Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 13, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Song, Morris [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
2Morita, Masahiko [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]
3Tung, Chang Ming [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]
4Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Chang, Andy [TWN]
5Lee, Ping Long [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]
6Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
7Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Huang, Alex [TWN]
8Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]
9Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
10Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
11Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wang, Joe [TWN]
12Yang, Jack [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
13Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN]
14Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]
15Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
16Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN]
17Chua, Chang [SGP]Drew 1-1vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
18Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]Won 1-0vs.Sun, Dell [TWN]
19Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chow, Clarence [TWN]
20Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Joe [TWN]
21Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Bai, Shan [TWN]
22Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Zhou, Yujian [SGP]
23Yang, Taylor [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Fang, Andy [TWN]
24Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]
25Chung, U-Way [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
26Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Partick [TWN]
27Ishida, Itaru [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]
28Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]
29Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
30Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]
31Lee, Wei Yee [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]
32Chien, Leech [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
33Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Young, Ryan [TWN]
34Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Lin, Sung Hui [TWN]
35Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]
36Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Niwa, Takashi [JPN]
37Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]
38Su, Li-Chyun [USA]Won 2-0vs.Shi, Shenyee [TWN]
39Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
40Sun, Lucifar [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Yen, E-Kong [TWN]
41Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
42Ikeda, Kei [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Pai, Bruce [TWN]
43Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN]Won 1-0vs.Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]
44Lin, Gordon K S [TWN]Lost 0-1vs.Su, Jun Chen [TWN]
45Hsu, Aric [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
46Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Sher, Andy [TWN]
47Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
48Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]Drew 1-1vs.Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]
49Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Okada, Ko [JPN]
50Shu, Peter [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
51Chen, Tony [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]
52Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN]
53Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chung, Gra [TWN]
54Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Andy [TWN]
55O-Yang, Bin [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Liao, Harvey [TWN]
56Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
57Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Wu, Jia Lin [TWN]
58Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Chang, Fang Long [TWN]
59Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA]
60Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]
61Chen, Yu Chun [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
62Lee, Yen Han [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Deed [TWN]
63Lu, Yo Chai [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
64Fujita, Osamu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]
65Kao, Tom [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Wang, Chih Ming [TWN]
66Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN]
67Chen, Yi Lon [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
68Gao, Ya Ho [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]
69Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chen, Steven [TWN]
70Young, Paul [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
71Iioka, Kenta [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Chen, Jin Yo [TWN]
72Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN]
73Su, Tom Che I [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
74Wang, Heero [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Su, I Je [TWN]
75Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
76Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
77Shaei, Rex [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
78Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Liu, Denuw [TWN]
79Guo, Ki Lun [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
80Mo, Li Pin [TWN]vs.Chen, Yan Wei [TWN]
Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All