Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Björk, Arthuri [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.van den Broek, Victor [NLD]
2Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
3Dam, Lars [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bode, Roland [DEU]
4Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
5Brucker, David [DEU]Won 2-1vs.van der Velden, Stan [NLD]
6Fiore, Stefano [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
7Kearney, David [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Ross, Edward [SCO]
8Boeken, Noah [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
9Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Oberauer, Florian [AUT]
10Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
11Kettil, Mattias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
12Duarte, Joao [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Lombardi, Marco [ITA]
13Roussel, Johann [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
14Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
15Darras, Alexandre [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
16Österberg, Rickard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
17Snygg, Mikko [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Witt, Alexander [NLD]
18Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]Lost 1-2vs.Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
19Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
20Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Kraft, Rene [DEU]
21Queroub, Steve [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
22Kühn, Janosch [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Chiera, Luca [ITA]
23Santin, Andrea [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Williams, Roy [WAL]
24Monsen, Haakon [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
25Bingham, David [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS]
26Lippert, Christoph [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
27Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
28Machado, Hugo [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Skjetne, Endre [NOR]
29Papp, Gabor [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
30Dores, Pedro [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
31Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Ronaldson, Ben [ENG]
32Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
33Christensen, Allan [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Paselli, Andrea [ITA]
34Urban, Adam [POL]Won 2-1vs.Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
35Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
36Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Meinecke, Holger [DEU]
37Gysemans, Peter [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Luchetti, Alessandro [ITA]
38Herold, Jim [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Krause, Jens [DEU]
39van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Lost 0-1-1vs.Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
40O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
41Martin, Quentin [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Jensen, David [DNK]
42Muratori, Giammaria [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
43Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
44Henstra, Matt [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Hamon, Yann [FRA]
45Mitchell, Andrew [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
46Bailadeira, Pedro [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Gennari, Raphaël [CHE]
47Mello, Patrick [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
48Wolowiec, Przemek [POL]Won 2-1vs.Delvaux, Charles [LUX]
49Wall, Mike [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Budde, Kai [DEU]
50Haim, Christophe [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Borek, Ales [CZE]
51Kerner, Sören [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Benifei, Marco [ITA]
52Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Barrado, Carlos [ESP]
53Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Balsby, Jeppe [DNK]
54Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR]Won 2-0vs.Neumaier, Thomas [DEU]
55Menard, Antoine [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Leu, Roger [CHE]
56Haigh, Julian [SCO]Won 2-1vs.Grant, David [ENG]
57Farkas, David [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Didierjean, Thomas [FRA]
58Holdhus, Egon [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Clapton, Chris [ENG]
59Aga, Jeroen [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Wise, Gary [ENG]
60Edbury, Richard [WAL]Lost 1-2vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
61Van Cauwenberge, Joche [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Wåglin, Mattias [SWE]
62Tzezana, Roey [ISR]Lost 0-2vs.Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
63Minieri, Dario [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Urbanec, Jan [CZE]
64Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
65Chan, Tiago [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
66Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Schneider, Oliver [ENG]
67Sønderby, Tue [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
68Busi, Yanez [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Roth, Dirk [DEU]
69Brown, Barry [SCO]Lost 0-2vs.Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP]
70Berlin, Martin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
71Meraghni, Farid [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
72Tweedale, Darryl E [SCO]Lost 1-2vs.Rade, Olle [SWE]
73Steger, Mario [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Planinc, Rok [SVN]
74Winter, Joost [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]
75Mayer, Michael [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Olivieri, Nicolas [FRA]
76Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Norris, Pete [ENG]
77Larkin, John [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Natale, Tommaso [ITA]
78Smrek, Juraj [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Mechura, Jan [CZE]
79Oomens, Wessel [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU]
80Waterhouse, Mark [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Laier, Peter [DNK]
81Gray, David [NIR]Lost 1-2vs.Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
82Ormerod, John [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Koska, Adam [CZE]
83Rigby, Neil [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
84Costea, Bogdan [ROU]Lost 0-2vs.Klettner, Herbert [AUT]
85Vergendo, Maurizio [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Johansen, Thomas [NOR]
86Jones, Craig [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Hewitson, Kevin [ENG]
87Caner, Burcak [TUR]Lost 1-2vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
88Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL]Lost 1-2vs.Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]
89Oberbek, Przemek [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Einarsson, Guðbjörn [ISL]
90Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]Won 2-1vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
91Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Dolstra, Menno [NLD]
92Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA]
93Bilsel, Eda [TUR]Won 2-0vs.Cuomo, Dario [ITA]
94Encelle, Fabrice [LUX]Won 2-1vs.Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
95Bernhardt, Falk [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]
96Preyer, Thomas [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Cernahoschi, Alex [ROU]
97Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
98Flaaten, Christian [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Brzegowy, Adrian [POL]
99Zidek, Arnost [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Brodzák, Jan [CZE]
100Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Areliusarson, Arelius [ISL]
101Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Alshamn, Albert [SWE]
102Stranak, Rasto [SVK]Won 2-1vs.Penman, Douglas [SCO]
103Jeudon, Florent [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
104Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Ekebom, Erno [FIN]
105Althues, Holger [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Cresswell, Stu [ENG]
106Brooks, Rob [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Ankudinov, Lev [UKR]
107Balogh, Andras [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Bastos, Federico [PRT]
108Rovo, Viktor [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
109Montreuil, Dave [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Will, Robert [DEU]
110Meaney, Alan [IRL]Lost 0-2vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
111Thorén, Jens [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
112Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Serafini, Caterina [ITA]
113Fiil, Tore [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Salovaara, Jussi [FIN]
114Tschirch, Marc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
115Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.ramperez, sergio [ESP]
116Linder, David [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Minh-dot, Thai [CHE]
117Mongauze, Philippe [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Mckeon, Robert [IRL]
118Fries, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lichniak, Marcin [POL]
119Fasciolo, Diego [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
120Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Wi [NLD]
121Garcia, Gérard [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
122Assen, Jonne [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Ioannidis, Alex [GRC]
123Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Iny, Yoni [ISR]
124Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Guldan, Michal [SVK]
125Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
126Marek, Libor [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Bertelli, Gianni [ITA]
127Erzen, Siyar [TUR]Lost 1-2vs.Avsec, Anze [SVN]
128Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL]Lost 1-2vs.Asic, Mateuz [SVN]
129Lamper, Jan [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Allen, Dan [WAL]
130Dumay, Alexis [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Tili, Massimiliano [ITA]
131Vitali, Andrea [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Danter, Martin [SVK]
132Urziceanu, Valentin [ROU]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT]
133Liptak, Gabor [HUN]Lost 0-2vs.Sierocinski, Adam [POL]
134Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
135Campbell, Gary [SCO]Lost 1-2vs.Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]
136Zarka, Julien [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Gardos, Gergely [HUN]
137Tomecek, Tomas [SVK]Won 2-0vs.Einarsson, Gisli [ISL]
138Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR]Won 2-1vs.Bath, Silas [SCO]
Alvisi, Manuel [ITA]* BYE *
Balis, Ioannis [GRC]* BYE *
Dobronay, Ferenc [HUN]* BYE *
Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]* BYE *
Karsten, Frank [NLD]* BYE *
Kordic, Grga [HRV]* BYE *
lloyd, robert [ENG]* BYE *
Nemeth, Tibor [SVK]* BYE *
Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE]* BYE *
Osipov, Andrey [RUS]* BYE *
Vilm, Jerome [LUX]* BYE *
Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All