, Bennett
59Walsh, JordanWon 2-1vs.Thompson, Michael
60Howe, PeterLost 1-2vs.Ewan, Glenn
61Cornford, DavidWon 2-0vs.Duff, Stuart
62Philp, JaredWon 2-0vs.Mehigan, Philip
63Muir, JustinWon 2-0vs.Copus, Gary
64Macdonald, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Hill, Corey
65Restel, SvenLost 0-1vs.Diplock, Tony
66Dawson, PeterLost 0-1vs.Devlin, Luke
67Kiat Chau, ChongWon 2-0vs.Smith, Leroy
68George, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Wootton, Tony
69Wiles, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Mortensen, Andrew
70Altmann, DarrelLost 0-2vs.West, Benjamin
71Wong, AlanLost 0-2vs.Nimwegen, Brendan
72McAndrew, JoelWon 2-1vs.Beddoes-Eagles, Charles
73Johnson, RyanWon 2-0vs.Hatch, Christopher
74Caraher, StephenWon 2-0vs.Cornish, Ernest
Huckauff-Schirmer, Angela * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All